Big Covert Summer Evening Event 24th June 2008Wed 25/06/2008 01:02
Preliminary resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                               Time 



Yellow  (4/4)  Preliminary results  01:02  

    1        Hannah Hately                   DEE                               28:19 
    2        Moyna Bakshi                 78 DEE                               45:27 
---------------------------------------Yellow Colour Standard ----------------------
             Sugata Sen                   77 DEE                                  mp 
             Evelyn Elmes                    DEE                                  mp 



Orange  (8/8)  Preliminary results  01:02  

    1        Simon Fear                      DEE                               26:02 
    2        Helen Elmes                  94 DEE                               34:16 
    3        Steph Beard                     IND                               35:57 
    4        John Morris                     IND                               36:07 
---------------------------- Orange Colour Standard --------------------------------
    5        Hannah Kemp                     DEE                               43:53 
    6        Jo Fear                         DEE                               44:27 
    7        Sheila Hills                    DEE                               49:30 
    8        Harry Cooper                                                      56:30 



Lt Grn  (15/16 Preliminary results  01:02  

    1        Edward Calow                    DEE                               41:06 
    2        Andrew Baker                    DEE                               44:02 
    3        Philip Vokes                 96 DEE                               45:48 
    4        Ian Gilmartin                57 DEE                               52:02 
    5        Matthew Kemp                    DEE                               54:33 
    6        Sean Pickering               95 DEE                               56:29 
    7        Debbie John                     DEE                               56:32 
    8        Jenny Palmer                 71 DEE                               58:30 
------------------------------Light Green Colour Standard --------------------------
    9        Nesta Leduc                  33 Yukon OA                        1:05:32 
   10        Mair Tomos                      ERYRI                           1:05:48 
   11        Kean Rowlands                   IND                             1:11:55 
   12        Sandra Rowlands                 IND                             1:12:00 

             Ken Hastings                    MDOC                                 mp 
             Hannah Irvine                93 DEE                                  mp 
             Emma Johnston                96 WCOC                                dnf 



Green  (26/26) Preliminary results  01:02  

    1        Paul Jones                   65 DEE                               44:54 
    2        Judith Havenhand             73 SYO                               49:01 
    3        Chris Wilcox                 54 DEE                               50:39 
    4        Gwen Williams                   ERYRI                             53:39 
    5        Malcolm McIvor               39 DEE                               55:48 
    6        Huw Lewis                    59 DEE                               57:41 
    7        Peter Hills                     DEE                             1:02:48 
    8        Graham Sutton                55 DEE                             1:03:56 
    9        Paul Ross                    58 ERYRI                           1:05:54 
   10        Mike Vokes                   63 DEE                             1:08:38 
   11        John Sherwood                46 DEE                             1:09:01 
   12        Barry Chambers               51 DEE                             1:11:45 
   13        Michael Round                52 DEE                             1:12:07 
---------------------------- Green Colour Standard  --------------------------------
   14        John Padget                  43 DEE                             1:12:17 
   15        Eleanor Owens                92 DEE                             1:14:31 
   16        John Williams                43 POW                             1:22:04 
   17        Pat Moody                    57 DEE                             1:24:34 
   18        Alan Mullock                 48 DEE                             1:26:42 
   19        Andy Pemberton                  IND                             1:46:41 
   20        Neil Laidlaw                    DEE                             1:49:25 

             Barry Barnes                 42 DEE                                  mp 
             Pauline Smithard             55 DEE                                  mp 
             Peter Edwards                36 DEE                                  mp 
             Zoe Smithard                 91 DEE                                  mp 
             Bob Elmes                    45 DEE                                  mp 
             Anna Nilsen                     MEROC                                mp 



Blue  (27/27)  Preliminary results  01:02  

    1        Chris Smithard               89 DEE                               35:12 
    2        Michael Beasant              93 DEE                               41:36 
    3        Tom Beasant                     DEE                               44:07 
    4        Jon Hately                      DEE                               44:10 
    5        Christopher Calow            52 DEE                               50:12 
    6        Mike Smithard                49 DEE                               50:13 
    7        Noel Schorah                 60 DEE                               53:18 
    8        Matthew Vokes                   DEE                               54:12 
    9        Pete Owens                   60 DEE                               54:13 
   10        Graham Nilsen                   MEROC                             56:20 
   11        Michael Woods                57 DEE                               57:12 
   12        Andrew Allen                 65 ERYRI                           1:01:35 
   13        Martin Pickering             64 DEE                             1:09:52 
   14        Norman Hall                  48 DEE                             1:11:03 
----------------------------  Blue Colour Standard  --------------------------------
   15        Martin Smith                    DEE                             1:11:36 
   16        Peter Potter                 56 DEE                             1:12:09 
   17        Iain Bell                    63 DEE                             1:12:33 
   18        William Stead                59 IND                             1:13:16 
   19        Malcolm Irvine               55 DEE                             1:15:07 
   20        Sian Calow                   61 DEE                             1:15:13 
   21        Llew Williams                   ERYRI                           1:15:33 
   22        Chris Beasant                   DEE                             1:20:51 
   23        Maggie Hately                   DEE                             1:37:41 
   24        Elaine Sutton                67 DEE                             1:50:00 

             Simon Johnson                   IND                                  mp 
             Nigel Beasant                60 DEE                                  mp 
             Darren Baker                 67 DEE                                  mp