Thurstaston Summer Evening Event - 11 June 2008Wed 11/06/2008 23:54
Preliminary resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl   Stno Name                         YB Club                               Time 



Yellow  (29/29 Preliminary results  23:53  

    1        Cameron Parker                  FHS                               25:17 
    2        Harry Twells + 2                4th Heswall Cubs                  28:44 
    3        Edward Gibbs + 3                4th Heswall Cubs                  29:39 
    4        Melanie Bradshaw + 3            4th Heswall Cubs                  30:39 
    5        Bernie Hailwood + 3             4th Heswall Cubs                  31:48 
    6        Evelyn Elmes                 98 DEE                               37:31 
    7        Phoebe Prisk                    IND                               38:33 
    8        Malcom Watters + 4              4th Heswall Cubs                  40:48 
    9        Sydney Isaacs                                                     41:16 
   10        Natalie,Han,Cara Douglas,P      3rd Upton Guides                  43:43 
   11        Oly Thompson                    SSOC                              47:21 
   12        Chris Darcy                     SSOC                              48:51 
   13        Daniel Lee                      Liv Coll                          49:14 
   14        Kevin Sawadogo                  Liv Coll                          49:27 
-----------------------------------Yellow Colour Standard --------------------------
   15        Hannah Hateley                  DEE                               54:03 
   16        James, Ed, Tom McParlan, N      1st Barnston Cubs                 56:47 
   17        Joe,Jack,Michael Danson, B      1st Barnston Cubs                 57:09 
   18        Will, James, Rob Szabo, Wa      1st Barnston Cubs                 58:56 
   19        Kitty Jones                     DEE                             1:08:45 
   20        Anna Harrington                 FHS                             1:10:37 
   21        Rebecca Derby +3                3rd Upton Guides                1:20:30 

             Richard Nelson                  FHS                                  mp 
             Chris Dorney                    FHS                                  mp 
             Alex,Chris,Aybir Wallis,Wi      1st Barnston Cubs                    mp 
             James,Dan,George Howe, Cal      1st Barnston Cubs                    mp 
             Brian Oulton +3                 4th Heswall Cubs                     mp 
             Liv Johnson + 2                 4th Heswall Cubs                     mp 
             Alice Katie Han Rourke,Gre      3rd Upton Guides                     mp 
   nc        Cameron Parker                  DEE                               23:57 



Orange  (24/24 Preliminary results  23:53  

    1        Simon Fear                      DEE                               30:19 
    2        Catriona Paton                  FHS                               36:19 
    3        May Haddon                                                        36:23 
    4        Barry Searle                                                      41:04 
    5        Carmel Burke                                                      46:37 
    6        Jack Isaacs                                                       49:13 
    7        Hannah Kemp                     DEE                               55:50 
    8        Jenny Palmer                 71 DEE                               57:24 
    9        Rhian Jennings                  Liv Coll                          58:26 
   10        Alexis Wong                     Liv Coll                          58:28 
   11        Alex Mackintosh                 FHS                             1:00:42 
   12        Rob Ellis                       SSOC                            1:02:13 
----------------------------- Orange Colour Standard -------------------------------
   13        Isaac Leptrott                  FHS                             1:02:17 
   14        Robin Darcy                     SSOC                            1:03:51 
   15        Jake Turner                     FHS                             1:05:13 
   16        Timothy Gordon                                                  1:08:48 
   17        Jack Phelan                     FHS                             1:10:21 
   18        Dan McCarthy                                                    1:11:39 
   19        Anna Gordon                                                     1:12:58 

             Christine McIvor                DEE                                  mp 
             Dan Hughes                      SSOC                                 mp 
             Andrew Edwards                  SSOC                                 mp 
             Patrick McKeag                  SSOC                                 mp 
             Jack Cundall                    SSOC                                 mp 



Light Green  ( Preliminary results  23:53  

    1        Nathan Townshend                SSOC                            1:00:28 
    2        Andy Pemberton                                                  1:04:23 
    3        Ritz Ritzema                    DEE                             1:04:46 
    4        Edward Calon                    DEE                             1:05:44 
    5        Adam Simpson                    FHS                             1:06:51 
    6        Mike Vennard                    SSOC                            1:09:44 
    7        Tim Faulkner                    SSOC                            1:14:29 
    8        Nick Sparkes                    SSOC                            1:17:00 
    9        Sean Pickering               95 DEE                             1:25:54 
   10        Chris Chasty                    FHS                             1:29:27 
   11        Oliver Harvey                   FHS                             1:30:36 
   12        Angus Campbell                  FHS                             1:31:51 
--------------------------------- Light Green Colour Standard ----------------------
   13        Hannah Irvine                93 DEE                             1:36:22 
   14        Rebecca Devine                  FHS                             1:38:10 
   15        Dave Peers                      Pensby                          1:39:12 
   16        Marian Pope                     DEE                             1:44:48 
   17        Rosie Nichols                   DEE                             1:44:55 
   18        Tom Bottom                      Liv Coll                        2:17:45 
   19        Aaron Dalziel                   Liv Coll                        2:18:32 

             Lynda Roberts                                                        mp 
             Belinda Randall                                                      mp 
             Tom Williams                    FHS                                  mp 
             Susan Findlay-Robinson       53 DEE                                  mp 
             Nia Benson                      DEE                                  mp 



Green  (28/28) Preliminary results  23:53  

    1        Harry Lock                                                        52:43 
    2        Paul Jones                   65 DEE                               54:46 
    3        Zoe Smithard                 91 DEE                               57:07 
    4        Peter Hills                  44 DEE                             1:01:39 
    5        Pauline Smithard             55 DEE                             1:02:28 
    6        Olly Williams                   DEE                             1:04:12 
    7        John Robinson                50 DEE                             1:06:31 
    8        Tim Palmer                   64 DEE                             1:06:54 
    9        Graham Sutton                55 DEE                             1:10:58 
   10        Barry May                    41 DEE                             1:11:29 
   11        Denis Murphy                    DEE                             1:14:40 
   12        Barry Chambers               51 DEE                             1:16:28 
   13        Richard Hughes                  DEE                             1:17:44 
   14        Malcolm McIvor               39 DEE                             1:18:11 
   15        Caroline Gregson             64 DEE                             1:18:40 
------------------------------ Green Colour Standard -------------------------------
   16        Pat Moody                       DEE                             1:22:45 
   17        Paul Nicholson                                                  1:23:39 
   18        Ian Gilmartin                57 DEE                             1:24:42 
   19        Pauline Abblett                 DEE                             1:31:06 
   20        John Williams                43 POW                             1:32:35 
   21        John Keyworth                   DEE                             1:37:07 
   22        Neil Laidlaw                    MDOC                            1:46:44 
   23        Beatrix Calow                93 DEE                             1:48:13 
   24        Margaret Murphy              47 DEE                             2:11:07 

             Keith Mutch                  39 POW                                  mp 
             Helen Elmes                  94 DEE                                  mp 
             Sheila Hills                 45 DEE                                  mp 
             Joy Irvine                   58 DEE                                  mp 



Blue  (22/22)  Preliminary results  23:53  

    1        Chris Smithard               89 DEE                               40:34 
    2        Chris Owens                     DEE                               51:16 
    3        Malcolm Irvine               55 DEE                               51:22 
    4        Mike Smithard                49 DEE                               53:43 
    5        Jon Hateley                  63 DEE                               54:03 
    6        Noel Schorah                 60 DEE                               57:56 
    7        Paul Chavasse                64 DEE                               58:21 
    8        Jonathan Hughes                 DEE                             1:00:26 
    9        John Kewley                  63 SYO                             1:02:01 
   10        Mark O'Donoghue              67 DEE                             1:03:49 
   11        Matthew Vokes                   DEE                             1:03:57 
------------------------------ Blue Colour Standard --------------------------------
   12        Christopher Calow            52 DEE                             1:04:59 
   13        Pete Owens                   60 DEE                             1:05:03 
   14        Michael Woods                57 DEE                             1:05:17 
   15        Andy Campbell                61 DEE                             1:12:47 
   16        Elizabeth Hughes                DEE                             1:16:16 
   17        Simon Coppock                   DEE                             1:16:35 
   18        Martin Smith                    DEE                             1:21:28 
   19        John Evans                   58 MDOC                            1:24:27 
   20        Sian Calow                   61 DEE                             1:27:36 
   21        Bob Elmes                       DEE                             1:31:49 
   22        Elaine Sutton                67 DEE                             1:34:46