Delamere Linmere (Summer Evening Event) 28 May 2008Wed 28/05/2008 23:00
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

  Pl Name                   Club    Age Clas      Time



Yellow  (12)              2.1 km   8 C           

   1 Daniel Weaver                  M8           20:05
   2 Brendan Ward-O'Brien   DEE     M12          20:20
   3 Miranda Cann                   W21          20:55
   4 Niall Ward-O'Brien     DEE     M14          21:06
   5 Kitty Jones            DEE     W12          21:21
   6 Hannah Hateley         DEE     W10          28:37
   ---- COLOUR STANDARD - 150% of winner's time  ----
   7 Mikey Young                    M3           30:39
   8 Nina Jones             DEE     W10          31:18
   9 Emily Eccles           SROC    W7           35:37
  10 Ryan Sudlow                    M12          38:02
  11 Isabel Hill            DEE     W10          42:40
  12 Dan McGurrin                   M14          47:31



Orange  (10)              2.9 km   9 C           

   1 Simon Mawdsley         MDOC    M35          48:37
   2 Carmel Burke                   W40          50:12
   3 Beatrix Calow          DEE     W16          54:41
   4 Josie Nichols          DEE     W55          58:16
   5 Sarah Jones            DEE     W10        1:04:59
   6 Liam Gregory                   M16        1:06:33
   7 Jennifer Britton       MDOC    W55        1:09:07
   ---- COLOUR STANDARD - 150% of winner's time  ----
   8 Kath Rose              MDOC    W75        1:16:16

     Evelyn Elmes           DEE     W10             mp
     Sheila Hampson                 W45             mp



Red  (4)                  4.2 km   9 C           

   1 Paul Nolan                     M40          44:50
   2 Belinda Randall                W45        1:01:24
   3 Roberts J Stubbs S/            M12        1:02:37
   4 Lynda Roberts                  W40        1:05:43
   ---- COLOUR STANDARD - 150% of winner's time  ----



Light Green  (24)         3.2 km   10 C          

   1 Philip Vokes           DEE     M12          40:50
   2 Edward Calow           DEE     M12          42:57
   3 Alan Mullock           DEE     M60          46:38
   4 Chris Owen             MDOC    M50          49:24
   5 Kate Bryant            MDOC    W55          52:05
   6 Mike Eccles            SROC    M70          59:09
   7 Julie Brook            MDOC    W60          59:24
   8 Bernie Ramsay                  W40          59:35
   9 Chris Browning         DEE     M45          59:52
  10 Susan Sherwood         DEE     W55        1:08:01
  11 Frank Rose             MDOC    M75        1:10:04
  12 Jenny Palmer           DEE     W35        1:10:56
  ---- COLOUR STANDARD - top 50% of starters  ----
  13 Steve Gregory                  M40        1:11:14
  14 John Whitelock         POTOC   M55        1:12:54
  15 Sean Pickering         DEE     M14        1:19:08
  16 Angela Heppenstall     LOC     W65        1:23:41
  17 Lorraine Jackson       MDOC    W40        1:25:59
  18 Hannah Irvine          DEE     W16        1:35:10

     Paul Clifford          POTOC   M45             mp
     Fiona Ward             DEE     W45             mp
     Emma Johnston          WCOC    W35             mp
     Ken Hastings           MDOC    M45             mp
     Roy Lindsell           DEE     M60             mp
     Chris Hallows          DEE                     mp



Green  (48)               4.3 km   15 C          

   1 Callum Crocker         DEE     M18          49:03
   2 Paul Jones             DEE     M40          51:40
   3 Martin Green           MDOC    M50          52:13
   4 Darren Baker           DEE     M40          52:48
   5 Terry Harper           DEE     M65          56:12
   6 Paul Smith             MDOC    M40          57:42
   7 Eifion Thomas          DEE     M55          59:31
   7 John Padget            DEE     M65          59:31
   9 John Collins           DEE     M40        1:01:44
  10 Barry Chambers         DEE     M55        1:02:30
  11 David Mawdsley         MDOC    M65        1:02:45
  12 Caroline Gregson       DEE     W40        1:06:58
  13 Michael Round          DEE     M55        1:07:27
  14 Trevor Roberts         MDOC    M60        1:09:02
  15 Malcolm McIvor         DEE     M65        1:09:21
  16 Malcolm Barr           DEE     M45        1:09:22
  17 Clare Crocker          DEE     W45        1:10:27
  18 Zoe Smithard           DEE     W18        1:10:31
  19 Pauline Smithard       DEE     W50        1:10:40
  20 Peter Hills            DEE     M60        1:13:06
  21 Barry Barnes           DEE     M65        1:14:12
  22 Anne Moore             POTOC   W21        1:14:42
  23 Alan Platts            DEE     M50        1:16:37
  24 Pauline Abblett        DEE     W60        1:18:30
  ---- COLOUR STANDARD - top 50% of starters  ----
  25 Chris Kirkham          MDOC    M60        1:18:40
  26 Mike Vokes             DEE     M45        1:19:57
  27 Alan Heron             SELOC   M70        1:20:27
  28 Andrew Williams        DEE     M60        1:20:42
  29 David Isherwood                M21        1:25:07
  30 John Sherwood          DEE     M60        1:26:05
  31 Andy Pemberton                 M40        1:27:51
  32 Jean Rostron           POTOC   W65        1:30:01
  33 Marie Roberts          MDOC    W50        1:30:25
  34 Isobel Brocklebank     MDOC    W45        1:33:00
  35 Peter Yoxall           POTOC   M60        1:34:28
  36 Sue Birkinshaw         MDOC    W70        1:38:26
  37 Alan Heppenstall       LOC     M65        1:41:13
  38 Neil Laidlaw           MDOC    M45        1:45:21
  39 Andrew Nielson                 M45        1:51:41
  40 Mathew Jones           DEE     M12        1:53:40

     Sheila Hills           DEE     W60             mp
     Jan Ellis              MDOC    W60             mp
     Ian Watson             MDOC    M60             mp
     Simon Johnson                  M40             mp
     John Williamson                M45             mp
     Julie Barr             DEE     W40             mp
     Barbara Majumdar       DEE     W60             mp
     Barry May              DEE     M65             mp



Blue  (28)                5.5 km   17 C          

   1 Thomas Beasant         DEE     M18          43:21
   2 Chris Smithard         DEE     M20          46:03
   3 Matthew Vokes          DEE     M16          46:44
   4 Noel Schorah           DEE     M45          54:00
   5 Andy Sherwood          DEE     M21          54:21
   6 Christopher Calow      DEE     M55          58:14
   7 Roger Bryant           MDOC    M16          58:48
   8 Malcolm Irvine         DEE     M50          58:53
   9 John Britton           MDOC    M55        1:00:59
  10 John Kewley            MDOC    M45        1:02:46
  11 Mike Smithard          DEE     M55        1:06:13
  12 Richard Hill           DEE     M40        1:08:21
  13 Steve Wilson           SROC    M21        1:09:11
  14 Huw Lewis              DEE     M45        1:11:22
  ---- COLOUR STANDARD - top 50% of starters  ----
  15 Norman Hall            DEE     M60        1:12:16
  16 Chris Rostron          MDOC    M60        1:16:16
  17 Martin Smith           DEE     M50        1:18:02
  18 Heather Fellbaum       MDOC    W45        1:18:53
  19 Maggie Hateley         DEE     W45        1:23:06
  20 John Evans             MDOC    M50        1:25:16
  21 Joy Irvine             DEE     W50        1:29:13
  22 Bob Elmes              DEE     M60        1:36:05
  23 Richard Coffey                 M40        1:46:38
  24 Sian Calow             DEE     W45        1:56:13
  25 Elaine Sutton          DEE     W40        1:56:28

     Stephen Fellbaum       MDOC    M45             mp
     Martin Pickering       DEE     M40             mp
     Robert Hornby                  M45             mp