Delamere East 7 May 2008Wed 07/05/2008 21:18
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl Name                        YB Age Class  Club         Time 



Yellow  (25)              1.6 km  30 m   9 C      

    1 Jake Turner                    M12        IND         11:45 
    2 Alex Mackintosh                M12        IND         12:35 
    3 Henry Jones                    M14        Sandbach    12:42 
    4 Liam Gregory                   M16        IND         14:58 
    5 Hannah Hateley                            DEE         15:07 
    6 Liptrott Isacc                 M?         IND         15:25 
    7 Kitty Jones                    W12        DEE         15:53 
    8 Rhian Jennings                 W12        IND         15:55 
    9 Olivia Jones                   W12        IND         16:56 
   10 Ciarn Boyle                    M12        IND         16:57 
   11 Joe Windsor                    M10        IND         18:05 
   12 Tom Stitt                                 IND         18:24 
   13 Henry Oliver                   M10        IND         18:30 
   ----------------     Colour Standard   ---------------------
   14 Alex Schofield                 M10        IND         19:02 
   15 Madeline Jackson               W12        IND         19:47 
   16 Gabi Hawkins                   W12        IND         19:50 
   17 Alexis Wong                    W12        IND         19:54 
   18 Rory Willson                   M10        IND         21:23 
   19 Sophie Walters, Maigan Ri      W16        IND         33:58 
   20 Kevin Sawadog                  M12        IND         38:38 
   21 Tom Martin                     M12        IND         38:39 
   22 Isabel Hill                 01 W10        DEE         40:18 
   23 Steven Whitehoue               M14        MDOC        45:27 

      Travis Hindhaugh               M10        IND            mp 
      Chris Darcy +1                 M14        Sandbach       mp 



Orange  (23)              2.4 km  35 m   10 C     

    1 Jonathan Emery              86 M14        MDOC        21:55 
    2 Zoe Vokes                   93 W16        DEE         22:28 
    3 Angus Lewis                    M12        IND         25:03 
    4 Lachlan Chavasse            99 M10        DEE         25:34 
    5 Ellen Booth                    W10        DEE         29:07 
    6 Simon&Lynn Mandsley&Curbi      M35        MDOC        32:11 
    7 Belinda Randall                W45        IND         32:23 
    8 Tom Bottom                     M14        IND         32:31 
    9 Aaron Dalziel                  M14        IND         32:41 
   10 Catriona Schorah            60 W45        DEE         32:59 
   11 Rosie Evans                    W14        DEE         33:55 
   12 Lee Staniforth                 M35                    34:58 
   ----------------     Colour Standard   ---------------------
   13 John Young                     M6         IND         39:15 
   14 Hannah Kemp                               DEE         43:10 
   15 Michael Kayley              97 M12        DEE         43:26 
   16 Carmel Burke                   W40        IND         43:54 
   17 Isaee Bonus                    M14        IND         45:14 
   18 Graham Malkin                  M50        MDOC        45:31 
   18 Adam Hitchcock                 M12        IND         45:31 
   20 Shirley Kinder                 W40        IND         47:41 
   21 Robin Darcy                    M14        Sandbach    47:44 
   22 Clare Murphy                   W21        IND         49:46 
   23 Harry Cooper                   M10                    50:16 



Light Green  (28)         3.5 km  80 m   10 C     

    1 Belinda Robson                 W21                    30:52 
    2 Zoe Smithard                91 W18        DEE         31:49 
    3 Philip Vokes                96 M12        DEE         33:07 
    4 Sean Pickering              95 M14        DEE         34:44 
    5 Adam Simpson                   M16        IND         36:16 
    6 Chris Owen                  57 M50        MDOC        36:26 
    7 Emma Johnston               71 W35        WCOC        37:16 
    8 Edward Calow                   m12        DEE         38:39 
    9 Ritz Ritzema                   M60        DEE         39:03 
    9 Chris Wearne                   M45        IND         39:03 
   11 Stephen Wearne                 M16        IND         40:11 
   12 David Isherwood                m21        IND         42:05 
   13 Steve Gregory                  M40        IND         43:52 
   14 Richard Irvine                 M14        IND         44:17 
   15 Peter Hayes                    M50        IND         44:22 
   ----------------     Colour Standard   ---------------------
   16 Matthew Kemp                   M14        DEE         46:27 
   17 Tim Faulkner                   M14        Sandbach    47:14 
   18 Susan Sherwood              49 W55        DEE         47:59 
   19 Jenny Palmer                71 W35        DEE         50:10 
   20 Miranda Cann                   W21        IND         54:19 
   21 Hannah Irvine               93 W16        DEE         54:47 
   22 Linda Roberts                  W60        IND         56:20 
   23 Ann Millington                            IND         57:08 
   24 Gareth Ikin                    M16        Sandbach  1:04:12 
   25 Ken Hastings                   m45        MDOC      1:08:19 
   26 Mike O'Donnell              37 M70        DEE       1:09:59 
   27 Margaret Gregory            38 W70        MDOC      1:40:44 

      Jennifer Beasant            60 W45        DEE           dnf 



Green  (44)               4.7 km  100 m   13 C    

    1 Paul Jones                  65 M40        DEE         34:07 
    2 Callum Crocker              91 M18        DEE         35:14 
    3 Nigel Beasant               60 M45        DEE         37:35 
    4 Graham Sutton               55 M50        DEE         40:25 
    5 Eifion Thomas               49 M55        DEE         40:31 
    6 Martin Green                54 M50        MDOC        41:01 
    7 David Mawdsley              41 M65        MDOC        41:50 
    8 John Padget                 43 M65        DEE         42:03 
    9 Barry Chambers              51 M55        DEE         42:21 
   10 Sean Malkin                 92 M16        MDOC        43:38 
   11 Harry Lock                     M40        IND         43:52 
   12 Andrew Gregory              35 M70        MDOC        44:50 
   13 N Townshend                    M50        POTOC       45:34 
   14 Denis Murphy                46 M60        DEE         45:40 
   15 Anna Nilsen                 58 W50        MEROC       45:48 
   16 Andrew Williams             47 M60        DEE         46:10 
   17 Alan Mullock                46 M60        DEE         47:15 
   18 Oliver Wlliams                 M14        DEE         47:42 
   19 John Sherwood               46 M60        DEE         48:06 
   20 John Collins                65 M40        DEE         48:31 
   21 Pauline Abblett                W60        DEE         48:37 
   22 Clare Crocker               59 W45        DEE         49:15 
   23 Jillyan Dobby               51 W55        MDOC        49:33 
   24 Peter Hills                 44 M60        DEE         50:09 
   ----------------     Colour Standard   ---------------------
   25 Paul Nicholson                 M50        DEE         52:04 
   26 Simon Johnson                  M40        DEE         52:47 
   27 Tim Murphy                  55 M50        DEE         53:14 
   28 Caroline Gregson            64 W40        DEE         54:17 
   29 Andy Pemberton                 M40        DEE         56:07 
   30 Alan Platts                    M50        DEE         56:14 
   31 Pauline Smithard            55 W50        DEE         58:16 
   32 Jan Ellis                   48 W60        MDOC        59:11 
   33 Jessie Evans                   W16        DEE         59:47 
   34 Barry May                   41 M65        DEE       1:00:49 
   35 John Williamson                M45        IND       1:03:04 
   36 Michael Round               52 M55        DEE       1:03:09 
   37 Arijit Bhowmick             65 M21                  1:06:24 
   38 Julie Brook                 47 W60        MDOC      1:07:08 
   39 Alan Heppenstall            42 M65        LOC       1:09:16 
   40 Sue Birkinshaw              37 W70        MDOC      1:11:11 
   41 Neil laidlaw                61 M45        MDOC      1:12:30 
   42 Margaret Murphy             47 W60        DEE       1:17:53 

      Beatrix Calow               93 W16        DEE           dnf 
      Sheila Hills                45 W60        DEE           dnf 



Blue  (36)                5.8 km  100 m   14 C    

    1 Chris Smithard              89 M20        DEE         34:12 
    2 Elliot Malkin               91 M18        MDOC        36:10 
    3 Jon Hateley                 63 M45        DEE         37:55 
    4 Matthew Vokes                  M16        DEE         39:17 
    5 Michael Beasant             93 M16        DEE         39:49 
    6 Malcolm Irvine              55 M50        DEE         40:01 
    7 Graham Nilsen               58 M50        MEROC       42:19 
    8 Mike Smithard               49 M55        DEE         42:40 
    9 Mark O'Donoghue             67 M40        DEE         43:41 
   10 Paul Chavasse               64 M40        DEE         43:54 
   11 Aidan Chavasse              93 M16        DEE         44:05 
   12 Pete Owens                  60 M45        DEE         47:24 
   13 Simon Coppock                  M45        DEE         47:25 
   14 Noel Schorah                60 M45        DEE         47:26 
   15 Richard Hill                65 M40        DEE         47:29 
   16 Christopher Kayley          91 M18        DEE         50:09 
   17 Christopher Calow           52 M55        DEE         50:44 
   18 Michael Woods               57 M50        DEE         50:59 
   ----------------     Colour Standard   ---------------------
   19 Michael Newman                 M45                    52:17 
   20 Sara Campbell               65 W40        DEE         52:24 
   21 Andy Campbell               61 M45        DEE         52:25 
   22 Rick Hughes                    m50        DEE         55:08 
   23 Steve Wilson                74 M21        SROC        55:47 
   24 Chris Rostron               47 M60        MDOC        55:55 
   25 Chris O'Donnell             68 M40        DEE         55:58 
   26 Robert Hornby                  M45        DEE         56:49 
   27 Maggie Hateley              63 W45        DEE         59:11 
   28 Tim Palmer                  64 M40        DEE       1:00:34 
   29 Sian Calow                  61 W45        DEE       1:01:34 
   30 Huw Lewis                   59 M45        DEE       1:04:19 
   31 Norman Hall                 48 M60        DEE       1:06:17 
   32 Elaine Sutton               67 W40        DEE       1:08:04 
   33 George Crawford-Smith       44 M60        PFO       1:10:19 
   34 Joy Irvine                  58 W50        DEE       1:10:53 
   35 Martin Smith                   M50                  1:11:44 

      John Kewley                 63 M45        SYO           dnf