Delamere North April 24 2008Wed 30/04/2008 18:26
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl Name                        YB Age Class  Club         Time 



Blue  (20)                6.1 km  80 m   17 C     

    1 Chris Smithard              89 M20        DEE         44:30 
    2 Michael Beasant             93 M16        DEE         51:32 
    3 Mike Smithard               49 M55        DEE         58:43 
    4 Malcolm Irvine              55 M50        DEE         58:47 
    5 Noel Schorah                60 M45        DEE         59:02 
    6 Andrew Allen                65 M40        ERYRI     1:00:24 
    7 Nigel Beasant               60 M45        DEE       1:05:15 
    8 Andy Campbell               61 M45        DEE       1:06:45 
    9 Mark O'Donoghue             67 M40        DEE       1:09:00 
   10 Michael Woods               57 M50        DEE       1:11:57 
   ----------------     Colour Standard   ---------------------
   11 John Evans                  58 M50        MDOC      1:14:35 
   12 Simon Coppock                             DEE       1:15:23 
   13 Chris Wilcox                54 M50        DEE       1:18:11 
   14 Martin Pickering            64 M40        DEE       1:20:15 
   15 Christopher Beasant         90 M18        DEE       1:24:27 
   16 Sian Calow                  61 W45        DEE       1:34:10 
   17 Maggie Hateley              63 W45        DEE       1:52:04 

      Chris Owens                 94 M14        DEE            mp 
      Thomas Beasant              90 M18        DEE            mp 
      Graham Nilsen               58 M50        MEROC          mp 



Green  (42)               4.0 km  50 m   14 C     

    1 Oliver Williams             92 M16        Sandbach    38:18 
    2 Paul Jones                  65 M40        DEE         42:06 
    3 Callum Crocker              91 M18        DEE         44:27 
    4 James Stops                 92 M50        Sandbach    45:03 
    5 John Padget                 43 M65        DEE         45:15 
    6 Michael Kinge               93 M16        Sandbach    45:49 
    7 Richard Hughes                 M50        DEE         46:17 
    8 Tim Palmer                  64 M40        DEE         48:50 
    9 Michael Round               52 M55        DEE         49:06 
   10 John Nicholson              89 M20                    50:39 
   11 Barry Chambers              51 M55        DEE         52:03 
   12 Nicholas Nilsen             92 M16        MEROC       52:11 
   13 Graham Sutton                  M50        DEE         52:37 
   14 Roy Lindsell                44 M60        DEE         53:14 
   15 Anna Nilsen                                           53:20 
   16 Simon Crocker               59 M45        DEE         53:55 
   17 Mike Vokes                  63 M45        DEE         53:59 
   18 Denis Murphy                46 M60        DEE         54:43 
   19 Barry May                   41 M65        DEE         54:57 
   20 Geoffrey Millan             44 M60        MDOC        55:36 
   21 Alan Mullock                46 M60        DEE         55:48 
   22 Tim Murphy                  55 M50        DEE         56:02 
   ----------------     Colour Standard   ---------------------
   23 Neil Murphy                 61 M45        DEE         57:57 
   24 Paul Nicholson                 M50                    58:38 
   25 Andy Pemberton                 M40                    58:41 
   26 Pauline Smithard            55 W50        DEE         59:20 
   27 Belinda Robon                  F78                    59:40 
   28 Jim Mitchell                42 M65        PFO         59:59 
   29 John Sherwood               46 M60        DEE       1:00:14 
   30 Zoe Smithard                91 W18        DEE       1:00:40 
   31 Eleanor Owens               92 W16        DEE       1:06:59 
   32 Mike Eccles                 38 M70        SROC      1:10:41 
   33 Peter Edwards               36 M70        DEE       1:11:39 
   34 Barry Barnes                42 M65        DEE       1:12:17 
   35 Jennifer Beasant            60 W45        DEE       1:20:15 
   36 Andy Smith                  61 M45                  1:24:14 
   37 Andrew Williams             47 M60        DEE       1:25:26 
   38 Keith Mutch                 39 M65        POW       1:25:47 
   39 Neil Laidlaw                   M45        MDOC      1:32:43 
   40 Margaret Murphy             47 W60        DEE       1:46:43 

      Simon Proud                 61 M10        MDOC           mp 
      John Evans                  38 M70        DEE            mp 



LG  (20)                  2.9 km  30 m   9 C      

    1 Rich Johnston                                         34:30 
    2 Matthew Kemp                   M14        DEE         38:42 
    3 Katherine Nilsen            95 W14        MEROC       38:51 
    4 Susan Sherwood              49 W55        DEE         43:42 
    5 Mike O'Donnell              37 M70        DEE         47:06 
    6 Jessie Evans                93 W16        DEE         52:45 
    7 Oliver Farren                             Sandbach    56:08 
    8 Thomas Gould                95 M14        Sandbach    57:38 
    9 Harriet Sales               95 W14        DEE         59:18 
   10 Hannah Irvine               93 W16        DEE         59:45 
   ----------------     Colour Standard   ---------------------
   11 Sean Pickering              95 M14        DEE       1:00:01 
   12 Carol Evans                 43 W65        DEE       1:01:27 
   13 Jenny Palmer                71 W35        DEE       1:01:36 
   14 Brian Keegan                39 M65        DEE       1:02:43 
   15 Max Hutchins                93 M16        Sandbach  1:09:06 
   16 Nathan Townsend             50 M55        Sandbach  1:10:55 
   17 Gareth Ikin                 95 M14        Sandbach  1:15:48 
   18 Simon Plunket               65 M40                  1:29:58 
   18 Keith Malone                66 M40                  1:29:58 
   20 Ken Hastings                59 M45        MDOC      1:52:46 



Orange  (18)              3.1 km  30 m   8 C      

    1 Simon Fear                                DEE         36:46 
    2 Paul Fear                      M50        DEE         38:22 
    3 Lewis Angus                 97 M12                    41:36 
    4 Edward Calow                   M12        DEE         43:20 
    5 Ann Millington                 W21                    48:37 
    6 Sam Swinnerton              95 M14        Sandbach    50:33 
    7 Joanna Fear                    W45        DEE         52:09 
    8 Belinda Randall                W45                    54:00 
    9 Simon Jonnson                  M40                    54:05 
   ----------------     Colour Standard   ---------------------
   10 Sue Booth                      W35                    58:49 
   11 Carmel Burke                68 W40                  1:04:40 
   12 Catriona Schorah            60 W45        DEE       1:05:46 
   13 Rosie Evans                 95 W14        DEE       1:06:04 
   14 Niall Ward-O'Brien          94 M14        DEE       1:07:13 
   15 Rob Ellis                   94 M14        Sandbach  1:08:13 
   16 Robin D'arcy                93 M16        Sandbach  1:08:33 
   17 Jeff Smith                                          1:19:52 

      Morgan Griffith             95 M14        Sandbach       mp 



Red  (2)                  4.2 km  60 m   10 C     

    1 Emma Johnston               71 W35        WCOC      1:01:12 
   ----------------     Colour Standard   ---------------------
    2 Clare Murphy                87 W21                  1:39:30 



Yellow  (12)              1.9 km  20 m   9 C      

    1 William PUGH                95 M14        Sandbach    23:56 
    2 Aaron Daiziel                  M14        LIV         24:41 
    3 Tom Evans                   99 M10        DEE         27:55 
    4 Ben Husan                   98 M10                    28:01 
    5 Oliver Thompson             96 M12        Sandbach    30:27 
    6 Kitty Jones                    W12        DEE         32:21 
    7 Sebastian Ziman                M10                    33:38 
    8 Hannah Hateley              00 W8         DEE         34:08 
   ----------------     Colour Standard   ---------------------
    9 Rhian Jennings                 W12        LIV         36:22 
   10 Alexis Wong                    W12        LIV         52:01 

      James Ritch                                              mp 
      Daniel McGurrin                           DEE            mp