Delamere Regional Event, 4 November 2007Sun 25/11/2007 16:17
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl Name                              Club              Time 



M21V  (3)                 5.8 km  85 m   15 C     

    1 Mattias Jonsson                   WCH            1:07:08 
    2 Kevin Watson                      MDOC           1:18:52 
    3 John Bainbridge                   MDOC           1:44:43 



M21S  (6)                 8.6 km  145 m   20 C    

    1 Lee Scott                         SYO            1:31:01 
    2 Andrew Rowe                       POTOC          1:34:16 
    3 Steve McCann                      UMOC           1:39:26 
    4 Edward Barnard                    BADO           1:46:15 
    5 Ian Farrell                       MDOC           1:54:34 

      Ed Graystone                      BUOC                mp 



M21L  (14)                12.1 km  220 m   23 C   

    1 Clive Parry                       EPOC           1:18:59 
    2 Iain Stamp                        WCH            1:27:33 
    3 Mark Saunders                     SROC           1:29:10 
    4 Charlie Adams                     SYO            1:29:29 
    5 Thomas Beasant                    DEE            1:31:45 
    6 Michael McIver                    LOC            1:32:10 
    7 Michael Noblett                   WCOC           1:36:59 
    8 Dave Broatch                      ERYRI          1:59:32 
    9 Mark Rowe                         MV             2:00:04 
   10 Danny Hoyle                       PFO            2:01:30 
   11 Andrew Tongue                     MDOC           2:03:26 
   12 David Wyatt                       LOK            2:10:30 
   13 Jonathan Hughes                   DEE            2:39:54 
   14 Richard Henchman                  UMOC           2:45:34 



M35S  (9)                 6.6 km  100 m   18 C    

    1 Tony Udris                        EBOR           1:01:44 
    2 Simon Gale                        DVO            1:04:08 
    3 Paul Simpson                      NOC            1:05:03 
    4 Chris O'Donnell                   DEE            1:07:21 
    5 Philip Hay                        DEE            1:13:03 
    6 Andrew Baker                      DEE            1:19:39 
    7 Madella Remo                                     1:25:13 
    8 Chris Littler                     SYO            1:30:16 
    9 Karl Bryers                       DEE            2:21:50 



M35L  (4)                 10.2 km  165 m   21 C   

    1 Steve Lang                        MDOC           1:35:24 
    2 Liam Corner                       MDOC           1:49:31 
    3 Edward Mellor                     SELOC          1:58:48 

      Chris McCartney                   OD                  mp 



M40S  (12)                6.6 km  100 m   18 C    

    1 Alistair Tinto                    EPOC           1:03:35 
    2 Paul Jarvis                       MDOC           1:16:04 
    3 Martyn Hodgson                    EPOC           1:16:26 
    4 Paul Jones                        DEE            1:17:59 
    5 Alex Connock                      MDOC           1:21:27 
    6 John Ellis                        ERYRI          1:23:07 
    7 Roy McGregor                      SROC           1:24:27 
    8 Darren Baker                      DEE            1:26:25 
    9 Tim Palmer                        DEE            1:29:50 
   10 Jonathan Dickinson                MDOC           1:30:31 
   11 Richard Jones                     SWOC           1:37:26 
   12 Mike Vokes                        DEE            1:40:30 



M40L  (19)                10.2 km  165 m   21 C   

    1 Edouard Salathe                   MDOC           1:26:06 
    2 Jackie Bale                       DEE            1:35:37 
    3 Nick Howlett                      LOC            1:37:19 
    4 Clive Giddis                      DEE            1:39:12 
    5 Iain Bell                         DEE            1:39:23 
    6 Timothy Martland                  MDOC           1:41:08 
    7 Andrew Allen                      ERYRI          1:42:44 
    8 David McCann                      MDOC           1:44:25 
    9 Karl Marshall                     SYO            1:45:04 
   10 Patrick McIver                    LOC            1:46:06 
   11 Ian Hopkins                       HOC            1:48:56 
   12 Paul Chavasse                     DEE            1:51:37 
   13 Anthony Donaldson                 NOC            1:52:27 
   14 George Lamplough                  POTOC          1:54:19 
   15 Peter Hemingway                   WCOC           1:54:54 
   16 Ian Wilson                        LEI            1:55:44 
   17 Michael Newman                                   2:05:39 
   18 Martin Pickering                  DEE            2:09:33 

      Jon Hateley                       DEE                 mp 



M45S  (11)                5.8 km  85 m   15 C     

    1 Stephen Bingham                   MDOC           1:04:31 
    2 Graham Lloyd                      EPOC           1:04:34 
    3 William Stead                     DEE            1:19:22 
    4 Tony Greenhalgh                   MDOC           1:25:25 
    5 Gerry Riley                       POTOC          1:25:27 
    6 Keith Roberts                     NOC            1:29:05 
    7 Richard Rogers                    WCH            1:31:03 
    8 Fergus O'Brien                    DEE            1:35:17 
    9 Nigel Rose                                       1:41:35 
   10 Tony Mason                        MDOC           2:12:57 

      Phil Hancox                       WRE                 mp 



M45L  (19)                8.6 km  145 m   20 C    

    1 Quentin Harding                   SROC           1:06:01 
    2 Mike Greenwood                    GRAMP          1:08:38 
    3 Brian Ward                        HALO           1:09:34 
    4 Mike Pedley                       EPOC           1:14:51 
    5 Gavin Smith                       SROC           1:15:37 
    6 Steve McLean                      SROC           1:16:31 
    7 Ian Selby                         SROC           1:16:40 
    8 Noel Schorah                      DEE            1:19:00 
    9 Dan Parker                        MDOC           1:21:45 
   10 Alastair Mackenzie                CLOK           1:24:15 
   11 Ray Humphreys                     MDOC           1:31:39 
   12 Stephen Fellbaum                  MDOC           1:31:49 
   13 Pete Owens                        DEE            1:33:17 
   14 Tim Mallon                        MDOC           1:35:16 
   15 Nigel Beasant                     DEE            1:37:10 
   16 Shaun Priestley                   MDOC           1:43:19 
   17 Paul Ross                         DEE            1:53:12 
   18 Paul Van Calster                  MDOC           2:16:28 

      John Brammer                      WRE                 mp 



M50S  (16)                5.8 km  85 m   15 C     

    1 Malcolm Irvine                    DEE              50:46 
    2 Paul Basher                       HOC            1:05:21 
    3 Alan Poxon                        MDOC           1:09:05 
    4 David Rosen                       SROC           1:14:46 
    5 John Broadhead                    WRE            1:18:19 
    6 Lester Evans                      HOC            1:18:57 
    7 Richard Hughes                    DEE            1:21:21 
    8 Tim Murphy                        DEE            1:25:16 
    9 Ray Waight                        SYO            1:26:38 
   10 Dave Randall                      WRE            1:31:05 
   11 Colin Darlington                  ERYRI          1:35:34 
   12 Stephen Richards                  SELOC          1:36:01 
   13 Paul Bolton                       MEROC          1:38:12 
   14 Ian Campbell                      DEE            1:46:36 
   15 Marcus Eassom                     WRE            1:57:07 

      Dave Bales                        POTOC               mp 



M50L  (23)                8.6 km  145 m   20 C    

    1 Patrick Smyth                     BAOC           1:12:39 
    2 Steve Ingleby                     DEE            1:15:04 
    3 Michael Baggott                   HOC            1:19:01 
    4 Andrew Clough                     WRE            1:21:46 
    5 Nick Campbell                     DEE            1:25:33 
    6 Phil Colville                     MDOC           1:25:34 
    7 Rod Postlethwaite                 WRE            1:26:42 
    8 David Downes                      WCOC           1:31:03 
    9 Peter Potter                      DEE            1:35:41 
   10 Paul Prudhoe                                     1:37:57 
   11 Nicholas Jones                    AIRE           1:38:00 
   12 Matthew Cochrane                  MEROC          1:40:48 
   13 Michael Thompson                  WCH            1:43:47 
   14 Graham Sutton                     DEE            1:44:58 
   15 Simon Filmore                     LOC            1:46:09 
   16 Selwyn Wright                     LOC            1:54:04 
   17 Peter Woods                       WAOC           2:00:12 
   18 Andy Robinson                     DEE            2:05:51 
   19 Richard Burnett                   COBOC          2:13:18 
   20 Paul Kutarski                     DEE            2:47:11 
   21 John Waterton                     MDOC           3:14:20 

      Peter Carter                      NOC                 mp 
      Henry Morgan                      POTOC               mp 



M55S  (14)                4.8 km  65 m   14 C     

    1 Bryan Parkinson                   EPOC             42:50 
    2 John Pullin                       LOC              55:42 
    3 Ranald Macdonald                  DVO            1:00:13 
    4 John Marjoram                     ERYRI          1:03:13 
    5 Michael Round                     DEE            1:05:06 
    6 Dennis Mews                       HOC            1:05:50 
    7 David Bargh                       DEE            1:07:03 
    8 Stephen Nightingale               HOC            1:11:20 
    9 Stephen Beresford                 MDOC           1:11:52 
   10 Andrew Platt                      MEROC          1:12:09 
   11 Geoffrey Millan                   MDOC           1:12:57 
   12 David Skinner                     SOS            1:23:13 
   13 Alan Shaw                         MDOC           1:27:06 
   14 John Whitelock                    POTOC          1:35:17 



M55L  (23)                6.6 km  100 m   18 C    

    1 Mike Smithard                     DEE              57:46 
    2 Richard Payne                     EPOC             58:53 
    3 Martyn Roome                      SROC           1:03:20 
    4 Tony Davies                       MDOC           1:06:34 
    5 Mike Godfree                      DVO            1:10:01 
    6 John Ashton                       SROC           1:14:42 
    7 Stephen Round                     SELOC          1:16:04 
    8 Eifion Thomas                     DEE            1:17:19 
    9 Gerry Van Hee                     AIRE           1:18:17 
   10 Peter Colbert                     SWOC           1:18:47 
   11 Alan Beardsley                    NOC            1:22:07 
   12 Norman Hall                       DEE            1:22:44 
   13 David Rose                        PFO            1:23:29 
   14 Michael Pownall                   EPOC           1:23:43 
   15 Barry Chambers                    DEE            1:25:05 
   16 Charles Nelson                    HOC            1:26:08 
   17 Geoffrey Hensman                  CLARO          1:26:16 
   18 Grahame Crawshaw                  MDOC           1:28:18 
   19 Paul Chamberlain                  ERYRI          1:28:38 
   20 Alan Springett                    BKO            1:35:17 
   21 Clive Atty                        SELOC          1:36:52 
   22 Andrew Payne                      DEE            1:41:39 
   23 Nick Taylor                       HOC            1:51:48 



M60S  (6)                 4.0 km  50 m   11 C     

    1 Russ Fauset                       HOC              46:21 
    2 Trevor Roberts                    MDOC             52:28 
    3 John Sherwood                     DEE              58:39 
    4 John Denmark                      SROC             59:12 
    5 Peter Yoxall                      POTOC          1:01:30 
    6 Alan Mullock                      DEE            1:11:24 



M60L  (21)                6.6 km  100 m   18 C    

    1 Brian Hughes                      HOC            1:00:26 
    2 Barry Houghton                    HOC            1:07:34 
    3 Brian Jackson                     SROC           1:09:34 
    4 Robert Nash                       SROC           1:13:00 
    5 Peter Ross                        MDOC           1:14:27 
    6 Dave Skidmore                     DVO            1:17:53 
    7 Ian Couch                         EPOC           1:18:23 
    8 Colin Drury                       SYO            1:18:27 
    9 Ian Watson                        MDOC           1:19:09 
   10 Denis Murphy                      DEE            1:19:42 
   11 Chris Rostron                     MDOC           1:22:37 
   12 Bob Elmes                         DEE            1:22:40 
   13 Derek Gale                        DVO            1:24:55 
   14 John Padget                       DEE            1:25:45 
   15 Richard Spendlove                 EPOC           1:32:20 
   16 John Williams                     POW            1:40:06 
   17 Philip Gager                      SROC           1:44:23 
   18 Graham Hardy                      WRE            1:46:02 
   19 Andrew Williams                   DEE            1:47:11 
   20 Chris Kirkham                     MDOC           2:02:47 

      Julian Lailey                     SROC                mp 



M65S  (4)                 4.0 km  50 m   11 C     

    1 Ted Smith                         MDOC             58:02 
    2 Anthony Greenwood                 EPOC           1:00:23 
    3 Alan Heppenstall                  LOC            1:15:02 
    4 Keith Mutch                       POW            1:21:02 



M65L  (20)                5.8 km  85 m   15 C     

    1 Brian Morris                      WRE            1:00:49 
    2 Terry Harper                      DEE            1:03:25 
    3 Brian Shaw                        SYO            1:07:19 
    4 Peter Leake                       LEI            1:12:58 
    5 Rod Shaw                          EPOC           1:16:41 
    6 Bill Hyslop                       SROC           1:17:15 
    7 John Evans                        DEE            1:17:58 
    8 Robert Vickers                    HOC            1:23:04 
    9 Brian Mellor                      EPOC           1:23:31 
   10 Derek Turner                      WRE            1:24:42 
   11 Barry Barnes                      DEE            1:24:48 
   12 Jim Mitchell                      PFO            1:25:39 
   13 David Walker                      MDOC           1:35:46 
   14 Michael Wood                      EPOC           1:42:39 
   15 Ernie Williams                    LEI            1:45:36 
   16 John Woodall                      NOC            1:48:42 
   17 David Owen                        EPOC           1:59:01 

      Malcolm McIvor                    DEE                 mp 
      Peter Lomas                       MDOC                mp 
      Barry May                         DEE                 mp 



M70S  (3)                 3.5 km  45 m   10 C     

    1 Malcolm Duncan                    POTOC          1:00:22 
    2 Keith Hancox                      WRE            1:06:31 
    3 Ken Gregson                       AIRE           1:34:46 



M70L  (14)                4.8 km  65 m   14 C     

    1 Colin Spears                      HOC              55:50 
    2 Ronald Williams                   DEE              58:44 
    3 Alan Heron                        SELOC            59:46 
    4 Andrew Gregory                    MDOC           1:01:47 
    5 Philip Thompson                   EPOC           1:13:52 
    6 Peter Knott                       SROC           1:19:26 
    7 Toby Norris                       COBOC          1:23:32 
    8 Mike O'Donnell                    DEE            1:24:30 
    9 Peter Edwards                     DEE            1:31:40 
   10 Guy Goodair                       EPOC           1:35:32 
   11 Jack Isbester                     SOS            1:45:43 

      Mike Bale                         DEE                 mp 
      Brian Spoonley                    DEE                 mp 
      Robert Strophair                  WCH                 mp 



M75S  (1)                 3.5 km  45 m   10 C     

    1 Roy Hayes                         MDOC           1:21:05 



M75L  (5)                 4.0 km  50 m   11 C     

    1 Roy Malley                        NATO           1:03:05 
    2 Frank Rose                        MDOC           1:03:40 
    3 Frank Smith                       OD             1:08:32 
    4 Bernard Potter                    TVOC           1:14:00 

   nc Adam Mackridge                    MEROC          1:12:55 



W21V  (1)                 4.0 km  50 m   11 C     

    1 Rebecca Lloyd                     EPOC           1:19:23 



W21N  (2)                 4.2 km  70 m   11 C     

    1 Laura Clough                      BUOC             43:09 
    2 Stephanie Basher                  SROC             43:26 



W21S  (7)                 5.8 km  85 m   15 C     

    1 Sarah Fulwood                     SROC           1:10:32 
    2 Joanna Thompson                   WCH            1:12:14 
    3 Anne Whitelock                    POTOC          1:27:06 
    4 Clare Woods                       WAOC           1:38:08 
    5 Ruth Beresford                    BUOC           1:44:45 

      Andrea Cameron                    MDOC                mp 
      Li Guan                           BUOC                mp 



W21L  (8)                 8.6 km  145 m   20 C    

    1 Lucy Harris                       MDOC           1:22:47 
    2 Anya Crocker                      DEE            1:23:44 
    3 Kath Broatch                      ERYRI          1:26:33 
    4 Elizabeth Britton                 MDOC           1:29:54 
    5 Sarah Bayliss                     SPLOT          1:33:00 
    6 Nicola Robertson                  SOS            1:44:11 
    7 Katharine McMillan                BUOC           1:51:23 

      Hannah Brooke                     BUOC                mp 



W35S  (2)                 4.8 km  65 m   14 C     

    1 Jane Hodgson                      EPOC             59:32 
    2 Lisa Gale                         DVO            1:25:03 



W35L  (1)                 6.6 km  100 m   18 C    

    1 Catherine Hughes                  NOC            1:15:37 



W40S  (8)                 4.8 km  65 m   14 C     

    1 Rachel Farnworth                  SWOC             59:58 
    2 Juliet Bentley                    SROC           1:09:39 
    3 Kerstin Mitchell                  HOC            1:21:20 
    4 Amanda Ward                       HALO           1:23:56 
    5 Rachel Morris                     ERYRI          1:25:28 
    6 Fiona Ward                        DEE            1:26:08 
    7 Elaine Sutton                     DEE            1:31:17 
    8 Caroline Barcham                  SELOC          1:34:56 



W40L  (15)                6.6 km  100 m   18 C    

    1 Rowena Browne                     SROC           1:05:39 
    2 Susan Harding                     SROC           1:14:11 
    3 Maggie Hateley                    DEE            1:19:54 
    4 Heather Fellbaum                  MDOC           1:23:29 
    5 Catherine Hill                    DEE            1:23:32 
    6 Julia Simpson                     MDOC           1:24:21 
    7 Sophie Wood                       MDOC           1:30:38 
    8 Jane McCann                       MDOC           1:31:08 
    9 Caroline Gregson                  DEE            1:32:11 
   10 Caroline Mackenzie                CLOK           1:35:53 
   11 Janet Adams                       SYO            1:52:57 

      Elizabeth Jackson                 DEE                 mp 
      Melody Thompson                   SELOC               mp 
      Karen Parker                      MDOC                mp 
   nc Deborah Clough                    WRE            1:45:38 



W45S  (6)                 4.0 km  50 m   11 C     

    1 Frances Hoare                     ERYRI            45:04 
    2 Judith Filmore                    LOC            1:06:51 
    3 Helen Pedley                      EPOC           1:09:01 
    4 Jenny Mallon                      MDOC           1:31:06 
    5 Jennifer Beasant                  DEE            1:38:11 
    6 Jane Jefferson                                   1:55:19 



W45L  (14)                5.8 km  85 m   15 C     

    1 Karen Nash                        SROC           1:01:55 
    2 Mary Ockenden                     SROC           1:08:26 
    3 Gill Harrington                   SYO            1:20:01 
    4 Judith Wood                       PFO            1:20:05 
    5 Marie Roberts                     MDOC           1:20:27 
    6 Julie Couch                       EPOC           1:21:49 
    6 Claire Bushnell                   WCH            1:21:49 
    8 Elizabeth Bales                   POTOC          1:24:10 
    9 Joy Irvine                        DEE            1:29:58 
   10 Kay Hughes                        HOC            1:30:57 
   11 Kath Speak                        MDOC           1:31:59 
   12 Clare Crocker                     DEE            1:42:37 
   13 Pip Humphreys                     MDOC           1:51:34 

      Gina Ross                         DEE                 mp 



W50S  (4)                 3.5 km  45 m   10 C     

    1 Catherine Springett               BKO              47:30 
    2 Clare Evans                       LOC              57:55 
    3 Helen Thompson                    WCH            1:04:18 
    4 Chris Murphy                      DEE            1:05:11 



W50L  (13)                5.8 km  85 m   15 C     

    1 Liz Godfree                       DVO            1:11:36 
    2 Susan Roome                       SROC           1:13:13 
    3 Jane Campbell                     DEE            1:16:34 
    4 Judith Evans                      HOC            1:17:11 
    5 Sue Woods                         WAOC           1:24:32 
    6 Anne Darlington                   ERYRI          1:24:44 
    7 Pauline Smithard                  DEE            1:29:30 
    8 Jayne Malley                      WCOC           1:29:49 
    9 Valerie Pownall                   EPOC           1:32:23 
   10 Jill Cochrane                     MEROC          1:51:46 
   11 Alison Doyle                      MDOC           2:00:50 
   12 Anne Hurrell                      DEE            2:27:04 

      Kate Ingleby                      DEE                 mp 



W55S  (3)                 3.5 km  45 m   10 C     

    1 Pamela Hardy                      WRE              53:53 
    2 Ruth Ellis                        DVO              55:24 
    3 Susan Sherwood                    DEE              58:12 



W55L  (12)                4.8 km  65 m   14 C     

    1 Diana McClure                     LOC            1:01:18 
    2 Jillyan Dobby                     MDOC           1:04:48 
    3 Pam Chamberlain                   ERYRI          1:07:31 
    4 Viv Macdonald                     DVO            1:17:20 
    5 Vivienne Pitcher                  DEE            1:20:00 
    6 Christine Roberts                 EBOR           1:20:18 
    7 Miriam Rosen                      SROC           1:21:08 
    8 Janet Richardson                  OD             1:21:54 
    9 Susan Denmark                     SROC           1:23:40 
   10 Jenny Shaw                        MDOC           1:35:57 
   11 Joan Norris                       COBOC          1:39:47 
   12 Margaret Shaw                     EPOC           1:40:36 



W60S  (4)                 3.5 km  45 m   10 C     

    1 Elizabeth Smith                   MDOC           1:03:17 
    2 Brenda Morgan                     POTOC          1:12:53 
    3 Marian Padget                     DEE            1:14:55 
    4 Joy Mellor                        EPOC           1:31:00 



W60L  (10)                4.8 km  65 m   14 C     

    1 Marian Denham                     POTOC          1:02:00 
    2 Irene Crawshaw                    MDOC           1:10:56 
    3 Jen Gale                          DVO            1:13:08 
    4 Carol Evans                       DEE            1:16:09 
    5 Susan Colbert                     SWOC           1:20:39 
    6 Margaret Murphy                   DEE            1:23:11 
    7 Julie Brook                       MDOC           1:23:58 
    8 Sue Bicknell                      OD             1:26:49 
    9 Gillian Rowan-Wilde               PFO            1:32:53 
   10 Barbara Farr                      POTOC          1:42:46 



W65S  (3)                 3.5 km  45 m   10 C     

    1 Suzette Spears                    HOC            1:10:02 
    2 Angela Heppenstall                LOC            1:33:34 
    3 Margaret Gregory                  MDOC           1:58:06 



W65L  (9)                 4.0 km  50 m   11 C     

    1 Jean Rostron                      POTOC            56:17 
    2 Joan Arnold                       SELOC          1:01:21 
    3 Rae Lomas                         MDOC           1:02:02 
    4 Judith Goodair                    EPOC           1:02:19 
    5 Beryl Blackhall                   SELOC          1:03:27 
    6 Frances Heron                     SELOC          1:10:24 
    7 Lesley Norton                     WRE            1:26:40 
    8 Noreen Turner                     WRE            1:47:09 
    9 Cherith Knott                     SROC           1:50:53 



W70L  (4)                 4.0 km  50 m   11 C     

    1 Sue Birkinshaw                    MDOC           1:13:28 
    2 Alison Sloman                     HOC            1:16:14 
    3 Pat Spoonley                      DEE            1:18:55 
    4 Elaine Dunn                       WCH            2:02:17 



W75L  (2)                 3.5 km  45 m   10 C     

    1 Pamela Emberton                   WCH            1:33:31 
    2 Kath Rose                         MDOC           2:04:30 



JM1  (2)                  1.4 km  10 m   7 C      

    1 Alasdair Pedley                   EPOC              8:51 
    2 William Gale                      DVO               9:06 



JM2  (6)                  2.4 km  30 m   10 C     

    1 Peter Riley                       POTOC            17:53 
    2 Sam Jefferson                     LOC              19:00 
    3 Lachlan Chavasse                  DEE              19:22 
    4 Tom McCann                        MDOC             20:01 
    5 Matthew Fellbaum                  MDOC             21:17 
    6 Thomas Gale                       DVO              26:21 



JM3  (10)                 3.2 km  40 m   11 C     

    1 Joe Bower                         SYO              25:31 
    2 Harrison McCartney                OD               26:17 
    3 Michael Adams                     SYO              27:16 
    4 Barney Broatch                    ERYRI            27:48 
    5 Matthew Penellum                  BARRO            29:58 
    6 William Bell                      DEE              33:58 
    7 Edward Calow                      DEE              35:04 
    8 Andrew Benson                     LOC              38:23 
    9 Sean Pickering                    DEE              47:32 

      Philip Vokes                      DEE                 mp 



JM4  (14)                 3.6 km  50 m   12 C     

    1 John Ockenden                     SROC             30:53 
    2 Christopher Nash                  SROC             31:48 
    3 Aidan Chavasse                    DEE              32:07 
    4 Alex McCann                       MDOC             34:21 
    5 Nathan Metcalfe                   LOC              35:35 
    6 Ciaran Allen                      ERYRI            36:38 
    7 Christopher Owens                 DEE              36:52 
    8 William Humphreys                 MDOC             41:12 
    9 Jack Filmore                      LOC              42:06 
   10 Joseph Wood                       PFO              45:22 
   11 Tommy Moore                       LOC              48:26 
   12 Tom Adams                         LOC              51:18 
   13 Nicholas Priestley                MDOC           1:02:29 
   14 Matthew Kemp                      DEE            1:08:44 



JM5S  (10)                4.8 km  65 m   14 C     

    1 Matthew Nash                      SROC             41:47 
    2 Jack Wright                       LOC              50:31 
    3 Martin McIver                     LOC              59:11 
    4 Simon Allan                       PFO            1:02:43 
    5 Christopher Marshall              LOC            1:04:31 
    6 Carl Edmonds                      BARRO          1:04:48 
    7 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney            LOC            1:05:25 
    8 James Stops                       SSOC           1:38:38 
    9 Michael Kinge                     SSOC           1:43:43 

      Sean Dorricott                    LOC                 mp 



JM5M  (16)                6.6 km  100 m   18 C    

    1 Alex Roberts                      HOC              53:37 
    2 Matthew Vokes                     DEE              54:32 
    3 Thomas Fellbaum                   MDOC             56:44 
    4 Michael Beasant                   DEE              58:28 
    5 Thomas Lawson                     LOC            1:02:15 
    6 David Smyth                       NATO           1:03:32 
    7 Stephen Horrocks                  PFO            1:04:50 
    8 Christopher Kayley                DEE            1:05:44 
    9 Joe Bragg                         LOC            1:08:09 
   10 Graham Hemingway                  WCOC           1:09:27 
   11 Philip Metcalfe                   LOC            1:11:16 
   12 Michael Hoare                     ERYRI          1:15:38 
   13 Lewis Taylor                      WCOC           1:20:15 
   14 Sean Malkin                       MDOC           1:35:52 
   15 Ben Selby                         SROC           1:40:31 

      Roger Bryant                      MDOC                mp 



JM5L  (11)                8.6 km  145 m   20 C    

    1 Mikey Hopkins                     WCH            1:05:39 
    2 Christopher Brand-Barker          WCOC           1:11:07 
    3 Michael Bragg                     LOC            1:17:33 
    4 Steven Bragg                      LOC            1:18:29 
    5 Rhys Roberts                      NOC            1:18:59 
    6 Robert Browne                     LOC            1:19:21 
    7 Elliot Malkin                     MDOC           1:21:22 
    8 Simon Austin                      BARRO          1:23:04 
    9 Andrew Cheung                     LOC            1:30:17 
   10 Alistair Jones                    LOC            1:34:01 
   11 Christopher Beasant               DEE            1:45:39 



JW1  (4)                  1.4 km  10 m   7 C      

    1 Evelyn Elmes                      DEE              11:23 
    2 Hannah Hateley                    DEE              11:42 
    3 Alice Farnworth                   SWOC             14:27 

      Ella-Rose Mccartney               DEE                 mp 



JW2  (9)                  2.4 km  30 m   10 C     

    1 Louise Adams                      SYO              18:26 
    2 Anne Ockenden                     SROC             19:24 
    3 Hannah Kemp                       DEE              23:51 
    4 Sarah Jones                       BARRO            23:55 
    5 Naomi Chavasse                    DEE              24:11 
    6 Kirsten Bell                      LOC              27:35 
    7 Pippa Mallon                      MDOC             30:10 
    8 Chloe Bell                        LOC              57:57 

      Emma Farnworth                    SWOC                mp 



JW3  (12)                 3.2 km  40 m   11 C     

    1 Hannah Bradley                    WCOC             31:54 
    2 Lydia Howard                      LOC              33:19 
    3 Helen Ockenden                    SROC             36:45 
    4 Katie Wright                      LOC              38:15 
    5 Lisa Foy                          LOC              39:27 
    6 Meghan Hallett                    LOC              41:35 
    7 Siarlot Lloyd                     EPOC             41:49 
    8 Rebecca Humphreys                 MDOC             42:00 
    9 Laura Jones                       BARRO            43:31 
   10 Collette McKenny                  LOC              43:48 
   11 Heather Pownall                   EPOC             45:05 
   12 Hazel Browne                      SROC           1:12:29 



JW4  (11)                 3.6 km  50 m   12 C     

    1 Rosie Watson                      WCOC             42:07 
    2 Kelly Raymond                     LOC              49:12 
    3 Cari Littler                      SYO              49:13 
    4 Amelia Elliott                    LOC              51:26 
    5 Kira Browne                       SROC             53:45 
    6 Kim Little                        LOC              57:05 
    7 Beatrix Calow                     DEE            1:11:13 
    8 Holly Pownall                     EPOC           1:15:07 

      Helen Elmes                       DEE                 mp 
      Steph Clayton                     LOC                 mp 
      Rosie Emms                        LOC                 mp 



JW5S  (14)                4.8 km  65 m   14 C     

    1 Alice Fellbaum                    MDOC             49:17 
    2 Charlotte Watson                  WCOC             50:36 
    3 Rebecca McKenny                   LOC              51:05 
    4 Zoe Smithard                      DEE              54:27 
    5 Delyth Darlington                 ERYRI            55:32 
    6 Sophie Horrocks                   PFO              58:20 
    7 Jemma Bell                        LOC              58:50 
    8 Jenny Hubbard                     LOC            1:00:33 
    9 Zoe Harding                       SROC           1:01:15 
   10 Charlotte Ward                    HALO           1:03:59 
   11 Alice McDermott                   PFO            1:06:43 
   12 Stephanie Bryant                  MDOC           1:07:05 
   13 Jessica Myers                     LOC            1:15:16 

      Lucy Binfield                     LOC                 mp 



JW5L  (9)                 6.6 km  100 m   18 C    

    1 Anwen Darlington                  ERYRI          1:02:09 
    2 Katrin Harding                    SROC           1:11:25 
    3 Emily Lester                      PFO            1:12:33 
    4 Kate Farley                       LOC            1:16:30 
    5 Elizabeth Hughes                  DEE            1:21:55 
    6 Amy Thompson                      WCH            1:27:45 
    7 Catherine Beresford               MDOC           1:29:34 

      Rebecca Hoare                     ERYRI               mp 
      Naomi Grayburn                    MDOC                mp