Delamere Regional Event, 4 November 2007Sun 25/11/2007 20:10
Colour coded resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

   Pl Name                              Club           Age Class         Time 



White  (13)  1.4 km  10 m   7 C      

    1 Adele Thuilot                     MDOC           W6               12:21 
    2 Hector Salathe                    MDOC           M8               12:45 
    3 Ellie Bales                       POTOC          W10              13:18 
    4 Jason Salathe                     MDOC           M6               14:47 
    5 Conner Martin                                                     16:09 
    6 Sarah Jackson                     DEE            W10              16:27 
    7 Fiona Hodgson                     EPOC           W7               17:38 
    8 Sarah Pedley                      EPOC           W6               17:51 
    8 Lois Jefferson                                   W10              17:51 
   10 Isabel Hill                       DEE            W10              20:42 
   11 Emma Giddis                       DEE            W10              28:40 
   12 Abbie & Sue Gifford                                               34:14 

      Andrew Giddis                     DEE            M10                 mp 



Yellow  (27) 2.4 km  30 m   10 C     

    1 Mike Vennard                      SSOC           M12              14:28 
    2 Paul Burdenkin                    PFO            M12              17:34 
    3 Andrew Shaw                       PFO            M12              19:29 
    4 Sonia Chavasse                    DEE            W45              21:02 
    5 Matthew Le Put                    PFO            M12              21:24 
    6 Clemence Thuilot                  MDOC           W10              24:50 
    6 Romane Salathe                    MDOC           W10              24:50 
    8 Niall Ward-O'Brien                DEE            M14              24:59 
    9 Kieran Allsop                     SSOC           M12              27:29 
   10 Gareth Ikin                       SSOC           M14              28:16 
   11 Rachel Service+1                  PFO                             28:43 
   12 Pamela Hartley                    IND            W50              29:45 
   13 Jason Salathe                     MDOC           M6               29:52 
   14 Adele Thuilot                     MDOC           W6               31:01 
   15 Patrick Clare                     IND            M10              31:28 
   16 Brendan Ward-O'Brien              DEE            M12              31:39 
   17 Hector Salathe                    MDOC           M8               31:59 
   18 Christopher Jackson               IND            M12              32:56 
   19 Chris+Dan Chapman+Mortamer        WGS            M12              39:33 
   20 Nick+Sacha Magee                  PFO                             41:22 
   21 Barbara Bradley                   WCH            W75              42:23 
   22 Saskia Jones                      DEE            W7               42:38 
   23 David Browning                    DEE            M10              43:15 
   24 Rosemary Gouda                    DEE                             50:26 
   25 E_F_N Robinson                    DEE            W10              50:44 

   nc Griffith+Thompson                 SSOC           M12              25:58 
   nc Gould+Thompson                    SSOC           M12              48:36 



Orange  (31) 3.2 km  40 m   11 C     

    1 Samuel Drinkwater                 DEE            M14              31:33 
    2 Oliver Williams                   SSOC           M12              33:33 
    3 Roger Green                       DEE                             38:32 
    4 Zoe Vokes                         DEE            W14              38:34 
    5 Kevin Bower                       IND            M45              38:42 
    6 Daniel Selby                      SROC           M10              43:14 
    7 Catriona Schorah                  DEE            W45              44:53 
    8 Hannah Irvine                     DEE            W14              45:26 
    9 Joe Hornby                        IND            M10              46:59 
   10 Ryan Parsons                      IND            M12              47:11 
   11 Sally Hornby                      IND            W12              48:04 
   12 Jonathan Emery                    MDOC           M12              48:56 
   13 Fiona Barnard                     BADO           W21              50:44 
   14 Mike Cullinan                                                     51:36 
   15 Christopher Bayliss               WRE            M6               54:20 
   16 Robert Ellis                      SSOC           M14              54:44 
   17 Barbara Verity                    DEE            W55              57:19 
   18 Carmel Burke                                     W40              59:56 
   19 Romane Salathe                    MDOC           W10            1:00:51 
   20 Jennifer Britton                  MDOC                          1:02:19 
   21 Nick Sparkes                      SSOC           M12            1:09:25 
   22 Mari kempainen                    WRE                           1:21:12 
   23 Peter Clewes                                                    1:21:57 
   24 Freddie&Barney Crump              IND            M10            1:24:36 
   25 Phil Bacon                        BADO                          1:27:29 
   26 Graham Malkin                     MDOC                          1:27:46 
   27 Kate Willis                                      W45            1:50:22 

      Mahiyar Kotwal                    EPOC           M50                 mp 
      William Nairn                     SSOC                               mp 
      Kim Giddis                        DEE            W40                dns 
   nc Clemence Thuilot                  MDOC           W10            1:00:30 



Red  (9)     5.5 km  75 m   15 C     

    1 Anthony Cummings                  BADO                          1:03:14 
    2 Paul Martin                                                     1:03:35 
    3 Rachel Mackay Miller                                            1:10:00 
    4 Debbie John                       IND            W21            1:20:50 
    5 David Tomkinson                   MDOC           M65            1:25:13 
    6 Andrew Tomkinson                  MDOC           M35            1:29:41 
    7 Paul Stringer                     SELOC          M16            1:48:28 

      Janine Leslie                                    W35                 mp 
      Tom Priestley                     MDOC           M18                 mp 



Light Green  3.6 km  50 m   12 C     

    1 Chris Bedford                     WCH            M40              43:58 
    2 Michael Purcell                   DEE            M60              49:04 
    3 Rebecca Broadhead                 WRE            W21              50:09 
    4 Alison Gouda                      DEE                             51:16 
    5 Lawrence Clare                    PFO            M16              52:25 
    6 Keith Malone                      WCH            M40              53:48 
    7 Chris Browning                    DEE            M45              54:47 
    8 Marlene Palmer                    WCH            W70              57:53 
    9 Claire Abinson                    DEE            W35            1:02:19 
   10 Emma Malone                                      M35            1:02:25 
   11 Geoff Price                       LOC            M60            1:02:51 
   12 Julia Prudhoe                     DEE            W50            1:05:13 
   13 Michael Huston                                   M21            1:05:21 
   14 George Chambers                   HOC            M50            1:06:55 
   15 D/W/R Wyatt/Barralet/Gormley      IND            M21            1:09:44 
   16 Thomas Selby                      SROC           M14            1:10:19 
   17 Benoit Thuilot                    MDOC           M35            1:10:20 
   18 Brian Rigby                       SELOC          M75            1:21:20 
   19 Jack Soper                        AIRE           M70            1:21:49 
   20 Michael Barratt                   MDOC           M14            1:24:47 
   21 Andrew Barratt                    MDOC           M21            1:25:52 
   22 Sylvie Thuilot                    MDOC           W45            1:26:23 
   23 Manuelle Salathe                  MDOC           W35            1:26:27 
   24 Jeni Rowe                         SSOC           W21            1:26:54 
   25 Darren Stringer                   SELOC          M40            1:36:56 
   26 Tim/Max Faulkner/Hutchins         SSOC           M14            1:40:14 

      Christine McIvor                  DEE            W65                 mp 
      Andrew Wood                       PFO            M50                 mp 
      John Mcintosh                     SELOC                              mp