Little Budworth Summer Evening Event, 12 June 2007Wed 13/06/2007 12:43
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl Name                          Club      Class     Time   



Yellow  (17) 2.1 km   6 C                       

    1 Oliver Sparkes                POTOC      M50     14:01   
    2 Jay/Sam Harper/Swinnerton                        14:04   
    3 Hannah Hateley                 DEE               14:43   
    4 Tom Evans                      DEE               15:42   
    5 Helen Elmes                    DEE       W14     15:59   
    6 Hannah Kemp                    DEE       w10     16:25   
    7 Travis Hindhaugh               IND       M10     18:52   
    8 Robert Fisher                  IND       M10     18:53   
    9 Robert Pownall                 IND               20:56   
   10 Lachlan Chavasse               DEE       M10     21:50   
   11 Ben Barker                                       22:49   
   12 Jack Weckerle                            M10     24:28   
   13 Beatrix Calow                  DEE       W14     25:41   
   14 Zoe Vokes                      DEE       W14     25:42   
   15 Henry/Harry Jones/DeLaRoch                       31:29   
   16 Kieren Tew                     IND       m14     37:32   
   17 Josephine Edwards                                39:28   



Orange  (9)  3.0 km   11 C                      

    1 Edward Calow                   DEE       M12     29:28   
    2 Matthew Kemp                   DEE       m14     29:56   
    3 Richard Clarke                 DEE               35:17   
    4 Sue Kemp                       DEE       w45     35:36   
    5 Sean Pickering                 DEE       M12     40:18   
    6 Katherine Nilsen              MEROC      W12     42:20   
    7 Rosie Evans                    DEE               42:54   
    8 Ben Barker                     PFO               50:10   
    9 Sue Booth                                        57:59   



Red  (4)     4.3 km   13 C                      

    1 Paul Fear                      IND               43:31   
    2 Simon Fear                     IND               52:52   
    3 Geoff Clarke                   DEE              1:00:16  

      Caroline Wrench                                    mp    



Light Green  3.2 km   13 C                      

    1 Darren Baker                   DEE               26:14   
    2 Jessie Evans                   DEE               33:18   
    3 Susan Sherwood                 DEE       W55     37:46   
    4 Malcolm Duncan                POTOC      M70     38:43   
    5 Adam Clarke                    DEE               39:41   
    6 Elaine Sutton                  DEE       W40     42:28   
    7 Carol Tarr                     DEE       W65     48:11   
    8 Richard Irvine                                   48:20   
    9 Emma Malone                    IND               54:20   
    9 Clare Albinson                 DEE               54:20   
   11 Sally Capewell                WAROC      W45     54:23   
   12 Carol Cranny                   DEE       W60    1:01:10  
   13 Steven Thompson               MEROC             1:02:16  
   14 Ken Hastings                  MDOC              2:08:11  



Green  (42)  4.5 km   15 C                      

    1 Mark O'Donoghue                DEE       M40     32:02   
    2 Paul Jones                     DEE       M40     37:50   
    3 Andrew Hall                    DEE               38:36   
    4 Michael Hood                  SELOC              38:57   
    5 Eddie Speak                   MDOC               38:59   
    6 Nathan Townsend                DEE       m50     39:24   
    7 Rick Hughes                    DEE               39:49   
    8 Chris O'Donnell                DEE       M35     40:19   
    9 Nicholas Nilsen               MEROC      M16     41:02   
    9 Callum Crocker                 DEE       M16     41:02   
   11 Norman Hall                    DEE       M55     41:57   
   12 Alan Mullock                   DEE       M60     42:04   
   13 Barry Chambers                 DEE               42:24   
   14 Denis Murphy                   DEE       M60     42:53   
   15 Anna Nilsen                   MEROC      W45     43:33   
   16 Graham Sutton                  DEE       M50     43:58   
   17 Eifion Thomas                  DEE       M55     44:32   
   18 John Evans                     DEE       M65     44:43   
   19 Ian Gilmartin                  DEE               45:11   
   20 Roger Sparkman                 DEE       M60     46:35   
   21 Caroline Gregson               DEE       W40     46:54   
   22 Peter Edwards                  DEE       M70     46:56   
   23 Simon Crocker                  DEE       M45     47:31   
   24 Dave Mawdsley                 MDOC               50:45   
   25 Martin Pickering               DEE               51:20   
   26 Pauline Abblett                DEE               52:53   
   27 Andrew Tarr                    DEE       M65     53:18   
   28 Barbara Majumdar               DEE       W60     53:40   
   29 Jim Mitchell                   PFO       M65     54:02   
   30 Jennifer Beasant               DEE       W45     55:16   
   31 Michael Round                  DEE       M55     56:57   
   32 Martin Cranny                  DEE       M65     58:55   
   33 William Stead                  DEE       M45     59:08   
   34 Barry Barnes                   DEE       M65    1:00:48  
   35 Alan Heron                    SELOC      M70    1:01:15  
   36 Neil Laidlaw                  MDOC              1:01:29  
   37 Barry May                      DEE       M65    1:04:37  
   38 Keith Mutch                    POW       M65    1:05:11  
   39 Paul Nicholson                 DEE              1:07:48  
   40 Margaret Murphy                DEE       W60    1:17:19  

      Ritz Ritzema                   DEE                 mp    
      Malcolm McIvor                 DEE       M65      dnf    



Blue  (26)   6.2 km   20 C                      

    1 Chris Smithard                 DEE       M18     35:53   
    2 Jon Hateley                    DEE               38:04   
    3 Thomas Beasant                 DEE       M18     39:03   
    4 Matthew Vokes                  DEE               40:06   
    5 Paul Chavasse                  DEE               40:37   
    6 Noel Schorah                   DEE       M45     44:25   
    7 Jordan Larne                  MEROC              44:43   
    8 Graham Nilsen                 MEROC      M45     44:50   
    9 John Kewley                    SYO       M40     45:51   
   10 Mike Smithard                  DEE       M55     46:35   
   11 Simon Coppock                 MDOC               48:35   
   12 Christopher Calow              DEE       M55     49:22   
   13 Lee Scott                      SYO       M40     50:03   
   14 Pete Owens                     DEE       M45     50:30   
   15 Jon Hughes                     DEE               50:56   
   16 Richard Hill                   DEE       M40     51:07   
   17 Peter Potter                   DEE       M50     51:12   
   18 Sara Campbell                  DEE       W40     54:35   
   19 Ian Farrell                   MDOC       M21     56:11   
   20 Andrew Baiger                  DEE               57:51   
   21 Maggie Hateley                 DEE       W40    1:01:15  
   22 Geoffrey Hollins              POTOC      M50    1:01:55  
   23 Nick Barker                                     1:02:16  
   24 Andrew Williams                DEE       M60    1:05:36  
   25 John Williams                  POW       M60    1:08:49  

      Nigel Beasant                  DEE       M45      dnf