Delamere - Linmere, Summer Evening EventSun 06/05/2007 12:40
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl Name                          Club      Class     Time   



Yellow  (20) 2.8 km  15 m   9 C                 

    1 Brendan Ward-O'Brien           DEE       M12     20:39   
    2 Thomas Glover                  IND       M11     21:35   
    3 Edward Davies                  IND       M12     21:36   
    4 Hannah Hateley + 1             DEE        W7     23:28   
    5 Tom Evans                      DEE       M10     23:29   
    6 Douglas Heseltine              IND       M12     25:47   
    7 Jamie Simpson                  IND               26:38   
    8 Rosie Hyde                     IND       W10     27:50   
    9 Niall Ward-O'Brien             DEE       M14     29:32   
   10 Stuart Sumner                  IND       M12     30:37   
   11 Joshua McGreal                 IND       M13     30:39   
   12 Laura Gough                    IND       W16     32:46   
   13 Christopher Jackson            IND       M10     36:04   
   14 Andrew Pearson                 IND       M12     40:08   
   15 Evelyn Elmes                   DEE       W10     40:50   
   16 Ben O'Donnell                  DEE       M10     51:15   
   17 Emily O'Donoghue               IND              1:12:15  

      Samatha Wernham                IND       W11       mp    
      Jane Sweeney                   IND       W11       mp    
      Rosalind froggatt              IND       W10       mp    



Orange  (21) 3.7 km  25 m   9 C                 

    1 Keith Green                    IND       M21     22:41   
    2 Andrew Pemberton               IND       M40     32:55   
    3 Edward Calow                   DEE       M12     33:27   
    4 Sean Pickering                 DEE       M12     35:07   
    5 Michael Jacot                 MDOC       M12     35:26   
    6 Rebecca Humphreys             MDOC       W12     39:03   
    7 Rosie Evans                    DEE       W12     40:25   
    8 Tim Faulkner                  SSOC       M13     40:41   
    9 Carol Kenny                    IND       W50     42:20   
   10 Clare Crocker                  DEE       W45     45:34   
   11 Katherine Nilsen              MEROC      W12     45:52   
   12 Sarah Fisher                   IND       W40     48:46   
   13 Joan Arnold                   SELOC      W65     49:24   
   14 Zoe Vokes                      DEE       W14     50:14   
   15 Kate Booth                     IND       W10     53:03   
   16 Max Hutchins                  SSOC       M13     53:50   
   17 Hannah Irvine                  DEE       W14    1:01:10  
   18 Rachael Simpson                DEE       W21    1:20:07  
   19 Philippa Hunt                  DEE       W35    1:20:10  

      Catriona Schorah               DEE       W45       mp    
      Mariko Takse                   IND       W40       mp    



Red  (8)     5.1 km  25 m   10 C                

    1 Barney Broatch                ERYRI      M12     38:50   
    2 Keith Malone                   IND       M21     47:41   
    3 Hallows Chris                  DEE       M65     50:18   
    4 Janet Vokes                    DEE       W40     52:28   
    5 Joy Irvine                     DEE       W45     55:36   
    6 Emma Malone                    IND       W21     56:05   
    7 Clare Albinson                 IND       W21     56:15   

      Keith Green                    IND       M21       mp    



Light Green  3.7 km  30 m   9 C                 

    1 Gareth Sumner                  IND               25:32   
    2 Nicholas Nilsen               MEROC      M16     29:14   
    3 Chris O'Donnell                DEE       M35     30:52   
    4 Alan Mullock                   DEE       M60     32:46   
    5 Aidan Chavasse                 DEE       M14     32:56   
    6 James Stops                   SSOC       M14     34:07   
    7 Philip Vokes                   DEE       M12     34:41   
    8 Nia Benson                     DEE       W16     34:57   
    9 Trevor Pears                   IND       M40     36:09   
   10 Beatrix Calow                  DEE       W14     36:21   
   11 Roger Carter                   IND       M45     36:34   
   12 Susan Sherwood                 DEE       W55     36:43   
   13 Jim Davis                      IND       M40     36:51   
   14 William James                  IND       M45     37:56   
   15 Frances Heron                 SELOC      W65     39:09   
   16 Mike O'Donnell                 DEE       M70     39:41   
   17 Malcolm Duncan                POTOC      M70     44:44   
   18 Jessie Evans                   DEE       W14     51:06   
   19 Barratt Jane                  MDOC       W50     53:14   
   20 Sheila Hills                   DEE       W60     54:04   
   21 Carol Cranny                   DEE       W60     54:35   
   22 Jill Barnes                    DEE       W55     55:52   
   23 Jack Victor                   SSOC       M14     56:54   
   24 Sandra Montgomery              IND       W35     58:30   
   25 Micheal Kinge                 SSOC       M14     58:43   
   26 Angela Heppenstall             LOC       W65    1:14:16  

      Jackie McInnes                           W35       mp    
      Helen Elmes                    DEE       W14       mp    
      Sean Phillips                  DEE       M14       mp    
      Fiona Ward                     DEE       W40       mp    



Green  (64)  4.4 km  45 m   13 C                

    1 Neil Murphy                    DEE       M45     36:45   
    2 Martin Green                  MDOC       M50     37:39   
    3 John Nicholson                 DEE       M18     38:43   
    4 Eifion Thomas                  DEE       M55     38:49   
    5 Callum Crocker                 DEE       M16     39:10   
    6 Peter Longson                  DEE       M55     39:25   
    7 Paul Jones                    CROC       M40     40:20   
    8 David Mawdsley                MDOC       M65     40:27   
    9 Wildgoose Simon                IND       M40     41:09   
   10 John Collins                   DEE       M40     41:20   
   11 Matthew Townshend             POTOC      M50     41:30   
   12 Norman Hall                    DEE       M55     42:20   
   13 Christopher Owens              DEE       M14     42:28   
   14 Anna Nilsen                   MEROC      W45     42:32   
   15 Barry Chambers                 DEE       M55     43:45   
   16 Paul Nicholson                 DEE       M50     44:13   
   17 Ian Watson                    MDOC       M60     44:37   
   18 John Padget                    DEE       M60     44:52   
   19 Darren Baker                   DEE       M40     44:53   
   20 Alan Heron                    SELOC      M70     45:08   
   21 John Pigott                   POTOC      M60     45:20   
   22 Paul Redstone                 SSOC       M16     45:41   
   23 Luke Miller                   SSOC       M18     46:37   
   24 John Williams                  POW       M60     46:45   
   25 Ronald Williams                DEE       M70     47:21   
   26 Zoe Smithard                   DEE       W16     47:25   
   27 Geoffrey Millan               MDOC       M60     47:48   
   28 John Ellerton                 MDOC       M50     48:03   
   29 Martin Pickering               DEE       M40     48:13   
   30 Marie Roberts                 MDOC       W45     48:23   
   31 Barry May                      DEE       M65     48:31   
   32 Tim Murphy                     DEE       M50     49:20   
   32 Ian Gilmartin                  DEE       M50     49:20   
   34 Peter Edwards                  DEE       M70     50:02   
   35 Denis Murphy                   DEE       M60     50:16   
   36 Martin Cranny                  DEE       M65     51:12   
   37 Platts Alan                    DEE       M50     51:13   
   38 Caroline Gregson               DEE       W40     51:32   
   39 Ritz Ritzema                   DEE       M60     53:15   
   40 Jennifer Beasant               DEE       W45     53:38   
   41 Pam Chamberlain               ERYRI      W55     55:39   
   42 Michael Round                  DEE       M55     56:02   
   43 Barbara Verity                 DEE       W55     56:19   
   44 Graham Sutton                  DEE       M50     56:33   
   45 John Evans                     DEE       M65     56:40   
   46 Ian Campbell                   DEE       M50     56:50   
   47 Paul Chamberlain              ERYRI      M55     57:21   
   48 William Stead                  DEE       M45     59:53   
   49 Peter Yoxall                  POTOC      M60    1:01:30  
   50 Jean Rostron                  POTOC      W65    1:01:54  
   51 Margaret Murphy                DEE       W60    1:02:58  
   52 Eleanor Owens                  DEE       W16    1:03:06  
   53 Alan Heppenstall               LOC       M65    1:03:26  
   54 Keith Mutch                    POW       M65    1:05:17  
   55 Jan Ellis                     MDOC       W55    1:06:28  
   56 Elaine Sutton                  DEE       W40    1:08:46  
   57 John Bainbridge               MDOC       M21    1:11:04  
   58 Jill Cochrane                 MEROC      W50    1:19:11  

      Bethany Schorah                DEE       W16       mp    
      John Sherwood                  DEE       M60       mp    
      Andrew Williams                DEE       M60       mp    
      John Mawer                     IND       M35       mp    
      Richard Hughes                 DEE       M50       mp    
   nc Steve Ingleby                  DEE               30:57   



Blue  (54)   6.2 km  85 m   19 C                

    1 David Schorah                  DEE       M20     40:01   
    2 Chris Smithard                 DEE       M18     42:18   
    3 Tim Higginbottom              ERYRI      M35     42:34   
    4 Thomas Beasant                 DEE       M18     42:36   
    5 Jon Hateley                    DEE       M40     43:12   
    6 Clive Giddis                   DEE       M40     46:00   
    7 Malcolm Irvine                 DEE       M50     46:29   
    8 Warren Mason                  MDOC       M40     47:48   
    9 Michael Beasant                DEE       M14     49:26   
   10 Paul Chavasse                  DEE       M40     49:39   
   11 Matthew Vokes                  DEE       M16     49:48   
   12 Rachel Majumdar                DEE       W21     49:51   
   13 Tom Taylor                     DEE       M18     52:26   
   14 Kath Broatch                  ERYRI      W40     52:28   
   15 Mark O'Donoghue                DEE       M40     52:37   
   16 Noel Schorah                   DEE       M45     53:04   
   17 Mike Smithard                  DEE       M55     53:17   
   18 Dave Broatch                  ERYRI      M45     53:40   
   19 John Kewley                    SYO       M40     53:47   
   20 Steve Wilson                  SROC       M21     54:38   
   20 Graham Nilsen                 MEROC      M45     54:38   
   22 Nigel Beasant                  DEE       M45     54:48   
   23 Mike Woods                    MDOC       M50     57:06   
   24 Peter Potter                   DEE       M50     57:15   
   25 Phil Colville                 MDOC       M50     57:18   
   26 Simon Proud                   MDOC       M45     57:38   
   27 Chris Wilcox                   DEE       M50     57:44   
   28 Andrea Rebora                 SLOW       M35     57:51   
   29 Matthew Cochrane              MEROC      M50     57:53   
   30 paul lambert                   DEE       M21     58:28   
   31 Christopher Kayley             DEE       M16     59:11   
   32 Lee Scott                      SYO       M40    1:00:10  
   33 Christopher Calow              DEE       M55    1:00:26  
   34 Sarah Bayliss                 SPLOT      W35    1:02:25  
   35 John Montgomery                IND       M45    1:03:31  
   36 Robert Verity                  DEE       M65    1:04:45  
   37 Pete Owens                     DEE       M45    1:05:22  
   38 Chris Rostron                 MDOC       M60    1:06:05  
   39 Jennifer Ewels               KNOBOC      W21    1:06:24  
   40 Andrew Gething                 DEE       M40    1:08:40  
   41 Ray Humphreys                 MDOC       M45    1:08:52  
   42 John Ellis                    ERYRI      M40    1:12:43  
   43 Mike Cumpstey                 MDOC       M60    1:13:10  
   44 David Dann                    MDOC       M50    1:15:47  
   45 Barry Barnes                   DEE       M65    1:16:14  
   46 Andrew Baker                   DEE       M35    1:16:15  
   47 Malcolm Barr                   DEE       M45    1:16:46  
   48 Sian Calow                     DEE       W45    1:19:04  
   49 Simon Crocker                  DEE       M45    1:21:32  
   50 Joan Cumpstey                 MDOC       W55    1:25:55  
   51 Julie Barr                     DEE       W40    1:32:24  
   52 Chris Browning                 DEE       M45    1:33:54  
   53 Owen Chamberlain               IND       M21    1:48:42  

      Denis Callavan                 DEE       M40       mp