Deeside Orienteering Club
Bickerton Hill Club Champs

Sunday 25 November 2006

Photos
Deeside Home Page

Planner's Comments - Chris Smithard

The weather was fine and everybody seemed to have a good time. The map is quite out of date but most people coped well so well done to all. Would just like to thank my parents for organising and controlling and the 'kitchen team' for all their efforts in getting the food ready on time.

     
Age
Class
Time
Handicap
(mins)
Handicap Time
Juniorest
1
Philip
Vokes
M10
12.36
0
12.36
2
William
Bell
M10
17.40
0
17.40
3
Chris
Jackson
M10
19.19
1
18.19
4
Naomi
Chavasse
W10
21.55
0
21.55
5
Lachlan
Chavasse
M10
25.40
0
25.40
6
Sarah
Jackson
W10
31.54
2
29.54
Hannah
Hateley
W6
25.46
nc
Sean/Jack
Lee/Taylor
M12
46.00
nc
Zoe
Vokes
W14
26.58
nc
Lynn
O'Donoghue
W35
76.35
nc
Very Junior
1
Christopher
Owens
M12
26.03
2
24.03
2
Helen
Elmes
W12
37.36
7
30.36
3
Nina
Jones
W7
66.20
20
46.20
4
Kitty
Jones
W10
67.41
20
47.41
5
Tim/Max
Faulkner/Hutchins
M12
81.39
20
61.39
Oliver
Farren
M14
mp
Hannah
Irvine
W14
76.14
nc
Junior Men
1
Christopher
Beasant
M16
45.25
20
25.25
2
Matthew
Vokes
M14
34.45
8
26.45
3
Callum
Lawton
M14
56.50
24
32.50
4
Michael
Beasant
M14
45.12
10
35.12
5
Paul
Redstone
M14
61.18
20
41.18
6
Anthony
Boynham
M14
75.01
21
54.01
7
Callum
Crocker
M16
80.06
19
61.06
8
Adam
Atlasi
M14
82.05
20
62.05
9
Anthony
Breach
M14
101.11
22
79.11
James
Stopes
M14
mp
Aidan
Chavasse
M14
mp
Tim
Palmer
M40
48.40
nc
Roderick
Johnstone
M21
73.06
nc
Junior Women
1
Beatrix
Calow
W14
59.15
12
47.15
Senior Men
1
Mark
O'Donoghue
M35
51.38
16
35.38
2
Paul
Chavasse
M40
52.09
16
36.09
3
Jon
Hateley
M40
45.54
8
37.54
4
Iain
Bell
M40
52.37
13
39.37
5
Pete
Owens
M45
65.05
21
44.05
6
Malcolm
Irvine
M50
54.02
8
46.02
7
Andy
Campbell
M45
57.31
8
49.31
8
Nigel
Beasant
M45
66.22
14
52.22
9
Christopher
Calow
M50
68.35
16
52.35
10
Elizabeth
Jackson
W40
59.16
6
53.16
11
Thomas
Beasant
M16
55.57
0
55.57
12
Paul
Ross
M45
72.10
13
59.10
13
Sara
Campbell
W40
66.01
6
60.01
14
Tom
Taylor
M18
77.42
12
65.42
15
Darren
Baker
M35
89.38
15
74.38
Peter
Sleigh
M40
mp
Martin
Breach
M40
mp
Mike
Cropley
M35
mp
Senior Women
1
Maggie
Hateley
W40
53.56
16
37.56
2
Sian
Calow
W45
63.25
23
40.25
3
Elaine
Sutton
W35
65.50
15
50.50
4
Barbara
Majumdar
W55
59.48
6
53.48
5
Joy
Irvine
W45
71.59
17
54.59
Gina
Ross
W45
mp
Veteran Men
1
Peter
Edwards
M70
49.29
34
15.29
2
Steve
Ingleby
M50
32.05
11
21.05
3
Bob
Roach
M60
49.50
28
21.50
4
Terry
Harper
M65
43.11
18
25.11
5
Bob
Elmes
M60
54.04
28
26.04
6
Peter
Potter
M50
45.23
18
27.23
7
Eifion
Thomas
M55
45.44
18
27.44
8
John
Evans
M65
48.01
20
28.01
9
Andrew
Tarr
M65
48.50
20
28.50
10
Peter
Longson
M55
46.12
17
29.12
10
Barry
May
M65
63.12
34
29.12
12
Norman
Hall
M55
44.01
14
30.01
13
Alan
Mullock
M60
50.28
19
31.28
14
Denis
Murphy
M60
50.54
19
31.54
15
John
Sherwood
M60
55.31
23
32.31
16
Ronald
Williams
M70
61.10
28
33.10
17
William
Stead
M45
50.24
16
34.24
18
Robert
Verity
M60
54.13
19
35.13
19
Brian
Spoonley
M70
63.34
28
35.34
20
Barry
Chambers
M55
50.42
15
35.42
21
John
Padget
M60
51.33
15
36.33
22
Tim
Murphy
M50
56.11
19
37.11
23
Michael
Round
M50
53.17
13
40.17
24
Graham
Sutton
M50
55.42
15
40.42
25
N
Tounshend
M50
55.23
13
42.23
26
David
Bargh
M55
63.12
18
45.12
27
Luke
Miller
M18
59.43
12
47.43
28
Simon
Crocker
M45
59.55
7
52.55
Paul
Nicholson
M50
63.57
nc
John
Nicholson
M18
60.38
nc
Mike
Vokes
M40
55.24
nc
Veteran Women
1
Pat
Moody
W45
56.14
16
40.14
2
Chris
Murphy
W45
57.05
15
42.05
3
Carol
Tarr
W65
76.19
34
42.19
4
Kate
Ingleby
W50
52.32
5
47.32
5
Susan
Sherwood
W55
65.04
17
48.04
6
Margaret
Murphy
W55
73.28
23
50.28
7
Pat
Spoonley
W70
83.21
28
55.21
8
Clare
Crocker
W45
58.28
2
56.28
9
Vivienne
Pitcher
W55
79.26
15
64.26
10
Anne
Hurrell
W50
102.54
14
88.54
Barbara
Verity
W55
mp