Delamere Summer Evening Event, 31/5/06Thu 01/06/2006 10:08
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl Name                          Club     Class     Time   



Blue  (60)   6.0 km   17 C                      

    1 David Schorah                 DEE       M18     47:57   
    2 Rhys Findlay-Robinson         DEE               49:34   
    3 Christopher Smithard          DEE       M18     52:11   
    4 Thomas Beasant                DEE       M16     53:20   
    5 Peter Sleigh                  DEE       M40     53:22   
    6 Mark O'Donoghue               DEE               56:38   
    7 John Britton                  MDOC      M55     59:51   
    8 Jordan Larne                 MEROC      M21     60:02   
    9 Clive Giddis                  DEE       W40     60:06   
   10 Steve Ingleby                 DEE               60:17   
   11 Noel Schorah                  DEE       M45     60:26   
   12 Dan Parker                    MDOC      M40     61:47   
   13 Michael Beasant               DEE       M14     62:48   
   14 Rachel Majumdar               DEE       W21     63:12   
   15 Steve Wilson                  SROC              63:19   
   16 Eddie Speak                   MDOC      M50     64:19   
   17 Nigel Beasant                 DEE       M45     64:45   
   18 Vojtech Vrba                 MEROC              66:20   
   19 Kath Broatch                 ERYRI      W40     66:22   
   20 Rhys Beynon                             M21     66:23   
   21 Elizabeth Britton             MDOC      W18     67:04   
   21 Mike Smithard                 DEE       M55     67:04   
   23 Andy Campbell                 DEE       M45     69:18   
   24 Lucy Harris                   MDOC      W18     69:46   
   24 Matthew Cochrane             MEROC      M50     69:46   
   26 David Mawdsley                MDOC      M65     71:30   
   27 Huw Lewis                     DEE       M45     72:29   
   28 Heather Burrows              ERYRI      W21     72:48   
   29 Tim Palmer                    DEE       M40     74:14   
   30 Dave Broatch                 ERYRI      M45     74:22   
   31 Chris Kayley                  DEE       M16     75:51   
   32 Ian Farrell                   MDOC      M21     76:01   
   33 Paul Chavasse                 DEE               76:46   
   34 John Collins                  DEE       M40     77:59   
   35 William Stead                 DEE       M45     78:01   
   36 Peter Potter                  DEE       M50     78:04   
   37 Paul Jones                    DEE       M40     78:36   
   38 Andrew Gregory                MDOC      M70     82:29   
   39 John Ellis                   ERYRI      M40     82:56   
   40 Tom Taylor                              M18     83:21   
   41 Paul Aird                     DEE       M45     83:56   
   42 Richard Coffey                          M40     84:41   
   43 Kim Giddis                    DEE       W40     87:43   
   44 Trevor Roberts                MDOC      M55     90:21   
   45 Christopher Calow             DEE       M50     90:55   
   46 Christopher Beasant           DEE       M16     91:07   
   47 John Padget                   DEE               95:27   
   48 Rachel Findlay-Robinson       DEE       W18     101:01  
   49 Nick Barker                             M40     105:28  
   50 Paul Kutarski                 DEE       M50     107:51  

      Llewelyn Williams            ERYRI      M45       mp    
      Peter Lomas                   MDOC      M65       mp    
      Sara Campbell                 DEE       W40       mp    
      Elizabeth Jackson             DEE       W40       mp    
      Karen Parker                  MDOC      W40       mp    
      Jackie Bale                   DEE       W35       mp    
      Nick Campbell                 DEE       M45       mp    
      Brian Lunt                              M50       mp    
      Jon Hateley                   DEE       M40       mp    
      Elizabeth Hughes              DEE       W18       mp    



Return to main page