Delamere Summer Evening Event, 31/5/06Thu 01/06/2006 10:08
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl Name                          Club     Class     Time   



Green  (55)  4.3 km   13 C                      

    1 Eifion Thomas                 DEE       M55     48:39   
    2 Jennifer Hoare               ERYRI      W18     49:42   
    3 Martin Green                  MDOC      M50     50:08   
    4 Norman Hall                   DEE       M55     50:17   
    5 Aidan Chavasse                DEE       M14     53:00   
    6 Alison Ingleby                DEE       W21     53:12   
    7 Terry Harper                  DEE               54:37   
    8 Peter Ross                    MDOC      M55     60:52   
    9 Graham Sutton                 DEE       M50     60:54   
   10 Frances Hoare                ERYRI      W45     62:47   
   11 John Nicholson                DEE       M16     62:58   
   12 Denis Murphy                  DEE       M60     63:08   
   13 Caroline Gregson              DEE       W40     63:10   
   14 Darren Baker                            M35     63:21   
   15 Malcolm McIvor                DEE       M65     63:45   
   16 Ian Gilmartin                 DEE       M45     64:13   
   17 Steve Loom                              M40     64:29   
   18 John Williams                 POW       M60     65:40   
   19 Jillyan Dobby                 MDOC      W50     65:44   
   20 Geoffrey Millan               MDOC      M60     66:54   
   21 Paul Nicholson                DEE       M50     66:58   
   22 Zoe Smithard                  DEE       W16     67:37   
   23 Anthony Brockway                        M45     68:23   
   24 Bethany Schorah               DEE       W16     68:40   
   25 Tim Murphy                    DEE       M50     68:44   
   26 Andrew Williams               DEE               69:23   
   27 Karl Bescoby                  MDOC      M21     69:55   
   28 Alan Platts                   DEE               69:59   
   29 John Montgomery                         M40     70:03   
   30 Alan Bowring                  DEE       M40     70:14   
   31 Jill Allan                                      70:25   
   32 Kath Speak                    MDOC      W45     71:02   
   33 Barry May                     DEE       M65     71:14   
   34 Chris Kirkham                 MDOC      M55     72:45   
   35 Jim Mitchell                  PFO       M60     74:17   
   36 David Stanhope                                  75:47   
   37 Pauline Smithard              DEE       W50     77:07   
   38 Julie Brook                   MDOC              77:11   
   39 Marie Roberts                 MDOC      W45     79:11   
   40 Alan Mullock                  DEE       M60     81:15   
   41 Andrew Taylor                           M45     87:40   
   42 Keith Mutch                   POW       M65     88:52   
   43 Alan Heron                   SELOC      M70     92:38   
   44 Anne Hurrell                  DEE       W50     104:01  
   45 Stephen Hill                  DEE       M45     108:55  
   46 Margaret Murphy               DEE       W55     108:58  
   47 Jan Ellis                     MDOC      W55     111:35  
   48 Ria Jones                               W21     112:52  
   49 Jill Cochrane                MEROC      W45     114:53  
   50 Mike Bale                     DEE       M70     125:26  

      Barry Barnes                  DEE       M60       mp    
      Sue Birkinshaw                MDOC      W65       mp    
      Susan Findlay-Robinson        DEE       W50       mp    
      Neil Laidlaw                            M45       mp    
      Sian Calow                    DEE                 mp    



Return to main page