Frodsham District EventSun 05/02/2006 22:49
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl Name                          Club     Class     Time   



Green  (67)  4.8 km  180 m   13 C               

    1 Elliot Malkin                 MDOC      M16     46:03   
    2 Neil Murphy                   DEE       M45     49:39   
    3 Michael Beasant               DEE       M14     52:18   
    4 Gwyn Thomas                   DEE       M55     54:25   
    5 Fran Hoare                   ERYRI      W45     59:29   
    6 Kate Ingleby                  DEE       W50     59:42   
    7 Alex Willis                   PFO       M16     60:46   
    8 Julie Fletcher                POW       W50     61:09   
    9 Zoe Smithard                  DEE       W16     65:31   
   10 Chris Beasant                 DEE       M16     65:48   
   11 Jane McCann                   MDOC      W40     66:58   
   12 Chris Kayley                  DEE       M16     67:46   
   13 John Collins                  DEE       M40     68:22   
   14 Graham + Karen Farley         LOC               69:44   
   15 Mike Cumpstey                 MDOC      M60     69:48   
   16 Daniel Kirschen               MDOC      M45     69:57   
   17 Barry May                     DEE       M65     70:07   
   18 Jane Walkercull               MDOC      W45     71:18   
   19 Paul Watson                   MDOC      M21     71:39   
   20 Gill Browne                   UVHS      W50     73:13   
   21 Ian Gilmartin                 DEE       M45     73:33   
   22 Juliet Bentley                SROC      W35     75:50   
   23 Steve Beresford               MDOC      M55     76:01   
   24 Peter Yoxall                 POTOC      M60     76:15   
   25 Simon Crocker                 DEE       M45     76:58   
   26 Pauline Smithard              DEE       W50     77:33   
   27 Barbara Farr                 POTOC      W60     77:36   
   28 Clare Crocker                 DEE       W45     77:39   
   29 AnneMarie Allen              ERYRI      W45     77:42   
   30 Tim Murphy                    DEE       M50     78:36   
   31 Bob Elmes                     DEE       M60     79:16   
   32 Joan Cumpstey                 MDOC      W55     80:22   
   33 Barbara Majumdar              DEE       W55     80:30   
   34 Geoff Millan                  MDOC      MDOC    81:28   
   35 Colin Darlington             ERYRI      M50     81:30   
   36 Jillyan Dobby                 MDOC      W50     82:46   
   37 Chris Browning                DEE       M45     85:10   
   38 Alan Heron                   SELOC      M70     86:19   
   39 Sue Findlay-Robinson          MDOC      W50     86:43   
   40 Paul Nicholson                DEE       M50     87:21   
   41 Alex Emms                     UVHS      W18     87:26   
   42 David Walker                  MDOC      M65     88:16   
   43 Barry Barnes                  DEE       M60     88:58   
   44 Pip Humphreys                 MDOC      W45     94:59   
   45 Jean Rostron                 POTOC      W60     95:47   
   46 Mike Round                    DEE       M50     105:31  

      Bob Roach                     DEE       M60       mp    
      Andrew Williams               DEE       M55       mp    
      Barry Chambers                DEE       M55       mp    
      Julie Brook                   MDOC      W55       mp    
      Alan Platts                   DEE       M50       mp    
      John Codling                  IND       M50       mp    
      Jayne Ellwood                 UVHS      W18      dnf    
      Mike Bale                     DEE       M70      dnf    
   nc Faye Cowperthwaite            UVHS      W16     62:39   
   nc Andrew Cheung                 UVHS      M16     49:32   
   nc Miriam Dobson                 UVHS      W16     69:57   
   nc Michael McIver                UVHS      M16     44:13   
   nc Ruth Tarr                     UVHS      W16     75:36   
   nc Andrew Spain                  UVHS      M16     50:29   
   nc Ross Thistlethwaite           UVHS      M16     39:54   
   nc Alison Sherwen                UVHS      W16     90:06   
   nc Alistair Jones                UVHS      M16     48:28   
   nc Emma Taylor                   UVHS      W16     59:53   
   nc Thomas Burrow                 UVHS      M16     59:24   
   nc Charlotte Bragg               UVHS      W16     72:27   
   nc Rebecca Courtman              UVHS      W16     77:11   



Return to main page