Little Budworth C4Sun 23/10/2005 18:42
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

 Pl   Name                              Club        Class         Time     



Yellow  (29)              1.9 km   8 C            

  1   Sean Pickering                    DEE          M10         10:40     
  2   Edward Calow                      DEE           M9         14:44     
  3   Alice Drinkwater                  DEE          W10         15:29     
  4   Carly Leech                       IND          W23         15:40     
  5   Tom McCann                        MDOC          M8         16:29     
  6   Ben Barker + 1                    IND          M10         16:37     
  7   Tom Gale                          DVO          M12         17:01     
  8   M + M Mellor                     SELOC       M65,W60       17:40     
  9   Jessica Gale                      DVO          W10         18:04     
 10   Andrew Giddis                     DEE           M7         18:45     
 11   Evelyn Elmes                      DEE           W7         19:27     
 12   William Gale                      DVO           M8         20:08     
 13   Mark Brocklebank                  MDOC         M10         21:47     
 14   Nicky Heeks                       IND          M10         21:52     
 15   Ross Campbell Will Perkins         SS          M12         21:58     
50 % of competitors (29)  - Colour standard
 16   Peter + Joe Clegg                 DEE        M12,M10       22:24     
 17   Alice Atkins                      TVOC          W9         22:26     
 18   William Storey                    WRE          M10         22:49     
 19   Katherine Nilsen + 3             MEROC         W10         23:09     
 20   Emily O'Donoghue                  IND           W2         24:51     
 21   Louise Atkins + 1                 TVOC          W6         26:27     
 22   Helen + Sam Peytor                IND           M1         28:40     
 23   Morag Sinton                      DEE          W35         29:21     
 24   Eleanor + James Bell              DEE         W8,M5        32:53     
 25   Emma Giddis                       DEE           W4         34:01     
 26   Hannah Pocock                     IND          W10         34:44     
 27   Ellen Cropley                     IND           W7         48:02     
 28   Alex Cropley                      IND           M6         48:03     
 29   Isabel Hill                       DEE           W4         48:08     



Orange  (20)              2.5 km   12 C           

  1   Sam Drinkwater                    DEE          M12         16:50     
  2   Nathan Cox                         SS          M14         19:19     
  3   Callum Lantor                      SS          M14         19:28     
  4   Julie Stein                      SELOC         W40         20:37     
  5   Darren Baker                      IND          M35         21:24     
  6   Michael Kirschen                  IND          M21         21:42     
  7   Melissa Taylor                    IND          W14         21:59     
  8   Jack Victor                        SS          M14         24:59     
  9   Helen Elmes                       DEE          W12         26:05     
  9   Beatrix Calow                     DEE          W12         26:05     
50 % of competitors (20)  - Colour standard
 11   Elizabeth Taylor                  IND          W40         26:31    
 12   Charlotte Storey                  WRE           W8         30:20     
 13   Sarah Bailey                      MDOC         W16         33:32     
 14   Alex McCann                       MDOC         M10         35:20     
 15   Steve Walles                      IND                      38:20     
 16   Ben Barker                        IND          M10         41:54     
 17   Maud Le Mao                       FRA          W16         42:32     
 18   Ashley Kennedy                    MDOC         M14         43:17     
 19   Anaita Gallo                      IND          W55         45:31     
 20   Jane Taylor                       IND          W12         54:22     



Light Green  (38)         3.2 km   11 C           

  1   Michael Case                      IND          M23         25:15     
  2   Roger Bryant                      MDOC         M14         29:38     
  3   Mike Beasant                      DEE          M12         33:31     
  4   Mike O'Donnell                    DEE          M65         35:20     
  5   Emily Britton                     MDOC         W21         35:26     
  6   Nicholas Nilsen                  MEROC         M14         37:45     
  7   Janet Atkins                      TVOC         W40         37:52     
  8   Stephanie Bryant                  MDOC         W14         38:16     
  9   Pat Moody                         DEE          W45         39:36     
 10   Michael Clowes                    IND          M14         40:45     
 11   Richard Rogers                    WCH          M40         41:41     
 12   Carol Evans                       DEE          W60         41:54     
 13   Alex Watkins                      AIRE         W40         43:24     
 14   Alex Willis                       PFO          M14         43:31     
 15   Rachael Morris                   ERYRI         W40         44:40     
 16   Sean Malkin                       MDOC         M14         45:08     
 17   Rob Kennedy                       MDOC         M50         45:33     
 18   Tom Richardson                     SS          M14         48:42     
 19   Adam Atlasi                        SS          M14         50:26     
 50 % of competitors (38)  - Colour standard
 20   Julia Harding                     MDOC         W35         52:36     
 21   Andrew Taylor                     IND          M45         53:54     
 22   Jenny Deakin                      DEE          W21         54:26     
 23   Paul Stringer                    SELOC         M14         54:54     
 24   Anthony Boynham                    SS          M14         55:05     
 25   Lisa Gale                         DVO          W35         57:35     
 26   Carol Cranny                      DEE          W60         58:19     
 27   Ian + Ben Rosser                  MDOC        M45,M9       59:03     
 28   Roy Hayes                         MDOC         M75         59:38     
 29   Alice Fellbaum                    MDOC         W12         60:01     
 30   Kath Rose                         MDOC         W75         60:09     
 31   Lucinda Stein                     SROC         W16         60:47     
 32   Jenny Campbell Natalie Gilder     MDOC         W16         66:30     
 33   Mandy + Tom Rosser                MDOC        M7,W40       72:12     
 34   Frank Rose                        MDOC         M75         74:03     
 35   Mike Hunter                       MDOC         M60         99:51     

      Ed Richardson                      SS          M16           mp      
      David Brown                       DEE          M55           mp      
      Daniel Storey                     WRE          M14           mp      



Green  (63)               4.0 km   16 C           

  1   Martin Green                      MDOC         M50         34:10     
  2   Eifion Thomas                     DEE          M55         36:03     
  3   David Mawdsley                    MDOC         M60         36:59     
  4   Elliot Malkin                     MDOC         M14         37:16     
  5   Marie Roberts                     MDOC         W45         38:12     
  6   Brian Burden                      IND          M35         38:35     
  6   Andrew Gregory                    MDOC         M70         38:35     
  8   Tom Taylor                         SS          M16         39:00     
  9   Tom Fellbaum                      MDOC         M14         39:13     
 10   John Evans                        DEE          M65         39:58     
 11   Michael Richardson                DEE          M60         40:29     
 12   Claire Gale                       DVO          W21         41:24     
 13   Graham Sutton                     DEE          M50         41:46     
 14   Kate Bryant                       MDOC         W50         41:47     
 15   Jim Mitchell                      PFO          M60         41:51     
 16   Chris Calow                       DEE          M50         42:10     
 17   Peter Lomas                       MDOC         M65         42:42     
 18   Norman Hall                       DEE          M55         43:13     
 18   Daniel Kirschen                   MDOC         M45         43:13     
 20   Kate Ingleby                      DEE          W50         43:18     
 21   Nathan Townshend                 POTOC         M45         44:10     
 22   Alan Heron                       SELOC         M70         44:15     
 23   Alan Bowring                      DEE          M40         44:42     
 24   Andrew Tarr                       DEE          M65         44:53     
 25   Mike Round                        DEE          M50         45:37     
 26   Andy Batty                        MDOC         M21         45:41     
 27   Kim Giddis                        DEE          W35         46:14     
 28   Caroline Gregson                  DEE          W40         46:17     
 29   Martin Pickering                  DEE          M40         47:27     
 30   Alan Mullock                      DEE          M55         48:14     
 31   Bob Verity                        DEE          M60         49:16     
 32   Naomi Grayburn                    MDOC         W16         49:38     
 33   Zoe Smithard                      DEE          W14         50:20     
 34   Barbara Majumdar                  DEE          W55         50:32     
150% of winners time (51:15) - Colour standard	                 51:15
 35   Chris Beasant                     DEE          M16         51:29     
 36   William Stead                     DEE          M45         52:11     
 37   Julie Brook                       MDOC         W55         52:24     
 38   David Bargh                       DEE          M50         52:29     
 39   Malcolm Duncan                    IND          M70         52:49     
 40   Karl Bescoby                      MDOC         M21         53:56     
 41   Vivienne Pitcher                  DEE          W55         54:25     
 42   Callum Crocker                    DEE          M14         56:04     
 43   Luke Miller                        SS          M16         56:11     
 44   Clare Crocker                     DEE          W45         56:50     
 45   Sue Roome                         SROC         W50         57:03     
 46   Amy Majumdar                      DEE          W21         57:27     
 47   Jen Gale                          DVO          W55         58:45     
 48   Frances Heron                    SELOC         W65         60:25     
 49   Barry May                         DEE          M60         60:55     
 50   Craig Storey                      WRE          M45         61:26     
 51   Peter Burden                      IND          M65         64:18     
 52   Jenny Beasant                     DEE          W45         64:44     
 53   Jan Ellis                         MDOC         W55         65:03     
 54   Chris Kirkham                     MDOC         M55         66:39     
 55   Christian Bridge                  MDOC         M16         74:05     
 56   Robbie Smith                      MDOC         M16         75:01     
 57   Isobel Brocklebank                MDOC         W45         79:11     
 58   Bill + Ian Hoad                   IND                      85:14     
 59   Darren Stringer                  SELOC         M40         102:21    

      Bob Elmes                         DEE          M60           mp      
      Anna Nilsen                      MEROC         W45           mp      
      Geoff Millan                      MDOC         M60           mp      
      Pauline Smithard                  DEE          W50           mp      



Blue  (56)                5.8 km   22 C           

  1   Iain Bell                         DEE          M40         38:47     
  2   Clive Giddis                      DEE          M40         39:09     
  3   Tim Martland                      MDOC         M40         40:00     
  4   Peter Sleigh                      DEE          M40         40:04     
  5   Steve Watkins                     AIRE         M35         40:24     
  6   Mike Smithard                     DEE          M55         40:26     
  7   Elizabeth Britton                 MDOC         W18         41:40     
  8   Eddie Speak                       MDOC         M50         43:12     
  9   Andy Campbell                     DEE          M40         43:14     
 10   John Britton                      MDOC         M50         43:20     
 11   John Robinson                     DEE          M55         43:31     
 12   Nigel Beasant                     DEE          M45         44:12     
 13   Graham Nilsen                    MEROC         M45         44:26     
 14   Neil Murphy                       DEE          M40         45:54     
 15   Mark O'Donoghue                   DEE          M35         46:01     
 16   Malcolm Fowler                    MDOC         M40         46:16     
 17   Martyn Roome                      SROC         M50         46:45     
 18   Steve Ingleby                     DEE          M50         47:38     
 19   Lee Scott                         SYO          M35         48:36     
 20   Richard Hill                      DEE          M40         48:58     
 21   Stephen Bingham                   MDOC         M45         49:13     
 22   Sara Campbell                     DEE          W40         49:14     
 23   David McCann                      MDOC         M40         49:40     
 24   Derek Gale                        DVO          M60         50:51     
 25   John Ellis                       ERYRI         M35         50:58     
 26   Lucy Harris                       MDOC         W18         51:17     
 27   Steve Lang                        MDOC         M21         51:45     
 28   Rosie Grayburn                    MDOC         W18         51:55     
 29   Bryan Parkinson                   EPOC         M55         52:24     
 30   Ian Watson                        MDOC         M55         52:30     
 31   Edward Mellor                    SELOC         M35         52:41     
 32   Stephen Round                    SELOC         M50         52:45     
 33   Stephen Fellbaum                  MDOC         M45         53:35     
 34   Simon Gale                        DVO           M5         54:06     
 35   Tony Davies                       MDOC         M55         54:32     
 35   Simon Crocker                     DEE          M45         54:32     
 37   Colin Barratt                     IND          M40         56:41     
150% of winners time (58:11)	- Colour standard                58:11
 38   Heather Fellbaum                  MDOC         W40         58:27     
 39   Elizabeth Hughes                  DEE          W18         58:35     
 40   Trevor Roberts                    MDOC         M55         60:20     
 41   Catherine Beresford               MDOC         W16         60:36     
 42   Paul Ross                         SAX          M45         61:16     
 43   Catherine Hill                    DEE          W35         61:44     
 44   Geoff Hollins                    POTOC         M50         62:06     
 45   Timothy Atkins                    TVOC         M45         62:50     
 46   Phil Brocklebank                  MDOC         M45         65:04     
 47   Steve Bereford                    MDOC         M55         65:41     
 48   Kath Speak                        MDOC         W45         67:00     
 49   Alan Webster                      MDOC         M45         71:35     
 50   Susan Findlay-Robinson            DEE          W50         74:31     
 51   Jane McCann                       MDOC         W35         77:28     
 52   Gina Ross                         SAX          W45         80:03     
 53   Paul Van-Calster                  MDOC         M40         81:37     
 54   Dave Tomkinson                    MDOC         M60         88:00     

      Ruth Bereford                     MDOC         W18           mp      
      Andrew Tomkinson                  MDOC         M35          dnf