Deeside Orienteering Club
Summer Evening Event at Marbury Country Park
Wednesday 29 June 2005

Software © Time Machine

Yellow | Orange | Red | Light Green | Green | Blue
Deeside Orienteering Club Home Page


Yellow

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Matthew Kemp              DEE    M12    15:55
   2 Sean Pickering            DEE    M10    18:32
   3 Tom Hopkins               IND    M10    23:54
   4 Hannah Hately + 1         DEE    W4     23:58
   5 Edward Calow              DEE    M9     25:36
Colour standard (Top 50% of 9 starters)
   6 Emily Davies              IND    W14    34:39
   7 Clare Aston               IND    ???    42:33
   8 Emily Odonoghue           IND    W2     45:23
   9 Phillipa + Heather        IND    ???    53:36

Top of page

   

Orange

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 R Waldvogel               CH     W18    26:24
   2 Emily Grader              IND    W12    33:53
   3 Philip Vokes              DEE    M10    35:31
   4 Chris Browning            DEE    ???    37:53
   5 Sue Kemp                  IND    W40    38:50
   6 Catriona Schorah          DEE    W45    39:50
   7 William Bell              DEE    M10    41:17
   8 Zoe & Sally Unknown       DEE    W12    46:47
Colour standard (Top 50% of 15 starters)
   9 D Alderley                MDOC   M12    46:58
  10 James Webber              IND    M12    47:20
  11 Sarah Bailey              MDOC   W14    48:56
  12 Karin Jones               IND    ???    49:20
  13 Rosie & Tom Evans         DEE    W10/M  50:30
  14 Helen Elmes               DEE    W12    58:59
  15 Ken Hastings              IND    M45   122:11

Top of page

   

Red

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Ann Hurrell               DEE    W50    52:55
   2 A Woodrow                 TAY    W50    55:28
   3 Jessie Evans              DEE    W12    71:22
   4 David Dunn                MDOC   M21    72:34
Colour standard

Top of page

   

Light Green

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Pat Moody                 DEE    W45    33:23
   2 Anna-Marie Pasanen        FIN    ???    34:13
   3 Susan Findlay-Robinson    DEE    W50    35:05
   4 Julie Morrissey           MDOC   W40    35:31
   5 Mike O'Donnell            DEE    M65    36:53
   6 Andy Batty                IND    M21    38:21
   7 Meg Owens                 DEE    W45    40:11
   8 Eleanor Owens             DEE    W14    40:20
   9 Ria Jones                 SROC   W21    42:33
  10 Jenny Deakin              DEE    W21    42:45
Colour standard (50:04)
  11 Bethany Schorah           DEE    W14    60:25
  12 Pat Ehrhardt              NZ     W65    85:20

Top of page

   

Green

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Martin Green              MDOC   M50    39:35
   2 Andy Black                DEE    M35    42:31
   3 John Nicholson            DEE    M16    43:40
   4 Tim Palmer                DEE    M40    45:55
   5 Barry Chambers            DEE    M50    49:46
   6 Andrew Hall               DEE    M21    50:52
   7 Norman Hall               DEE    M55    50:53
   8 Paul Nicholson            DEE    M50    51:05
   9 Alan Mullock              DEE    M55    52:21
  10 Michael Round             DEE    M50    52:23
  11 Alan Platts               DEE    M45    52:27
  12 Graham Sutton             DEE    M50    53:54
  13 John Sherwood             DEE    M55    54:10
  14 Ian Gilmartin             DEE    M45    54:52
  15 Richard Hughes            DEE    M50    54:59
  16 Bob Roach                 DEE    M60    55:12
  17 Pauline Abblett           SNZ    W55    56:02
  18 Denis Murphy              DEE    M55    56:08
 =19 Sian Calow                DEE    W40    57:06
 =19 Andrew Williams           DEE    M55    57:06
  21 Rachel Findlay-Robinson   DEE    W16    57:09
  22 Barry Barnes              DEE    M60    58:54
  23 Zoe Smithard              DEE    W14    59:02
  24 Pauline Smithard          DEE    W50    59:13
Colour standard (59:22)
  25 Karl Bescoby              MDOC   M21    59:47
  26 Mike Hughes               MDOC   M21    59:58
  27 Chris Calow               DEE    M50    60:18
  28 Bob Elmes                 DEE    M60    61:25
  29 Jean Rostron              POTOC  W60    65:51
  30 Nick Stafford             IND    M21    66:46
  31 Peter Edwards             DEE    M65    69:16
  32 Margaret Murphy           DEE    W55    79:03
  33 Neil Laidlaw              IND    M45    85:01
Disqualified
     Roy Lindsell              DEE    M60   w5

Top of page

   

Blue

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Peter Sleigh              DEE    M40    39:59
   2 Jon Hateley               DEE    M40    40:39
   3 Iain Bell                 DEE    M40    41:36
   4 David Schorah             DEE    M18    42:48
   5 Mark Odonoghue            DEE    M35    48:11
   6 Noel Schorah              DEE    M45    48:23
   7 Neil Murphy               DEE    M40    48:51
   8 R Scott                   SYO    M35    52:07
   9 Matthew Vokes             DEE    M14    53:48
  10 Michael Woods             DEE    M45    55:14
  11 Fero Pasanen              FIN    M50    55:51
  12 John Britton              MDOC   M50    56:16
  13 Martin Statham            DEE    M45    56:55
Colour standard (59:58)
  14 Elizabeth Hughes          DEE    W18    60:57
  15 Colin Weit                SOS    M50    64:25
  16 P Jones                   IND    M40    65:53
  17 Simon Coppock             DEE    M40    66:18
  18 John Robinson             DEE    M55    66:32
  19 Pete Owens                DEE    M45    66:44
  20 William Stead             DEE    M45    70:58
  21 Caroline Gregson          DEE    W40    75:04
  22 Fergus O'Brien            EPOC   M40    78:27
Disqualified
     Mika Ojala                JRV    M40   w22
     John Kewley               SYO    M40   w21,m13

Top of page