Deeside Orienteering Club
Summer Evening Event held at Eaton Park
Wednesday 27 April 2005

Software © Time Machine

 

Blue | Green | Light Green | Long Yellow | Orange | Yellow
Deeside Orienteering Club Home Page  

Blue

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 David Schorah             DEE    M18    40:17
   2 Noel Schorah              DEE    M45    42:33
   3 Paul Chavasse             DEE    M40    44:09
   4 Peter Sleigh              DEE    M40    44:15
   5 Christopher Smithard      DEE    M16    45:18
   6 Wuha Sipponen                    M30    46:56
   7 Iain Bell                 DEE    M40    48:16
   8 Malcolm Irvine            DEE    M50    49:49
   9 Matthew Vokes             DEE    M14    50:12
  10 Peter Potter              DEE    M45    52:00
  11 Dave Broatch              ERYRI  M45    53:24
  12 Michael Woods             DEE    M45    55:03
  13 Martin Statham            DEE    M45    55:36
  14 Sarah Bayliss             SPLOT  W35    56:47
Colour standard (60:25)
  15 P Lambert                 DEE    M21    61:25
  16 Mark O'Donoghue           DEE    M35    62:32
  17 E Hughes                  DEE    W?     65:26
  18 Pete Owens                DEE    M45    71:36
  19 Kutarski                  DEE    M50    77:24

Top of page

   

Green

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Ian Farrell               MDOC   M21    30:42
   2 Graham Sutton             DEE    M50    34:13
   3 Terry Harper              DEE    M65    34:41
   4 Roy Lindsell              DEE    M60    34:58
   5 Andy Campbell             DEE    M40    35:07
   6 Tony Smith                POTOC  M50    35:22
   7 Norman Hall               DEE    M55    35:54
   8 William Stead             DEE    M45    35:59
   9 Alan Mullock              DEE    M55    37:09
  10 Eoro Pasanen              FIN    M50    37:42
  11 Tim Palmer                DEE    M40    38:06
  12 Paul Nicholson            DEE    M50    38:13
  13 Denis Murphy              DEE    M55    38:41
  14 Sara Campbell             DEE    W40    39:14
  15 Chris Calow               DEE    M50    39:19
  16 Barry May                 DEE    M60    39:48
  17 John Nicholson            DEE    M16    40:19
  18 Andy Black                DEE    M35    40:23
  19 R H Ritzema               DEE    M60    40:28
  20 Tim Murphy                DEE    M50    40:36
  21 Alan Platts               DEE    M45    41:28
  22 Mike Vokes                DEE    M40    41:38
  23 Bob Elmes                 DEE    M60    42:05
  24 Zoe Smithard              DEE    W14    42:56
  25 Ian Gilmartin             DEE    M45    44:00
  26 P Edwards                 DEE    M65    45:02
  27 Peter Hills               DEE    M60    45:07
Colour standard (46:03)
  28 Chris Middleditch         DEE    M55    46:04
  29 Sian Calow                DEE    W40    46:27
  30 Anna Nilsen               MEROC  W45    49:16
  31 Keith Mutch               POW    M65    51:56
  32 Michael Round             DEE    M50    52:09
  33 Margaret Murphy           DEE    W55    53:32
  34 A Hurrell                 DEE    W50    70:21

Top of page

   

Light Green

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Susan Richmond            DEE    W21    28:01
   2 Elliot Malkin             MDOC   M14    35:51
   3 Aidan Chavasse            DEE    M12    38:24
   4 Mark Richards             IND    M35    39:30
   5 Chris Kayley              DEE    M14    41:42
   6 Pat Moody                 DEE    W45    50:17
Colour standard (Top 50% of 11 starters)
   7 Sheila Hills              DEE    W60    53:03
   8 Nia Benson                DEE    W14    53:42
   9 Zoe Vokes                 DEE    W12    56:14
  10 Eleanor Owens             DEE    W14    63:36
  11 Graeme Blair              WGS    M14    64:57

Top of page

   

Long Yellow

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Matt Emri                        ???    49:30
   2 A O'Keeff + Boon                 ???    50:31

Top of page

   

Orange

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Nicholas Nilsen           MEROC  M14    33:44
   2 Riikka Pasanen            FIN    W13    35:54
   3 Jenny Deakin              DEE    W21    47:05
   4 Jason Wood                STRICH M11    49:01
   5 Christopher Owens         DEE    M12    49:07
Colour standard (50:36)
   6 Kate Booth + 1            IND    W8     67:10
   7 Bethany Schorah           DEE    W14    98:26
   8 Emily Mc                         W14    98:56

Top of page

   

Yellow

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Philip Vokes              DEE    M10    26:57
   2 Edward Calow              DEE    M9     28:31
   3 Helen E. + 2              DEE    W11    29:34
   4 Beatrix Calow             DEE    W12    31:35
   5 Irsa Imran                STRICH W11    32:51
   6 Luis Hernandez            STRICH M11    33:05
   7 Sean Pickering            DEE    M10    35:19
   8 Ellen Booth + 1           IND    W7     37:11
   9 Chloe Crowin              STRICH W10    37:14
 =10 Kayleigh O'Brien          STRICH W9     37:16
 =10 No Name on card           MDOC   ???    37:16
  12 Hannah Irvine             DEE    W12    37:48
  13 Pal Hetesh                STRICH M9     40:41
  14 Sabrina Leopold-James     STRICH W9     41:03
  15 Jonas Grader              IND    M10    41:09
  16 Sarah Jackson             DEE    W6     41:20
  17 Ailish Henderson          STRICH W9     41:21
Colour standard (Top 50% of 33 starters)
  18 Nina & Saski Jones               W6     41:39
  19 Gabriel Neyu              STRICH M8     43:15
  20 Zugwai                    STRICH W11    43:20
  21 Lachlan Chavasse          DEE    M10    44:20
  22 Nathan Robinson           STRICH M9     44:56
  23 Abraham Neyu              STRICH M11    44:58
  24 Naomi Chavasse            DEE    W10    46:17
  25 Ainsley Leopold James     STRICH M8     49:17
  26 Enrique                   STRICH M8     49:26
  27 Chris Jackson             DEE    M8     52:11
  28 Hannah Blount + 2                W5     52:37
  29 Catherine Weatherby       STRICH W8     54:18
  30 Stephen Prunty            STRICH M8     54:22
  31 Samantha Cooke            STRICH W8     60:26
  32 Molisha Campbell          STRICH W9     60:47
  33 Omonigho Okieimen         STRICH M8     70:14

Top of page