Bickerton - DEE Club Championships 2004 Sun 28/11/04
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2004

   Pl Name                              Class         Time     



Yellow  (11)   1.6 km  35 m   7 C          

    1 Samuel Drinkwater                  M10         12:26     
    2 Alice Drinkwater                   W10         18:38     
    3 Naomi Chavasse                     W10         25:57     
    4 Christopher Owens                  M10         30:35     
    5 Michael Kayley                     M7          31:45     
    6 Evelyn Elmes                       W6          32:10     
    7 Christopher Jackson                M8          38:26     
    8 Lachlan Chavasse                   M5          39:02     
    9 Sarah Jackson                      W6          40:29     
   10 Isobel Hill                        W3          70:03     

      Luke Roberts                       M4           dnf      



Orange  (8)    2.7 km  85 m   11 C         

    1 Michael Beasant                    M12         21:30     
    2 Matthew Vokes                      M12         24:28     
    3 Hannah Irvine                      W12         51:07     
    4 Chris Banfield                     M14         56:49     
    5 Josh Cartwright                    M12         57:34     
    6 Nia Benson                         W14         62:07     

      Beatrix Calow                      W11           mp      
      Aidan Chavasse                     M12           mp      



Light Green  ( 3.3 km  80 m   13 C         

    1 Thomas Beasant                     M14         27:57     
    2 Kate Ingleby                       W50         37:33     
    3 John Nicholson                     M16         38:03     
    4 Liz Hughes                         W16         38:34     
    5 Chris Kayley                       M14         39:13     
    6 David Bargh                        M50         40:09     
    7 Zoe Smithard                       W14         43:30     
    8 Susan Sherwood                     W55         43:43     
    9 Christopher Beasant                M14         44:20     
   10 Peter Ford                         M45         44:23     
   11 Susan Findlay-Robinson             W50         47:24     
   12 Vivienne Pitcher                   W50         47:51     
   12 Barbara Verity                     W55         47:51     
   14 Rachel Findlay-Robinson            W16         50:44     
   15 Joy Irvine                         W45         52:24     
   15 Sam Graham                         M16         52:24     
   17 Carol Tarr                         W60         56:56     
   18 Marian Padget                      W60         58:27     
   19 Daniel Simpson                     M14         69:26     
   20 Carol Cranny                       W60         76:56     
   21 Stephen Hurrell                    M45         93:13     



Green  (32)    4.1 km  130 m   15 C        

    1 Steve Ingleby                      M50         32:13     
    2 Mike Smithard                      M55         35:17     
    3 Chris Wilcox                       M50         35:49     
    4 Eifion Thomas                      M55         38:09     
    5 Peter Sleigh                       M35         38:13     
    6 Elizabeth Jackson                  W40         41:35     
    7 Terry Harper                       M65         41:41     
    8 Andrew Tarr                        M65         45:06     
    9 Malcolm McIvor                     M65         45:44     
   10 Peter Potter                       M45         47:08     
   11 Chris Calow                        M50         47:40     
   12 Michael Richardson                 M60         48:50     
   13 Norman Hall                        M55         50:08     
   14 William Stead                      M45         51:00     
   15 John Padget                        M60         53:02     
   16 Bob Roach                          M60         54:30     
   17 Robert Verity                      M60         56:54     
   18 John Sherwood                      M55         61:48     
   19 Sian Calow                         W40         63:51     
   20 Barry Barnes                       M60         63:53     
   21 Bob Elmes                          M55         64:25     
   22 Paul Nicholson                     M50         65:31     
   23 Grace Majumdar                     W16         66:02     
   24 Ian Gilmartin                      M45         71:05     
   25 Barry May                          M60         72:41     
   26 Robin Tilston                      M65         75:36     
   27 Brian Keegan                       M65         79:15     
   28 Martin Cranny                      M65         81:31     
   29 Anne Hurrell                       W50         136:09    

      Pauline Smithard                   W45           mp      
      Jennifer Beasant                   W40           mp      
      Graham Sutton                      M45          dns      



Blue  (14)     5.3 km  175 m   18 C        

    1 Philip Janaway                     M35         49:58     
    2 Paul Chavasse                      M40         50:14     
    3 Sean Cranny                        M21         50:34     
    4 Huw Lewis                          M45         51:43     
    5 Nigel Beasant                      M40         52:29     
    6 Rachel Majumdar                    W21         55:22     
    7 John Robinson                      M50         55:27     
    8 Neil Murphy                        M40         56:54     
    9 Shane Drinkwater                   M40         57:05     
   10 Andy Campbell                      M40         57:10     
   11 Richard Hill                       M35         59:51     
   12 Pete Owens                         M40         74:55     
   13 Mike Vokes                         M40         84:38     
   14 Jonathan Hughes                    M18         88:23