Deeside/Eryri
Pen-y-Cloddiau Evening Event
26 June 2003

Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue
Deeside Home Page

Yellow Course 2.1km

1. H. Irvine
W10
28.21
2. D. Philp
Dee
M12
29.16
3. S. Jones
W10
30.18
4. C. Bently
Dee
M12
31.19
5. N. Benson
W12
32.35
6. Alice + 1
33.23
7. Steph +1
33.24
8. N. Ritchie
W10
33.25
9. C. Williams
34.47
10. H. Elmes
Dee
W10
36.33
11. S. Sanni
W12
37.50
12. R. Poole
W14
38.45
13. F. Simpson
W12
39.23
14. Emily + 1
W12
39.51
15. E. Elmes
W10
40.13
16. Tim + 1
40.32
17. Heather + 1
40.44
18. Carys + 1
41.22
19. Laura + 2
41.24
20. L. Walker
42.06
21. Olivia + 1
W12
54.37

 

Top of page

Orange Course 2.9km

1. M. Beasant
Dee
M10
31.43
2. G. Blair
Dee
M12
41.50
3. Andrew
47.06
4. Dawn
47.10
5. Claire
47.12
6. C. Hayley
Dee
M12
48.46
7. D. Darlington
Eryri
49.25
8. Jan + 3
59.50
9. L. Preston
W50
61.31
10. E. Owens
Dee
W10
61.43
11. P. Stewart
W35
62.30
12. B. Schorah
Dee
W12
67.22

 

Top of page

Light Green Course 3.2km

1. Matt
34.55
2. B. Hoare
35.43
3. A. Darlington
Eryri
W14
44.46
4. M. Barker
46.31
5. D. Tindall
Eryri
48.48
6. R. Morris
48.50
7. M. Hoare
49.14
8. M. Vokes
50.15
9. P. Ford
M45
51.36
10. Z. Smithard
Dee
W12
55.49
11. Adam
63.04
12. Elise
63.05
13. C. Cranny
Dee
W55
63.59
14. I. Thompson
64.31
15. B. Preston
M50
64.45
16. A. Parkinson
Dee
M12
71.58
17. N. Laidlaw
M40
80.59
18. C. Wrench
86.32
M. Williams
No start time on card

 

Top of page

Green Course 4.3km

1. S. Drinkwater
PFO
M35
45.24
2. R. Lindsell
OD
M55
47.40
3. A.Beverley
MDOC
M21
47.50
4. A. N. Other
48.35
5. M. Oliver
Eryri
W55
49.21
6. D. Owens
Dee
M40
50.13
7. D. Neville
MDOC
M21
53.35
8. B. Vergem
Dee
M60
55.51
9. D. Murphy
Dee
M55
56.12
10. J. Marjoram
Eryri
M50
58.59
11. M. Round
Dee
M50
60.06
12. W. Stead
Dee
M40
60.37
13. P. Nicholson
Dee
M45
61.09
14. J. Nicholson
Dee
M14
62.34
15. H. Davies
62.35
16. B. May
Dee
M60
63.16
17. M. Cranny
Dee
M65
64.19
18. P. Hills
M55
65.06
19. P. Edwards
65.50
20. J. Payne
Dee
W50
66.21
21. I. Gilmartin
Dee
M45
66.48
22. B. Barnes
Dee
M60
68.36
23. S. Platt
Dee
M15
69.14
24. T. Beasant
Dee
M14
70.17
25. J. Brook
MDOC
W55
75.13
26. M. Murphy
Dee
W55
77.34
27. E. Hughes
Dee
W16
78.18
28. J. Rostron
POTOC
W60
88.19
29. C. Beasant
Dee
M14
89.17
S. Hills
No. 4 missing

 

Top of page

Blue Course 5.0km

1. T. Higginbottom
Eryri
M21
37.39
2. C. Giddis
Dee
M40
39.39
3. H. Lewis
Dee
M40
45.15
4. R. Findlay-Robinson
Dee
M18
46.34
5. M. Fowler
MDOC
M40
47.14
6. N. Schorah
Dee
M40
51.27
7. D. Schorah
M16
51.29
8. C. Wilcox
Dee
M45
52.40
9. J. Ellis
53.16
10. A. Allen
54.18
11. D. Broatch
54.26
12. E. Pye
56.22
13. S. Coppack
Dee
M40
57.18
14. M. Smith
Dee
M45
58.02
15. T. Palmer
Dee
M35
58.24
16. C. Smithard
Dee
M14
60.26
17. K. Broatch
60.29
18. M. Woods
Dee
M45
61.23
19. N. Beasant
61.42
20. C. Rostron
MDOC
M55
62.34
21. M. Brockway
62.39
22. J. Hughes
Dee
M18
63.12
23. A.Williams
Dee
M55
63.36
24. A. Black
Dee
M21
64.12
25. J. Ewels
KNOBOC
W21
64.21
26. P. Lancaster
73.08
27. C. Reiersen
85.56
28. A. Spaved
87.57
B. Majumdar
3-10 missing
M. Statham
Retired

Top of page