Yewdale Badge Event, 22/6/03 Sun 22/06/03 21:55
Colour Coded Results created by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2003

    Pl Name                            Club             Time Age Class    



White  (11)    1.700 km  25 m   9 C        

     1 Jack Filmore                    LOC             23:45 M9           
     2 Scott Marshall                  AIRE            24:07 M6           
     3 Eloise Wright                   CLOK            25:37 W6           
     4 Rebecca Appleton                CLARO           26:21 W6           
     5 Katie/Jessica Wright            LOC             27:40 W7/8         
     6 Ruairidh Jamieson               LOC             29:37 M5           
     7 Sam Garratt                     CLOK            30:23 M5           
     8 Jordan Higgins                  WCOC            31:56 M10          
     9 Charlie Goodwin                 WCOC            39:02 M4           
    10 Michael Adams                   SYO             46:09 M10          
    11 Alastair Thomas                 BL              46:37 M3           



Yellow  (17)   2.200 km  50 m   10 C       

     1 Jack Wright                     LOC             19:36 M10          
     2 Lauren Cormack                  ST BERN         21:37 W12          
     3 Emily Lynch                     ST BERN         23:39 W12          
     4 Philip Vokes                    DEE             27:42 M10          
     5 Andrew Patterson                ST BERN         27:54 M12          
     6 Megan Athersmith                IND             30:17 W15          
     7 Martin McIver                   LOC             36:43 M10          
     8 Matthew Tipuric                 ERYRI           39:59 M8           
     9 Alice Byrne                     SROC            42:55 W12          
    10 Christopher Tipuric             ERYRI           43:46 M4           
    11 Sarah Tipuric                   ERYRI           47:57 W6           

       Christopher Fittes              ST BERN            mp M12          
    nc Charlie Shaw                    ST BERN         34:32 M12          
    nc Tom Lawson                      LOC             20:17 M12          
    nc Simon Austin                    LOC             19:54 M12          
    nc Ellie Williamson +1             WAROC           40:50 W4           
    nc William +O Williamson           WAROC           41:57 M9           



Orange  (7)    2.500 km  90 m   10 C       

     1 Alana Wright                    CLOK            43:17 W12          
     2 Grant/Guy Athersmith/Murray     IND             56:30 M12          
     3 Marguerite Mauritz              IND           1:23:58 W20          
     4 Lauren Thistlethwaite           IND           1:24:34 W16          
     5 Alistair Bledge                 IND           1:31:49              

    nc Andrew Patterson                ST BERN         54:01 M12          
    nc L Cormack E Lynch               ST BERN       1:06:44 W12          



Light Green  ( 3.600 km  170 m   11 C      

     1 Robert Marriott                 LOC             47:05 M40          
     2 Patrick McIver                  LOC             50:38 M40          
     3 Ruth Halsey                     WAROC           51:27 W45          
     4 Robert Everett                  AIRE            52:01 M50          
     5 Hilary Ratcliffe                NATO            52:56 W40          
     6 Pauline Smithard                DEE             54:53              
     7 Shirley Everett                 AIRE            56:55 W45          
     8 Jenny Bray                      SN              57:50 W45          
     9 Patrick Hudson                  AIRE            58:47 M14          
    10 Beren Airstone                  MDOC          1:01:33 W21          
    11 Malcolm Halsey                  IND           1:03:55 M45          
    12 Sue Jamieson                    LOC           1:09:23 W40          
    13 Stuart Anders                   SELOC         1:11:12 M20          
    14 Alan Goodall                    MEROC         1:12:26 M55          
    15 Sue Courchee                    WAROC         1:14:50 W65          
    16 Leona Brocklebank               LOC           1:19:16 W20          
    17 Audrey Geere                    TVOC          1:34:37 W70          
    18 Veda Mann                       BOK           1:53:19 W70          

       Eric Bell                       LOC               dns M60          
    nc Matthew Vokes                   DEE             42:31 M12          
    nc Patricia Howell                 BOK           1:03:10 W60          
    nc Pete Sleigh                     DEE           1:23:57 M35