Organiser's Comments - Huw Lewis

I hope you all enjoyed your lovely sunny evening run after a day of rain. Some courses seemed to take a little longer than expected causing a few problems with helpers not getting full runs; so a big thank you to you all because this event would not take place with you.

 

Blue 21 Controls

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 T Higginbottom            ERYRI  M21    48:44
   2 Peter Sleigh              DEE    M35    61:03
   3 Jackie Bale               DEE    W35    67:43
   4 Michael Woods             DEE    M45    69:18
   5 Mike Smithard             DEE    M50    70:12
   6 Malcolm Irvine            DEE    M45    70:21
   7 John Britton              MDOC   M50    71:06
   8 Chris Rostron             MDOC   M55    79:23
   9 Noel Schorah              DEE    M40    82:10
  10 Kath Broatch              ERYRI  W35    83:31
  11 Andrew Gething            DEE    M35    83:33
  12 John Ellis                ERYRI  M35    83:36
  13 M smith                   DEE    M45    92:06
  14 John Williams             POW    M60    92:35
  15 Phil Hay                  DEE    M21   100:16
  16 Dave Bratch               ERYRI  M4O   107:40
Retired
     C Wilcox                  DEE    M45   
     Jonathan Hughes           DEE    M18   
     David Schorah             DEE    M16   
     Andy Robinson             DEE    M45   
 

Green 14 Controls

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Andy Black                DEE    M21    43:18
   2 Stephen Lang              MDOC   M21    50:58
   3 Norman Hall               DEE    M55    51:25
   4 C Smithard                DEE    M14    52:09
   5 Paul Monaghan             DEE    M40    52:31
   6 Ian Campbell              DEE    M45    53:46
   7 Shane Drinkwater          PFO    M35    56:54
   8 Roy Lindsell              OD     M55    57:09
   9 J Evans                   DEE    M65    57:18
  10 Graham Sutton             DEE    M45    58:29
  11 Stephen Platts            DEE    M16    58:32
  12 Elizabeth Hughes          DEE    W16    60:18
  13 A Platts                  DEE    M45    61:14
  14 Alan Mullock              DEE    M55    61:37
  15 Brian Spoonley            DEE    M65    62:07
  16 David Shaw                DEE    M18    63:19
  17 David Brown               DEE    M55    64:58
  18 James Edgar               DEE    M16    65:10
  19 Pete Owens                DEE    M40    65:55
  20 Brian Keegan              DEE    M60    66:02
  21 Michael Round             DEE    M50    68:26
  22 Paul Nicholson            DEE    M45    68:35
  23 P Aird                    DEE    M40    68:49
  24 Dave Tindall              ERYRI  M60    70:42
  25 Denis Murphy              DEE    M55    70:47
  26 K Mutch                   POW    M60    71:46
  27 C Middleditch             DEE    M55    72:21
  28 Peter Edwards             DEE    M65    72:30
  29 Malcolm Duncan            POTOC  M65    75:13
  30 Peter Hills               DEE    M55    76:51
  31 John Sherwood             DEE    M55    77:56
  32 Robin Tilston             DEE    M60    78:14
  33 Margaret Murphy           DEE    W55    80:29
  34 B May                     DEE    M60    86:30
  35 M Cranny                  DEE    M65    87:14
  36 Sheila Hills              DEE    W55   108:32
Disqualified
     Terry Harper              DEE    M60   Missed 12
 

Light Green 13 Controls

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Robert Hornby             DEE    M40    47:17
   2 Hilary Davies             ERYRI  W55    48:35
   3 Margaret Oliver           ERYRI  W55    49:46
   4 Rebecca Hoare             ERYRI  W14    51:39
   5 A Heald                          M45    52:52
   6 J O'Neill                 DEE    M16    55:30
   7 John Nicholson            DEE    M14    56:28
   8 Pat Spoonley              DEE    W65    57:12
   9 Jan Albin                 ERYRI  W50    60:14
  10 Maurice Hoare             ERYRI  M55    60:26
  11 Vivienne Pitcher          DEE    W50    61:51
  12 Tony Greenhalgh           MDOC   M40    62:35
  13 Mike Bale                 DEE    M65    66:06
  14 John Montgomery                  M40    70:11
  15 Dave Catherall                   M35    81:56
  16 Meg Owens                 DEE    W40    82:51
Retired
     Carol Cranny              DEE    W55   
     Pam Chamberlain           ERYRI  W50   
     S Holloway                       M21   
 

Orange 10 Controls

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Matthew Vokes             DEE    M12    30:15
   2 Aaron Parkinson           DEE    M12    31:36
   3 D Rooney                  DEE    M14    34:37
   4 Reixee Edem               ST     W12    34:51
   5 J Aird                    DEE    M18    35:34
   6 Laura Grue                DEE    W14    35:52
   7 Robert Salisbury          DEE    M14    37:55
   8 C Owen                    DEE    M9     39:53
   9 Sabrina Monaghan                 W14    43:36
  10 James Breen               ST     M12    44:14
  11 Chris Kayley              DEE    M12    45:53
  12 Chris Burns               DEE    M14    45:56
  13 Zoe Vokes                 DEE    W10    48:00
  14 Hannah Irvine                    W10    50:14
  15 A Stephens                DEE    M14    51:56
  16 Daniom Assefa             ST     M12    55:10
  17 E Owens                   DEE    W10    56:10
  18 Hannah Hornby             DEE    W12    58:59
  19 James Gallagher           DEE    M12    63:10
Retired
     Bethany Schorah           DEE    W12   
 

Yellow 12 Controls

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Jason Woods               ST     M9     21:03
   2 Ciehlan Doherty           ST     M9     23:18
   3 Emma O'Brien              ST     W10    24:48
   4 Ryan McCinty              ST     M10    25:51
   5 Nyal Thompson             ST     M11    26:07
   6 Jenna McCreery            ST     W10    27:38
   7 Sean Pickering            DEE    M10    32:41
   8 Rhys Flowers              ST     M12    33:07
   9 Daniel Cheetham           ST     M10    34:30
 =10 Leah McCarthy             ST     W12    38:41
 =10 Dumisile Hogo             ST     W12    38:41
  12 Hayley Bradley            ST     W12    40:08
 =13 Holly Hughes              ST     W12    40:31
 =13 Nicola Geraci             ST     W12    40:31
  15 John O'Neil               DEE    M7     41:26
  16 Callum Braytorn           DEE    M7     43:29
  17 Liam Pyper                DEE    M7     45:24
  18 J Bright                         W7     46:00
  19 Philip Vokes              DEE    M10    48:52
 =20 Rosina Khan               ST     W8     50:06
 =20 Irsa Imran                ST     W9     50:06
  22 Luis Hernandez            ST     M9     50:09
  23 Liam Potter               DEE    M4     50:30
  24 Clare Cronin              ST     W10    53:20
  25 Michaela Harreave         ST     W10    53:43
  26 Kitty Jones                      W6     60:34
 =27 Helena Rice               ST     W9     78:44
 =27 Hannah Relihan            ST     W9     78:44