Trophies awarded at Newborough, 21 October 2001

Newborough home page

Commemorative mugs were presented to the first three in A, E and L courses, and to winners in B and S courses. If you weren't able to collect your mug on the day, you can collect it at our Delamere Badge Event on 27 January 2002.

Congratulations to the following British Championship Trophy Winners 2001:

W21E

Jenny James

SYO

 

M21E

Jon Duncan*

GRAMP

 

W10

Alison Wise

EPOC

 

M10

Stuart Thomson

FVO

W12

Catherine Taylor

CLOK

 

M12

Calum Coombs

MAROC

W14

Becca Roberts

SROC

 

M14

Duncan Coombs

MAROC

W16

Alison O'Neil

NOC

 

M16

Chris Mitchell

PFO

W18

Becky Kingdon

SAX

 

M18

Graham Gristwood

MV

W20

Liz Day

NOC

 

M20

Matthew Crane

WCH

W21L

Michelle Spillar

WIM

 

M21L

Martin Ward

SPOOK

W21S

Nicola Olivant

BUOC

 

M21S

Jason Inman

CLARO

W35

Hazel Dean

FVO

 

M35

John Duckworth

DVO

W40L

Jackie Hallett

BOK

 

M40

Charles Bromley-Gardner

BAOC

W40S

Bridget Stein

SBOC

 

W45L

Hilary Bloor*

SYO

 

M45

Vincent Joyce

SO

W45S

Sue Findlay-Robinson

DEE

 

W50

Helen Gardner

EBOR

 

M50

Richard Payne

EPOC

W55

Carol McNeil

LOC

 

M55

Mike Murray*

SLOW

W60

Judith Powell

SWOC

 

M60

Ivor Noot

EPOC

W65

Celia Wells

EBOR

 

M65

Bill Vigar

QO

W70

Ann Donnell

BOK

 

M70

Jim Young

LOC

W75

Jean Velecky*

SOC

 

M75

Maurice Collett

SROC


* Individuals who retained their trophy after also winning the class in 2000


Note: Could the following please contact BOF office:

  • Winners who were unable to collect their trophy at Newborough.
  • Winners from 2000 who were unable to return their trophy at or before the event.

Thank you

 

Well Done to Other Class Winners:

W10B

Helen Elkington

OD

 

M10B

Ben Ross

OD

W12B

Anwen Darlington

ERYRI

 

M12B

Woody Morris

NGOC

W14B

Georgia Roach

SLOW

 

M14B

Ben Smith

GO

W16B

Susan Cook

SROC

 

M16B

Thomas Brydges

NOC

 

M20S

David Roome

SROC

W35S

Claire Bushnell

WCH

 

M35S

Timothy Martland

MDOC

 

M40S

Paul Morris

NOC

 

M45S

Martin Roome

SROC

W50S

Maureen Brown

FVO

 

M50S

Meryln Vyner

TVOC

W55S

Elizabeth Smith

DVO

 

M55S

Doug Dickinson

DVO

W60S

Suzette Spears

HOC

 

M60S

Tony Noott

BOK

W70S

Mildred Myerscough

SROC

 

M70S

Andrew Beldowski

WSX