Newborough Revised 31/10/01
Results created by OE2000 © Stephan Krämer 2000

Enquiries | Newborough Home Page

In the following results aK signifies non-competitive.

 
  Pl Name                    Club                             Time 



M10B  (7)                       1.800 km  35 Cm   12 C           

    1 Ben Ross                OD                              15:33 
    2 Callum Crocker          DEE                             17:42 
    3 Stephen Noblett         BL                              18:46 
    4 Robert Jones            SLOW                            22:04 
    5 Charlie Jenkins         SBOC                            23:03 
    6 Matthew Elkington       OD                              25:15 
    7 Joey Scarf              EPOC                            33:56 



M10A  (10)                      2.000 km  50 Cm   10 C           

    1 Stuart Thomson          FVO                             13:11 
    2 George Stevens          AIRE                            13:53 
    3 Matthew Halliday        OD                              14:45 
    4 Stuart Clayton          WCH                             14:59 
    5 Tom Butt                SARUM                           16:15 
    6 Michael Hoare           ERYRI                           21:01 
    7 Jacob Neal              ERYRI                           22:29 
    8 Conor Short             CNOC                            32:12 
    9 Cillin Corbett          CORKO                           35:02 
   10 Roger Bryant            MDOC                            37:46 



M12B  (6)                       2.000 km  50 Cm   10 C           

    1 Woody Morris            NGOC                            16:52 
    2 Sam Hempsall            NOC                             20:17 
    3 Christopher Hill        TVOC                            20:30 
    4 Mark Parry              SROC                            21:55 
    5 Ben Scarf               EPOC                            25:06 
    6 Matthew Johnson         SOS                             34:02 



M12A  (25)                      3.000 km  75 Cm   10 C           

    1 Calum Coombs            MAROC                           27:29 
    2 Daniel Hartmann         HOC                             29:54 
    3 Christopher Smithard    DEE                             30:54 
    4 Jack Wood               AIRE                            33:53 
    5 Jonathan Dallimore      SWOC                            34:07 
    6 Michael Noblett         BL                              34:22 
    7 Adam Bushnell           WCH                             38:07 
    8 Andrew Rogan            MOR                             40:41 
    9 Peter Hodkinson         NOC                             42:53 
   10 Timothy Street          HH                              45:00 
   11 Ruairi Short            CNOC                            48:28 
   12 Andrew Spain            LOC                             48:50 
   13 Andrew Berrow           ECKO                            49:35 
   14 Mark Andrews            CROC                            52:56 
   15 Ross Thistlethwaite     LOC                             55:45 
   16 Michael May             SLOW                            57:31 
   17 Hector Haines           AIRE                            58:54 
   18 Michael Pullen          HOC                             64:03 
   19 Scott Robertson         LOC                             69:09 
   20 Dan Wilcox              DEE                             71:40 
   21 Thomas Mayfield         NOC                             75:55 
   22 Thomas Wise             EPOC                            84:14 

      Charles Cadwaladr       WCH                                mp 
      Nicholas Skill          NOC                                mp 
      Andrew Page             NOC                                mp 



M14B  (5)                       3.000 km  75 Cm   10 C           

    1 Ben Smith               GO                              36:53 
    2 Tim Brandon             OD                              48:51 
    3 Benjy Morris            NGOC                            51:07 
    4 Ben Gomersall           MDOC                            83:30 

      Aidan Hewitt            NOC                                mp 



M14A  (33)                      5.100 km  150 Cm   18 C          

    1 Duncan Coombs           MAROC                           41:15 
    2 Luke Parker             SO                              46:34 
    3 Edward Cochrane         MEROC                           46:35 
    4 Rhodri Buffett          SWOC                            47:02 
    5 Ben Stevens             AIRE                            49:38 
    6 Joseph Taunton          NGOC                            51:37 
    7 Daniel Tett             SYO                             51:43 
    8 Robert Farrington       HOC                             53:11 
    9 Matthew Lyle            BOK                             53:12 
   10 Douglas Tullie          RR                              53:21 
   11 Martin Humphries        WAOC                            58:19 
   12 Matthew Rooke           LOC                             58:43 
   13 Timothy Capron          TVOC                            60:11 
   14 Chris Williamson        LEI                             62:12 
   15 David Schorah           DEE                             63:39 
   16 Richard Monaghan        DEE                             64:23 
   17 Thomas Winsor           LOC                             65:08 
   18 Oscar Tapp Scotting     NOC                             66:37 
   19 Jonathan Cochrane       MEROC                           66:42 
   20 Michael Bragg           LOC                             66:44 
   21 Greg Grace              SROC                            67:31 
   22 Rhys Roberts            NOC                             69:07 
   23 Simon Gardner           WAOC                            74:09 
   24 Jack Stainton           LOC                             74:46 
   25 Paul Hutton             SROC                            75:29 
   26 Matthew Evans           HOC                             76:33 
   27 Matthew Jones           SBOC                            96:23 
   28 Robert Browne           LOC                             98:06 
   29 Timothy Dredge          WCH                            110:24 
   30 Gareth Knowles          LOC                            118:49 
   31 Jonathan Pearson        NATO                           154:09 

      Kevin O'Brien           BOC                                mp 
      Mark Case               WIM                                mp 



M16B  (8)                       5.100 km  150 Cm   18 C          

    1 Thomas Brydges          NOC                             50:31 
    2 Robert Harvey           BADO                            60:09 
    3 James Best              NOC                             76:39 
    4 Andrew Tongue           NOC                             86:21 
    5 Samuel Taunton          NGOC                            95:53 
    6 Richard Marr            OD                              96:13 
    7 Mark Farrington         HOC                            101:28 
    8 Alun Newsome            SBOC                           102:38 



M16A  (43)                      7.500 km  210 Cm   18 C          

    1 Chris Mitchell          PFO                             58:49 
    2 Daniel Halliday         OD                              58:50 
    3 Thomas Billam           NOC                             59:17 
    4 Scott Fraser            INT                             60:06 
    5 Edmund Kelleher         NOR                             60:19 
    6 Colin Olivant           NOC                             60:27 
    7 Jordan Larne            MEROC                           61:01 
    8 Rhys Findlay-Robinson   DEE                             63:09 
    9 David West              SOS                             64:29 
   10 Matthew Dickinson       DVO                             64:36 
   11 James Tullie            RR                              67:12 
   12 Nicholas James          NOC                             67:18 
   13 Peter Gardner           WAOC                            71:02 
   14 Charlie Langan          MAROC                           72:14 
   15 Josh Jenner             CHIG                            72:17 
   16 Joe Harris              SHORC                           73:01 
   17 Ross Sanderson          TVOC                            73:10 
   18 Tim Bagguley            NOC                             73:18 
   19 Tom Bray                SN                              73:22 
   20 Joshua Tarr             LOC                             73:59 
   21 Paul Roome              SROC                            75:59 
   22 Andrew Ramsden          LOC                             76:07 
   23 Christopher Sanderson   TVOC                            78:06 
   24 James Bennett           WCH                             78:10 
   25 Jamie Graham            SOC                             79:27 
   26 Stephen Robinson        NOC                             81:58 
   27 Alex De Jonge           NOC                             83:03 
   28 Daniel Tinker           MDOC                            83:05 
   29 William Spain           LOC                             84:39 
   30 Peter Hind              CLARO                           87:06 
   31 David Bolton            MEROC                           87:34 
   32 Samuel Evans            HOC                             88:08 
   33 Luke Tarr               LOC                             89:58 
   34 Edward Macdonald        SARUM                           92:48 
   35 Diarmaid Collins        BOC                             95:12 
   36 Jonathan Procter        LOC                             95:32 
   37 Danny Oliver            MAROC                           96:32 
   38 Matthew Franklin        SO                              99:25 
   39 Nicholas Tinker         MDOC                           101:07 
   40 Jonathan Street         HH                             115:08 
   41 Darren Bryan            MEROC                          118:33 

      Jonathon Williams       ERYRI                              mp 
      Paul Stanton            MCBS                               mp 



M18A  (28)                      8.200 km  260 Cm   19 C          

    1 Graham Gristwood        MV                              52:09 
    2 Mark Nixon              SOC                             52:46 
    3 Matthew Speake          EBOR                            53:32 
    4 David Hodkinson         NOC                             56:15 
    5 Murray Strain           ELO                             57:12 
    6 James Furness           OD                              58:24 
    7 Tom Chesters            DEVON                           60:59 
    8 Duncan Grassie          GRAMP                           62:00 
    9 Chris Sellens           SOS                             62:13 
   10 Robert Little           WCH                             62:58 
   11 Thomas Van Rossum       AIRE                            63:38 
   12 David Healy             GEN                             64:33 
   13 Mark Saunders           LOC                             64:42 
   14 Alexander MacLachlan    MAROC                           64:51 
   15 Ken Masser              PFO                             67:17 
   16 Alex Wise               SO                              67:38 
   17 Thomas Cochrane         MEROC                           68:21 
   18 Rory Matheson           NATO                            69:19 
   19 Peter Hodges            ODR                             69:57 
   20 Philip Booth            MAROC                           73:28 
   21 Ted Nicholas            HOC                             73:56 
   22 Matthew Burden          AIRE                            74:27 
   23 Nicholas Pearson        SO                              74:33 
   24 Jonathan Kendall        EBOR                            77:45 
   25 Ian Elder               CLOK                            84:11 
   26 Richard Bean            ERYRI                           85:41 
   27 Thomas Disney           PFO                             94:19 

      Timothy Bean            EBOR                               mp 



M20S  (5)                       7.400 km  260 Cm   21 C          

    1 David Roome             SROC                            70:25 
    2 Fergal Reid             DUO                             74:32 
    3 Ben Swarbrick           BUOC                            87:41 
    4 Lloyd Biddell           BOFREG                          90:01 
    5 Ciaran Carolan          DUO                             98:55 



M20L  (22)                     11.800 km  390 Cm   25 C          

    1 Matthew Crane           WCH                             73:34 
    2 Clive Parry             EUOC                            75:10 
    3 Ewan McCarthy           EUOC                            78:17 
    4 Ian Nixon               SOC                             79:41 
    5 Edward Catmur           SLOW                            82:25 
    6 Andrew Powell           MV                              87:22 
    7 Mark Sanderson          GRAMP                           89:55 
    8 David Sprot             NATO                            90:03 
    9 Niall Bourke            UCCO                            90:58 
   10 Alan Elder              CLOK                            91:46 
   11 Andrew Hodges           ODR                             92:37 
   12 Rhys Manning            SWOC                            97:06 
   13 Simon Turner            SLOW                            98:15 
   14 Richard Guillaume       OD                              99:56 
   15 Adam Heath              BOK                            108:06 
   16 Richard Robinson        NOC                            110:02 
   17 Stephen Wright          NOC                            111:56 
   18 Jeff Colbert            SWOC                           115:29 
   19 Daniel Harris           SHORC                          119:21 
   20 Ian Bond                BUOC                           123:10 
   21 Stephen Porteous        FVO                            127:12 
   22 Ian Coe                 NUOC                           139:53 



M21S  (40)                      7.800 km  265 Cm   18 C          

    1 Jason Inman             CLARO                           57:05 
    2 Stuart Padget           DEE                             64:35 
    3 Ian Marsden             HH                              66:38 
    4 Chris Poole             SWOC                            66:57 
    5 Jon Marsden             JOK                             68:06 
    6 Martin Flynn            AJAX                            68:56 
    7 Brian Fletcher          QO                              69:23 
    8 Graham Padget           DEE                             70:43 
    9 Chris O'Donnell         LOC                             70:59 
   10 Allan Williams          WCH                             73:39 
   11 Anthony Udris           EBOR                            73:53 
   12 Paul Wilson             BUOC                            75:01 
   13 Stephen Farnworth       CLOK                            75:05 
   14 David Pilling           MDOC                            79:08 
   15 Alex Lyne               SWOC                            81:03 
   16 Stephen Hardy           SMOC                            82:20 
   17 Nick Martin             MDOC                            82:40 
   18 Peter Sunley            COBOC                           83:41 
   18 John Sutcliffe          BUOC                            83:41 
   20 David Esson             GRAMP                           83:50 
   21 Richard Mcginn          BUOC                            86:52 
   22 Matthew Tinker          MDOC                            88:08 
   23 Oliver O'Brien          OUOC                            88:22 
   24 Peter Murphy            JOK                             90:05 
   25 David Sloan             TAY                             90:49 
   26 Gary Russell            NN                              92:58 
   27 Tim Bax                 BOK                             94:17 
   28 Marc Ebanks             LVO                             96:22 
   29 Max Guscott             HALO                            97:00 
   30 Sean Cranny             DEE                             98:17 
   31 Andrew Leaney           SLOW                            98:24 
   32 Andy Black              DEE                             98:54 
   33 Martin Sloan            RR                             101:27 
   34 Jon Darley              GO                             105:02 
   35 John Bainbridge         MDOC                           106:20 
   36 Paul Beresford          SYO                            114:04 
   37 Mark Vaughan-Shaw       BUOC                           131:15 
   38 Gary Tulley             AJAX                           152:44 

      Rob Walls               BUOC                               mp 
   aK Siggy Gould             SYO                             55:39 



M21L  (55)                     11.500 km  395 Cm   24 C          

    1 Martin Ward             SPOOK                           76:36 
    2 Laurence Cload          LEI                             80:31 
    3 Martin Potter           LOK                             82:55 
    4 Tom Horton              HOC                             83:29 
    5 Julian Simpson          HOC                             83:54 
    6 John Owens              BAOC                            87:16 
    7 Ben Roberts             EUOC                            88:35 
    8 Pete Tryner             INT                             90:21 
    9 Chris Palmer            BOK                             91:07 
   10 Robert Frost            NOR                             91:10 
   11 Andy Hall               LEI                             91:29 
   12 Murray Cowan            LVO                             92:08 
   13 Colin Lynch             LOK                             92:13 
   14 Nick Howlett            LOC                             92:59 
   15 Phil Winskill           SYO                             93:07 
   16 Doug Cload              BOK                             95:43 
   17 Mark Stodgell           WCH                             96:46 
   18 Paul Whiston            CROC                            97:03 
   19 Ben Hartman             INT                             97:09 
   20 Dave Donaldson          OUOC                            97:18 
   21 Nicholas Cooper         AIRE                            97:42 
   22 Simon Evans             ULOC                            98:07 
   23 Tom Mitchell            OUOC                            99:33 
   24 Chris Huthwaite         BAOC                           100:20 
   25 Caleb Gould             TVOC                           100:47 
   26 Jon Cross               FVO                            100:50 
   27 Ian Cumpstey            OUOC                           103:19 
   28 James Pennington        ULOC                           103:51 
   29 Darrell High            CROC                           106:56 
   30 Paul Rogan              MOR                            108:04 
   31 Andy Armstrong          RAFO                           109:28 
   32 David Bennett           DVO                            109:33 
   33 Declan McGrellis        LVO                            110:01 
   34 Thomas Callery          MDOC                           110:35 
   35 Dan Riley               MDOC                           112:55 
   36 Peter Sleigh            DEE                            113:10 
   37 Rolf Crook              WAOC                           114:16 
   38 Jonathan Ellis          ULOC                           114:17 
   39 Tony Callow             WRE                            115:28 
   40 Steve Wilson            PFO                            117:13 
   41 Mark Rowe               MV                             117:45 
   42 Steve Fisher            JOK                            117:49 
   43 Laurence Doddy          BOK                            118:16 
   44 Tim Smith               OUOC                           119:06 
   45 Andrew Rowe             POTOC                          120:21 
   46 Tim Holt                LEI                            120:35 
   47 Mark Richardson         DEE                            121:48 
   48 Alistair Footitt        NOC                            125:15 
   49 Tim Hall                HH                             130:53 
   50 Mark Collis             CUOC                           131:54 
   51 Andy Hind               AIRE                           133:16 
   52 Allan Mckinley          BUOC                           141:05 
   53 Steve Tanner            RAFO                           152:04 
   54 Daniel Carrivick        ULOC                           154:53 
   55 Fergal Buckley          DUO                            157:29 



M35S  (26)                      7.400 km  260 Cm   21 C          

    1 Timothy Martland        MDOC                            65:25 
    2 Dave Higginson          SROC                            72:11 
    3 Dave Chaffey            DVO                             76:14 
    4 David Williams          HOC                             77:28 
    5 Emilian Minoiu          FRO                             78:12 
    6 Julian Warren           NN                              82:04 
    7 Jeff Butt               SARUM                           84:41 
    8 Keith Jones             WAROC                           86:27 
    9 David Spoonley          DEE                             87:09 
   10 Andrew Berne            NATO                            88:45 
   11 Mark Donovan            SMOC                            89:26 
   12 David Radspinner        DEE                             89:28 
   13 Mark Thomson            FVO                             92:05 
   14 John Ellis              ERYRI                           94:25 
   15 David Pal               POW                             97:17 
   16 Philip Jenkins          SBOC                            98:39 
   17 Tim Palmer              DEE                             99:16 
   18 Lee Scott               SYO                            101:07 
   19 Paul Jones              DEE                            105:17 
   20 Martin Pickering        DEE                            106:20 
   21 Paul Wilson             SO                             121:34 
   22 Kevin Ross              OD                             142:30 
   23 Mark Tipuric            ODR                            146:56 
   24 Andy Maddison           DVO                            149:34 

      Timothy Marlow          LOK                                mp 
      Ian Chafer              HOC                                mp 



M35L  (52)                     11.800 km  390 Cm   25 C          

    1 John Duckworth          DVO                             76:52 
    2 Charlie Adams           SYO                             77:44 
    3 Mark Chapman            SYO                             77:59 
    4 Nigel Bunn              TVOC                            80:30 
    5 Chris Sanderson         BAOC                            83:01 
    6 Alan Velecky            SO                              83:06 
    7 Dave Robertson          CLYDE                           84:07 
    8 David Rollins           BAOC                            86:02 
    9 Tim Griffin             GRAMP                           88:27 
   10 Roger Thetford          TVOC                            88:52 
   11 David Lawson            LEI                             91:33 
   12 Tony Burton             MV                              93:16 
   13 Steve Long              SMOC                            93:34 
   14 David Harrison          SYO                             95:14 
   15 Steve Quinton           SBOC                            97:02 
   16 Roger Underhill         SPLOT                           97:58 
   17 Mark Adams              HH                              98:09 
   18 Steve Wilson            CLYDE                           98:57 
   19 Jon Hateley             DEE                             99:13 
   20 John Worth              TVOC                           102:08 
   21 Stephen McKinley        SN                             102:32 
   22 John Noblett            BL                             102:48 
   23 Brian Corbett           CORKO                          102:49 
   24 Gary Walford            TVOC                           102:54 
   25 Peter Chapman           SO                             103:45 
   26 Richard Sharp           TVOC                           103:50 
   27 Robert Smith            DVO                            103:56 
   28 Graham Lloyd            EPOC                           104:16 
   29 Clive Giddis            DEE                            104:50 
   30 Peter Sacares           LOK                            105:23 
   31 Simon Errington         HH                             106:08 
   32 Nick Green              MV                             107:06 
   33 Andrew Bradley          WCOC                           109:07 
   34 Paul Caban              INT                            111:11 
   35 Paul Jarvis             MDOC                           112:01 
   36 Ian Marshall            AIRE                           112:09 
   37 Simon Thompson          CLARO                          112:13 
   38 Phil Scarf              EPOC                           114:31 
   39 Iain Bell               DEE                            116:40 
   40 Duncan Innes            BOK                            119:23 
   41 Alan Hickling           SAX                            120:19 
   42 Steve Clayton           WCH                            121:26 
   43 Peter Huzan             SLOW                           121:55 
   44 Mark Johnson            SOS                            122:37 
   45 Dave Weston             SETANTA                        129:09 
   46 Kenneth Daly            INT                            130:16 
   47 Philip Janaway          DEE                            134:24 
   48 Greg Mc Cann            LVO                            159:22 
   49 Robert Walker           SELOC                          162:40 

      Roy McGregor            SROC                               mp 
      Clive Hallett           BOK                                mp 
      Richard Pay             WRE                                mp 



M40S  (21)                      6.000 km  235 Cm   17 C          

    1 Paul Morris             NOC                             54:18 
    2 Roger Thomas            BL                              55:32 
    3 Noel Schorah            DEE                             59:38 
    4 Jonathan Lyle           BOK                             60:06 
    5 David Saunders          HH                              61:31 
    6 Niall Reynolds          SBOC                            61:59 
    7 Ian Searle              GRAMP                           64:50 
    8 Michael Woods           DEE                             65:29 
    9 Stephen Bingham         SMOC                            66:43 
   10 Ronan Cleary            LOK                             71:51 
   11 Nev Myers               EBOR                            74:29 
   12 Nick Campbell           DEE                             75:33 
   13 Graham Williams         LOK                             79:45 
   13 Kevin King              FVO                             79:45 
   15 Simon Crocker           DEE                             96:17 
   16 Melvyn Perry            LOC                             97:04 
   17 David Sowden            EBOR                           104:48 
   18 Steve Jones             SBOC                           109:45 
   19 Brian Spain             LOC                            113:30 
   20 Andrew Townsend         BKO                            122:16 
   21 Ian Fleming             SLOG                           138:50 



M40L  (65)                      9.300 km  285 Cm   24 C          

    1 Charles Bromley-Gardner BAOC                            63:56 
    2 John Tullie             RR                              63:59 
    3 Justin May              LOK                             64:51 
    4 Steve Keyes             SN                              67:03 
    5 Roger Coombs            MAROC                           68:12 
    6 Martin Dean             FVO                             70:19 
    7 Harry Dowdell           CLARO                           70:33 
    8 Bill Teahan             GRAMP                           72:15 
    9 Nicholas Evans          NOC                             73:23 
   10 John Dowty              SLOW                            73:43 
   11 Donald Petrie           CLYDE                           74:09 
   12 Keith Masson            MV                              75:25 
   13 Robert Daly             GRAMP                           75:29 
   14 Jonathan Emberton       EPOC                            75:38 
   15 Mick Lucking            NOC                             75:42 
   16 Martin Smith            SYO                             76:46 
   17 Ray Hulse               DEE                             77:27 
   18 Michael Burton          Big Foot                        78:02 
   19 Mike Pedley             EPOC                            79:03 
   20 Steve Smirthwaite       MOR                             79:42 
   21 George Robertson        LOC                             81:21 
   22 David Seward            SBOC                            83:10 
   23 Andrew Quickfall        SROC                            83:18 
   24 Patrick Smyth           BAOC                            83:48 
   25 Paul Addison            DVO                             84:18 
   26 Keith Tonkin            GO                              84:48 
   27 Andy Jones              SLOW                            84:59 
   28 Kevin Duell             RAFO                            85:11 
   29 Jon Carberry            SROC                            85:29 
   30 Tony Marshall           BADO                            85:58 
   31 Richard Pownall         SMOC                            88:04 
   32 Richard Tiley           LOC                             89:05 
   33 Mike Goldthorpe         TAY                             89:33 
   34 Bruce Bryant            OD                              89:54 
   35 Adrian Moir             SWOC                            91:44 
   36 Philip Headford         SOC                             93:03 
   37 Robert McPherson        SYO                             95:11 
   38 Clive Street            HH                              95:50 
   39 Andrew Clough           WRE                             97:05 
   40 Colin Swallow           SN                              97:14 
   41 Dave Ryder              TVOC                            99:11 
   42 Lester Hartmann         HOC                             99:36 
   43 Colin Duckworth         TVOC                           102:01 
   44 Nicholas Jones          PFO                            102:47 
   45 Huw Lewis               DEE                            104:11 
   46 Paul Watson             WCOC                           104:25 
   47 Chris Wales             AIRE                           104:40 
   47 Ian Davidson            MAROC                          104:40 
   49 Robert King             AIRE                           106:46 
   50 Neil Murphy             DEE                            109:43 
   51 Allan Yeomans           PFO                            112:18 
   52 Kevin Bush              SWOC                           112:19 
   53 Neil Humphries          WAOC                           112:48 
   54 Malcolm Green           NGOC                           113:15 
   55 Keith Roberts           NOC                            114:59 
   56 Tim Harding             ERYRI                          118:23 
   57 Colin Blackburn         TVOC                           120:55 
   58 Eddie Nicholson         NOC                            121:15 
   59 Jeremy Hill             TVOC                           121:39 
   60 Kevin Price             DVO                            126:12 
   61 Macdonald Knowles       LOC                            127:33 
   62 Eric Pye                DEE                            131:24 
   63 Nigel Peters            DEE                            134:33 
   64 Guy Fox-Kelly           EPOC                           145:14 

      Richard Cummings        TVOC                               mp 



M45S  (42)                      5.500 km  215 Cm   12 C          

    1 Martyn Roome            SROC                            60:41 
    2 Steve Parry             SROC                            64:31 
    3 Les Smithard            KFO                             65:38 
    4 Eddie Speak             MDOC                            66:01 
    5 Rick Browne             LOC                             66:45 
    6 Wray Brocklebank        LOC                             67:38 
    7 Dave Stubbs             BKO                             68:17 
    8 Tim Gray                WCH                             68:50 
    9 Chris Roberts           SROC                            68:59 
   10 Neil Sprot              NATO                            69:50 
   11 Ray Waight              SYO                             70:25 
   12 David Booker            NOC                             70:46 
   13 Mike Farrington         HOC                             71:58 
   14 Ian Andrews             CROC                            72:03 
   15 Geoff Dickinson         PFO                             73:09 
   16 Ranald Macdonald        DVO                             74:09 
   17 Charles Leventon        WRE                             76:58 
   18 Roger Cracknell         GO                              77:21 
   19 Robin Baker             POTOC                           79:22 
   20 Peter Bean              EBOR                            79:37 
   21 John Gomersall          MDOC                            80:45 
   22 Andrew White            HOC                             83:34 
   23 Stephen Hodkinson       NOC                             84:07 
   24 David O'Donovan         CORKO                           85:59 
   25 Andy Portsmouth         LEI                             90:03 
   26 Keith Greenall          OD                              91:17 
   27 Derek Jenner            CHIG                            92:32 
   28 Kevin Bradley           LEI                             93:26 
   29 John Middler            NOC                             94:36 
   30 Lester Evans            HOC                             94:51 
   31 Tim Booth               BKO                             96:07 
   32 Colin Darlington        ERYRI                          100:23 
   33 Allan Darwell           BOK                            103:39 
   34 Nick Vass               LOK                            106:08 
   35 Michael Round           DEE                            108:43 
   36 James Clarke            NOC                            108:52 
   37 Alan Starling           SLOG                           109:53 
   38 Rob Stuart              OD                             111:05 
   39 John Richards           WYE                            115:48 
   40 Paul Bolton             MEROC                          120:30 
   41 Hunter Williamson       TAY                            154:00 

   aK Alistair Wood           AIRE                            66:42 



M45L  (107)                     8.200 km  260 Cm   19 C          

    1 Vincent Joyce           SO                              57:06 
    2 Eddie Harwood           MOR                             60:56 
    3 Tim Watkins             SROC                            61:18 
    4 Ian Ditchfield          MV                              61:35 
    5 Gavin Clegg             BOK                             61:45 
    6 Barry Elkington         OD                              62:58 
    7 Peter Haines            AIRE                            64:10 
    8 Peter Nicholls          GO                              64:48 
    9 Dave Kingham            TVOC                            64:56 
   10 Andy Robinson           SLOW                            65:58 
   11 Steve Ingleby           DEE                             66:00 
   12 Mark Smith              GO                              67:23 
   13 Stephen Jones           ERYRI                           67:42 
   14 Paul Duley              GRAMP                           68:30 
   15 Nick Dallimore          SWOC                            69:26 
   16 John Rye                RMOC                            69:36 
   17 Bill Hanley             SYO                             69:53 
   17 Mikhail Graznevich      TVOC                            69:53 
   19 Andy Lewsley            BL                              70:30 
   20 Andy Beveridge          ECKO                            70:57 
   21 Michael Napier          NOC                             71:02 
   22 Axel Blomquist          BAOC                            71:10 
   23 Stephen Templeton       HH                              71:31 
   24 Charlie Turner          SLOW                            72:03 
   25 James Crawford          GO                              72:05 
   26 Neil Lawford            WCH                             72:18 
   27 Richard Gardner         OD                              72:26 
   28 Kevin O'Dwyer           CORKO                           73:13 
   29 Ray Collins             WCH                             73:30 
   30 Richard Wilson          POW                             73:57 
   31 David Rosen             SROC                            74:18 
   32 Alan Rosen              HH                              74:33 
   33 Robert McKenna          NN                              75:26 
   34 Andrew Cummings         HH                              75:38 
   35 Martin Ramsden          LOC                             75:50 
   36 Colin Matheson          NATO                            76:02 
   37 John McCullough         3ROC                            77:42 
   38 Paul Armstrong          DVO                             77:43 
   38 Michael Binks           EBOR                            77:43 
   40 Liam O'Brien            CORKO                           77:58 
   41 Mike Capper             WAOC                            78:15 
   42 Dave Chapman            AIRE                            78:58 
   43 David Downes            WCOC                            79:12 
   44 David Shelley           AIRE                            79:13 
   45 Paul Furness            OD                              80:09 
   46 John Harvey             BADO                            80:13 
   47 Martyn Case             WIM                             81:01 
   48 Derek Fryer             LOC                             81:27 
   49 Steve Robertson         SOS                             81:28 
   50 Mike O'Neil             NOC                             81:40 
   51 Mike Jones              SMOC                            82:37 
   52 Graham Johnson          DVO                             82:52 
   53 Alan Halliday           OD                              83:06 
   54 Hugh Roberts            MDDXO                           83:55 
   55 Richard Catmur          SLOW                            84:13 
   56 John Broadhead          WRE                             84:48 
   57 Jonathan Howell         WCH                             85:14 
   58 John Birtwistle         CLARO                           86:14 
   59 Rod Postlethwaite       WRE                             86:17 
   60 Gerry Ashton            BOK                             86:51 
   61 Martin Powell           MV                              87:10 
   62 Roger Stein             SBOC                            87:23 
   63 Simon Greenwood         SAX                             88:08 
   64 Kevan Latham            SELOC                           88:43 
   65 Martin Sellens          SOS                             88:53 
   66 David French            TVOC                            88:54 
   67 Chris Hardy             AIRE                            90:04 
   68 Martyn Gill             AIRE                            90:08 
   69 David Roach             SLOW                            90:25 
   70 Robin Smith             SO                              91:09 
   71 Clive Tant              SOS                             91:49 
   72 Mike Bray               SN                              91:56 
   73 Gary Mills              TVOC                            93:18 
   74 Ian Wells               LEI                             93:25 
   75 Chris Wilcox            DEE                             94:03 
   76 Neil Cameron            NGOC                            95:01 
   77 Gerald Van Hee          AIRE                            95:22 
   78 John Herbert            HOC                             95:26 
   79 Matthew Cochrane        MEROC                           97:04 
   80 Ray Barnes              NOC                             98:04 
   81 Colin West              SOS                             98:23 
   82 Andy Bridge             SO                              98:48 
   83 Jeremy Williams         ERYRI                          100:27 
   84 Don Short               CNOC                           100:38 
   85 Nicholas Maxwell        MDOC                           101:07 
   86 Nigel Bush              MV                             101:11 
   87 Mike Berry              LOC                            101:37 
   88 John Armstrong          MEROC                          101:41 
   89 Pete Colbert            SWOC                           101:51 
   90 Hag Harris              SHORC                          103:14 
   91 Ian Somerton            CLARO                          104:11 
   92 John Wilkins            SAX                            104:22 
   93 Mike Forrest            BOK                            107:35 
   94 Fraser Macdonald        SARUM                          110:59 
   95 Ian Grace               SROC                           111:48 
   96 David Bramley           TVOC                           112:04 
   97 Dave Randall            WRE                            113:49 
   98 Peter Potter            ODR                            114:12 
   99 Nigel Hoult             BKO                            114:25 
  100 Colin Sweeper           SLOG                           116:53 
  101 Keith Streb             NOC                            119:16 
  102 Dave Harmer             BKO                            126:52 
  103 Billy Robertson         ERYRI                          131:10 
  104 Thomas Burrow           LOC                            136:42 
  105 Dave McTurk             SO                             148:31 

      Charles Daniel          BOK                                mp 
      Lawrence Jones          WRE                                mp 



M50S  (33)                      5.000 km  170 Cm   15 C          

    1 Merlyn Vyner            TVOC                            50:49 
    2 John Denmark            SROC                            51:56 
    3 Roger Smith             EBOR                            56:13 
    4 David Day               CLARO                           56:36 
    5 David Binks             WAROC                           58:46 
    6 Russ Fauset             HOC                             61:50 
    7 Eifion Thomas           DEE                             64:54 
    8 Andy Hawkins            DVO                             66:27 
    9 Martin Wilson           BKO                             67:23 
   10 Alan Mackenzie          SWOC                            68:13 
   11 Michael Wilmore         PFO                             69:32 
   12 Robin Strain            ELO                             69:39 
   13 Clive Procter           LOC                             72:06 
   14 John Boden              COBOC                           72:59 
   15 David Roberts           SLOG                            73:12 
   16 Richard Haw             OD                              74:39 
   17 John Marjoram           ODR                             74:56 
   18 Trevor Roberts          MDOC                            75:07 
   19 David Brooks            DEE                             76:00 
   20 Derek Parke             WRE                             76:06 
   21 Stephen Beresford       MDOC                            78:12 
   22 Martin Gibbons          WRE                             78:14 
   23 Chris Middleditch       DEE                             80:09 
   24 Brian Laycock           HOC                             80:27 
   25 David Ward              DEE                             84:14 
   26 John Shaw               SMOC                            85:28 
   27 Robert Leppard          SN                              88:03 
   28 Jim Harrison            EBOR                            89:40 
   29 David Brown             DEE                             90:30 
   30 John Bennison           OD                              91:42 
   31 Neil Stevens            AIRE                           109:57 

      Robert Scott            HOC                                mp 
   aK Bob Roach               DEE                             73:55 



M50L  (118)                     7.800 km  265 Cm   18 C          

    1 Richard Payne           EPOC                            65:49 
    2 Steve Buckley           DVO                             67:25 
    3 Andy Hemsted            HOC                             67:28 
    4 Mike Smithard           DEE                             67:47 
    5 Paul Johnson            BOK                             68:00 
    6 Paul Taylor             CLOK                            68:10 
    7 David Rose              PFO                             68:33 
    8 Robin Thomas            BL                              69:46 
    9 Adrian Barnes           NATO                            70:23 
   10 Peter Gorvett           SYO                             70:24 
   11 Paul Graetz             POTOC                           70:55 
   12 Bill Simpson            LVO                             71:31 
   13 John Pearson            HOC                             72:27 
   14 Malcolm Campbell        WAROC                           73:08 
   15 Bob Dredge              WCH                             73:19 
   16 Martin Ricketts         TVOC                            73:34 
   17 Alex Ross               DVO                             73:59 
   18 Jim Mallinson           SLOW                            74:23 
   19 Steve Whitehead         EBOR                            74:34 
   20 Grahame Crawshaw        MDOC                            75:10 
   21 Bill Marlow             POW                             75:12 
   22 Frank Kew               AIRE                            76:09 
   22 Stefan Stasiuk          BKO                             76:09 
   24 Derek Mill              NOC                             76:33 
   25 Ian Cooper              SYO                             76:53 
   26 Tony Davies             MDOC                            77:21 
   27 John Britton            MDOC                            77:48 
   28 David Olivant           NOC                             77:56 
   29 Brian Hughes            HOC                             78:02 
   30 Bill Stevenson          ESOC                            78:09 
   31 Michael Baggott         HOC                             78:31 
   32 Eddie McLarnon          NGOC                            78:54 
   33 Paul Ferguson           SROC                            79:08 
   34 Peter Martin            SAX                             80:20 
   35 Robin Sloan             RR                              80:22 
   36 John Harrison           BADO                            80:23 
   37 Andrew Middleton        LEI                             80:46 
   38 Cliff Etherden          MDOC                            80:52 
   39 John Franklin           SO                              81:27 
   40 Graham Todd             EBOR                            82:02 
   41 Bob Pinker              CORKO                           82:47 
   42 Neil Grant              SWOC                            82:48 
   43 Tony Carlyle            AIRE                            83:08 
   44 Guy Seaman              SYO                             83:57 
   45 Philip Jones            SYO                             84:28 
   45 Dave Marr               OD                              84:28 
   47 David Hargreaves        SROC                            84:47 
   48 Mike Godfree            DVO                             84:53 
   49 Robert Brandon          OD                              84:55 
   50 Christopher Drew        MDOC                            85:06 
   51 Stephen Searle          NOR                             85:09 
   52 Andrew Payne            DEE                             85:13 
   53 Paul Oates              CROC                            85:58 
   54 Neil Harwood            GO                              85:59 
   55 Alwyn Challacombe       HH                              86:27 
   56 John Robinson           DEE                             86:36 
   57 Christopher Virgo       DEVON                           86:47 
   58 John Taylor             SROC                            87:15 
   59 John Coon               ESOC                            88:04 
   60 Mike Elliot             MV                              88:10 
   61 John Hopper             DVO                             88:28 
   62 Peter Guillaume         OD                              89:41 
   63 Robert Hodges           ODR                             89:43 
   63 Ian Couch               EPOC                            89:43 
   65 Keith MacDermott        EBOR                            90:43 
   66 Mike Hind               CLARO                           90:53 
   67 Barry Houghton          HOC                             91:29 
   68 Norman Hall             DEE                             93:21 
   69 Alan Springett          BKO                             93:33 
   70 John Nash               LOC                             93:47 
   71 Gareth Buffett          SWOC                            94:07 
   72 Andy Oliver             MAROC                           94:08 
   73 Jim Wilkinson           CLOK                            94:34 
   74 David Kingdon           SAX                             94:35 
   75 Barry McGowan           HOC                             94:41 
   76 Jim Elder               CLOK                            94:59 
   77 Peter Ross              MDOC                            96:29 
   78 Andrew Bell             BL                              96:49 
   79 Ricky Wise              SO                              98:11 
   80 Douglas Kennedy         SN                              98:41 
   81 Chris Rostron           MDOC                            99:22 
   82 Derry Kelleher          NOR                             99:39 
   83 Ian Gilliver            MDOC                            99:48 
   84 George Esson            GRAMP                          100:46 
   85 Bill Cook               SROC                           101:47 
   86 Peter Riches            TVOC                           102:11 
   87 Chris Burden            AIRE                           102:20 
   88 Jim Lambert             SROC                           102:42 
   89 Paul Taunton            NGOC                           102:43 
   90 Colin Drury             LEI                            103:44 
   91 David Edwards           TVOC                           103:59 
   92 Charles Nelson          HOC                            104:12 
   93 John Dalton             NOC                            105:08 
   94 Chris Shaw              HAVOC                          106:02 
   95 Tony Haw                OD                             107:01 
   96 Peter Nicholson         SWOC                           107:22 
   97 Michael Askey           AIRE                           107:27 
   98 Philip Gristwood        MV                             109:48 
   99 Ian Watson              MDOC                           109:59 
  100 Jon Snepp               SAX                            110:21 
  101 Dennis Keley            WCH                            111:20 
  102 Roger Coe               NGOC                           115:40 
  103 Gareth Davis            GO                             117:51 
  104 Andrew Waters           WCH                            120:41 
  105 Chris Kirkham           MDOC                           120:48 
  106 Richard Williamson      LVO                            124:00 
  107 Graham Sturgess         WCH                            127:27 
  108 Andrew Williams         DEE                            127:49 
  109 Eric Harper             BKO                            142:27 
  110 Eric Brown              HH                             144:16 
  111 Andy Elliott            CROC                           146:46 

      Tony Roberts            CORKO                              mp 
      John Ashton             PFO                                mp 
      Richard Towler          NOR                                mp 
      Barrie Pearson          SO                                 mp 
      Tim Moon                CLARO                              mp 
      Chris Keeling-Roberts   MDOC                               mp 
      Douglas Henderson       RR                                 mp 



M55S  (23)                      4.600 km  160 Cm   17 C          

    1 Doug Dickinson          DVO                             47:25 
    2 Julian Lyne             SOC                             50:01 
    3 John Hammond            DEE                             58:20 
    4 John Stanley Burrows    NGOC                            61:36 
    5 John Palmer             NOC                             62:18 
    6 John Pigott             POTOC                           64:38 
    7 Chris Morris            NGOC                            65:44 
    8 David Morgan            EPOC                            68:17 
    9 John Pennington         SOC                             70:21 
   10 Graham Scott            NATO                            70:43 
   11 Alan Mullock            DEE                             72:08 
   12 Jim Mitchell            PFO                             77:59 
   13 Michael Hughes          DEVON                           78:23 
   14 Roy Stevenson           SELOC                           79:04 
   15 John Cooke              LEI                             79:38 
   16 Peter Yoxall            POTOC                           82:18 
   17 Alan Heppenstall        LOC                             83:13 
   18 Don Monro               BOK                             83:27 
   19 Jeff Haycock            WRE                             84:14 
   20 Peter Firth             NATO                            95:15 
   21 Peter Bylett            HOC                             95:29 
   22 John Ward               WCH                            102:22 
   23 Brian Ward              DVO                            103:19 



M55L  (72)                      7.400 km  260 Cm   21 C          

    1 Mike Murray             SLOW                            62:09 
    2 Keith Henderson         WIM                             66:10 
    3 Jim Prowting            TVOC                            66:45 
    4 Antony Richardson       LOC                             67:36 
    5 Dave Coustick           FVO                             69:04 
    6 David May               SLOW                            69:17 
    7 Tony Duncan             WCH                             69:18 
    8 Stephen Wright          NOC                             70:39 
    9 Julian Lailey           SROC                            71:02 
   10 Brian Jackson           SROC                            71:32 
   11 John Collyer            SOS                             74:08 
   12 Richard Rae             BKO                             74:32 
   13 Ian Peirce              SARUM                           74:48 
   14 Patrick Martin          NOR                             75:21 
   15 Chris Boycott           WCH                             77:07 
   16 Brian Shaw              SYO                             77:28 
   17 Austin Farr             POTOC                           79:20 
   18 Steve Burge             LOC                             80:47 
   19 James Morris            GO                              80:58 
   20 Tim Goffe               EPOC                            81:40 
   21 Mike Hampton            OD                              82:38 
   22 David Holmes            QO                              83:29 
   23 Bill Hyslop             EBOR                            84:11 
   24 John Pearce             CHIG                            84:47 
   25 David Nixon             SOC                             84:53 
   26 Bob Cooper              NN                              85:46 
   27 Rollo Rumford           HOC                             85:51 
   28 Anthony Greenwood       EPOC                            86:18 
   29 Garry Parmenter         HAVOC                           87:10 
   30 John Morris             SO                              87:11 
   31 Mike Cumpstey           MDOC                            88:23 
   32 Alan Goddard            SYO                             88:44 
   33 Tim Sowood              MDOC                            89:17 
   34 John Ward               OD                              90:16 
   35 Keith Marsden           HH                              90:26 
   36 Frank Major             NN                              90:32 
   37 Martin Cross            OD                              90:44 
   38 Nigel Crawford          3ROC                            90:45 
   39 John Williams           ODR                             91:10 
   40 Robert Verity           DEE                             91:12 
   41 Eric Porter             LEI                             91:44 
   42 Clyde Mitchell          BL                              91:45 
   43 Malcolm Reynolds        POW                             92:44 
   44 Phil Haywood            SYO                             93:22 
   45 Peter Hubberstey        NOC                             94:02 
   46 Richard Moss            SOC                             94:55 
   47 Ian Pyrah               ESOC                            95:14 
   48 Mike Solomon            SAX                             96:40 
   49 Tim Pugh                GO                              96:54 
   50 Geoffrey Newton         MV                              97:06 
   51 Howard Thomas           BOK                             97:24 
   52 Jim Knight              WCH                             99:07 
   53 Robert Griffths         POW                            100:50 
   54 John Padget             DEE                            101:20 
   55 Roger Hateley           DEVON                          101:29 
   56 Res Tobler              ODR                            101:33 
   57 Henry Marston           SYO                            103:22 
   58 Barrie Stephens         DVO                            104:13 
   59 Roger Williamson        LEI                            105:51 
   60 Philip Watts            COBOC                          107:15 
   61 Greg Birdseye           LOK                            108:34 
   62 Fred Ross               AIRE                           114:47 
   63 Dave Fenwick            WCOC                           114:50 
   64 David Hall              LEI                            116:05 
   65 Graham Hardy            WRE                            122:48 
   66 Robert Vickers          HOC                            123:05 
   67 Denis Murphy            ODR                            125:39 
   68 Neil Forrest            DVO                            132:02 
   69 Maurice Hoare           ERYRI                          132:33 
   70 James Parker            SO                             133:00 
   71 Barry Barnes            DEE                            144:57 
   72 Harold White            3ROC                           161:07 



M60S  (8)                       4.300 km  160 Cm   14 C          

    1 Tony Noott              BOK                             56:44 
    2 Bryce Gibson            BKO                             63:05 
    3 Dave Gittus             WRE                             67:15 
    4 Gerald Wilson           BL                              71:14 
    5 Tony Simpson            POTOC                           72:52 
    6 Garri Owen              POW                             82:13 
    7 Martin Cranny           DEE                             90:56 
    8 Dick Whitworth          BL                              97:54 



M60L  (51)                      6.000 km  235 Cm   17 C          

    1 Ivor Noot               EPOC                            56:20 
    2 Arthur Boyt             KERNO                           61:40 
    3 Roger Maher             SO                              63:32 
    4 Brian Morris            WRE                             64:48 
    5 Ted Smith               DVO                             65:02 
    6 Barrie Speake           EBOR                            66:07 
    7 Andrew Nicoll           NATO                            66:53 
    8 Terry Harper            DEE                             71:31 
    9 Colin Powell            SWOC                            71:38 
   10 Peter Bennett           BKO                             72:08 
   11 Les Swindin             NGOC                            72:45 
   12 Chris James             WYE                             73:13 
   13 Dick Amour              INVOC                           73:43 
   14 Tom Crowther            AIRE                            75:06 
   15 David Brook             NN                              76:52 
   16 Robert Ker              AIRE                            77:16 
   17 Jeff Mason              AIRE                            77:38 
   18 David Jones             NGOC                            77:57 
   19 Colin Spears            HOC                             78:08 
   20 Keith Jones             BOK                             79:37 
   21 Andrew Tarr             DEE                             80:46 
   22 John Norton             HOC                             81:06 
   23 Mike Callow             WRE                             81:16 
   24 Robin Campbell          CHIG                            81:35 
   25 Richard Brightman       WIM                             81:51 
   26 Michael Dugmore         HOC                             81:58 
   27 Hally Hardie            WAOC                            83:46 
   28 John Evans              DEE                             84:23 
   29 Mike Hardy              CLOK                            85:23 
   30 Robert Teed             NGOC                            85:26 
   31 David Mawdsley          MDOC                            85:50 
   32 Peter Lomas             MDOC                            87:09 
   33 Patrick Pay             WRE                             87:34 
   34 Kenneth Hall            MAROC                           88:18 
   35 Peter Leake             LEI                             89:17 
   36 John Calvert            WCOC                            90:22 
   37 Brian Looker            SROC                            92:18 
   38 Don Locke               OD                              93:30 
   39 Dave Tindall            SBOC                            95:13 
   40 Rod Shaw                EPOC                            96:32 
   41 Keith Mutch             ODR                             98:17 
   42 Trevor Simpson          OD                             102:51 
   43 Bernard Pullen          SLOG                           103:16 
   44 Mike Eccles             PFO                            104:00 
   45 John Warren             WIM                            109:09 
   46 Robin Tilston           DEE                            118:52 
   47 Michael Wood            EPOC                           119:26 
   48 John Woodall            NOC                            127:37 
   49 Brian Keegan            DEE                            131:03 

      Terry Bolland           MEROC                              mp 
      Brian Odell             EBOR                               mp 



M65L  (31)                      5.500 km  215 Cm   12 C          

    1 Bill Vigar              QO                              61:26 
    2 Ian Birkinshaw          MDOC                            62:34 
    3 Peter Bayliss           WRE                             65:34 
    4 John Parker             BOK                             67:37 
    5 Andrew Gregory          MDOC                            69:41 
    6 Anthony Newton          SROC                            74:02 
    7 Alan Heron              SELOC                           75:37 
    7 Peter Wells             EBOR                            75:37 
    9 David Hale              NN                              75:42 
   10 Robin Barris            HH                              76:20 
   11 Mike Crockett           QO                              77:42 
   12 David Lee               NGOC                            78:16 
   13 Doug Peel               WCH                             79:55 
   14 Frank Martindale        LOK                             81:01 
   15 Brian Spoonley          DEE                             83:52 
   16 Tony Baker              TVOC                            84:29 
   17 Alan Yeadon             BKO                             87:25 
   18 John Grenfell           BOK                             90:52 
   19 John Thompson           TVOC                            94:44 
   20 Patrick Maher           SO                              96:33 
   21 Peter Edwards           DEE                             97:41 
   22 Colin Roscoe            WRE                            101:11 
   23 Mike Bale               DEE                            102:02 
   24 Erik Peckett            DEVON                          105:28 
   25 Peter Pratt             HH                             129:38 
   26 Eric Gebbett            NOC                            131:08 
   27 Donald Moir             LEI                            160:05 
   28 Chris Bonington         BL                             181:56 

      David Parkin            BOK                                mp 
      Ronald Williams         DEE                                mp 
      Ian Peter Watson        MDOC                               mp 



M70S  (2)                       3.600 km  110 Cm   11 C          

    1 Andrew Beldowski        WSX                             71:40 
    2 Lubor Velecky           SOC                            106:33 



M70L  (16)                      4.600 km  160 Cm   17 C          

    1 Jim Young               LOC                             62:28 
    2 Eric Langmuir           INVOC                           63:04 
    3 Roy Malley              NN                              64:52 
    4 Peter Seward            SBOC                            66:53 
    5 Frank Smith             OD                              70:31 
    6 Richard Arman           WSX                             72:56 
    7 Dennis Ellison          AIRE                            76:27 
    8 Bernard Potter          TVOC                            80:24 
    9 Frank Rose              MDOC                            83:49 
   10 Douglas Baker           TVOC                            88:16 
   11 Don Gray                NGOC                            91:40 
   12 Ken Hale                SAX                             99:55 
   13 Macarthur Gollifer      SN                             105:34 
   14 Des McGinnity           MEROC                          130:34 

      Roy Clemerson           ERYRI                              mp 
      William Ball            MEROC                              mp 



M75L  (7)                       4.300 km  160 Cm   14 C          

    1 Maurice Collett         SROC                            66:53 
    2 Phillip Broadhead       LEI                             69:40 
    3 Denis Hamment           BOK                             93:44 
    4 Charles Daly            LOC                             94:03 
    5 Gilbert Bradshaw        NOC                             96:18 
    6 Roy Hayes               MDOC                            97:36 

      Terry Dooris            SN                                 mp 



W10B  (11)                      1.800 km  35 Cm   12 C           

    1 Helen Elkington         OD                              17:04 
    2 Carolyn Andrews         CROC                            17:17 
    3 Lucy Butt               SARUM                           17:47 
    4 Bethany Schorah         DEE                             18:46 
    5 Rosemary Hartmann       HOC                             20:08 
    6 Clare Garside           WCH                             20:16 
    7 Angharad Scarf          EPOC                            22:07 
    8 Hannah Jenkins          SBOC                            25:00 
    9 Jenny Evans             NOC                             29:43 
   10 Stephanie Bryant        MDOC                            30:10 

      Charlotte Myers         EBOR                               mp 



W10A  (9)                       2.000 km  50 Cm   10 C           

    1 Alison Wise             EPOC                            17:33 
    2 Julia Blomquist         BAOC                            18:17 
    3 Catherine Bushnell      WCH                             18:46 
    4 Ellen Dean              FVO                             19:24 
    5 Kirsty Coombs           MAROC                           20:02 
    6 Chloe Haines            AIRE                            21:46 
    7 Alison Fryer            LOC                             25:20 
    8 Zoe Smithard            DEE                             32:13 
    9 Lucy Taylor             CLOK                            42:38 



W12B  (6)                       2.000 km  50 Cm   10 C           

    1 Anwen Darlington        ERYRI                           15:03 
    2 Beth Emberton           EPOC                            16:48 
    3 Heather Hartmann        HOC                             18:17 
    4 Laura Evans             NOC                             20:09 
    5 Victoria Myers          EBOR                            21:13 
    6 Katie Wood              AIRE                            21:29 



W12A  (18)                      3.000 km  75 Cm   10 C           

    1 Catherine Taylor        CLOK                            29:01 
    2 Emily Garside           WCH                             31:17 
    3 Joanna Halliday         OD                              32:59 
    4 Alice Butt              SARUM                           38:50 
    5 Victoria Stevens        AIRE                            39:21 
    6 Kitty Bray              SN                              40:27 
    7 Hollie Orr              CLYDE                           40:53 
    8 Helen Clayton           WCH                             41:17 
    9 Lucy Smirthwaite        MOR                             43:52 
   10 Rebecca Hoare           ERYRI                           49:36 
   11 Alice Graham            SOC                             50:26 
   12 Anne Edwards            TVOC                            51:57 
   13 Emma Taylor             LOC                             58:20 
   14 Rachel Findlay-Robinson DEE                             66:04 
   15 Jemma Tomsett           LOC                             66:30 
   16 Catherine Beresford     MDOC                            75:28 
   17 Lucy Fryer              LOC                             84:31 
   18 Grace Majumdar          DEE                             85:16 



W14B  (5)                       3.000 km  75 Cm   10 C           

    1 Georgia Roach           SLOW                            45:11 
    2 Kathryn Stuart          OD                              49:18 
    3 Ruth Beresford          MDOC                            66:34 
    4 Clare Wilmore           PFO                             83:39 
    5 Chloe Starling          SLOG                           106:39 



W14A  (27)                      3.600 km  120 Cm   12 C          

    1 Becca Roberts           SROC                            36:07 
    2 Jessica Halliday        OD                              38:31 
    3 Rosemary Hodkinson      NOC                             42:13 
    4 Rachel Smirthwaite      MOR                             45:13 
    5 Nadine Wright           OD                              45:50 
    6 Victoria Campbell       CUNOC                           47:00 
    7 Helen Berry             LOC                             48:04 
    8 Tessa Hill              TVOC                            52:10 
    9 Carol White             HOC                             53:16 
   10 Joanne West             SOS                             55:11 
   11 Elizabeth Van Hee       AIRE                            56:19 
   12 Elizabeth Britton       MDOC                            58:37 
   13 Elizabeth White         HOC                             58:53 
   14 Emma Johnson            SOS                             60:11 
   15 Joanna Langan           MAROC                           60:41 
   16 Annaliese Sales         LOC                             60:53 
   17 Nina Tant               SOS                             61:09 
   18 Alison Bing             LOC                             62:41 
   19 Stefanie Blomquist      BAOC                            63:19 
   20 Alice Langan            MAROC                           64:41 
   21 Rohanna Burrow          LOC                             68:04 
   22 Amy Brandon             OD                              68:41 
   23 Jennifer Hoare          ERYRI                           96:21 
   24 Vicky Ramsden           LOC                            100:43 

      Rosanne Brocklebank     LOC                                mp 
      Ruth Holmes             QO                                 mp 
   aK Ceri Williams           ERYRI                          108:51 



W16B  (3)                       3.600 km  120 Cm   12 C          

    1 Susan Cook              SROC                            67:30 
    2 Caroline Leppard        SN                              68:18 
    3 Shimona Starling        SLOG                            78:56 



W16A  (35)                      4.900 km  145 Cm   13 C          

    1 Alison O'Neil           NOC                             44:06 
    2 Cerys Manning           SWOC                            44:47 
    3 Lizzie Adams            SOC                             49:29 
    4 Sarah O'Neil            NOC                             49:50 
    5 Mhairi Mackenzie        BL                              51:19 
    6 Elaine Campbell         CUNOC                           51:36 
    7 Fiona Berrow            ECKO                            52:07 
    8 Helen Gardner           WAOC                            53:50 
    9 Sarah Hutton            SROC                            55:19 
   10 Fern Horsey             WSX                             57:07 
   11 Hazel Tant              SOS                             57:14 
   12 Sarah Browne            LOC                             59:31 
   13 Kirsten Strain          ELO                             59:39 
   14 Holly Daniel            BOK                             60:21 
   15 Lucy Jepson             SO                              61:02 
   16 Elizabeth Bridge        SO                              61:08 
   17 Rowena Crawford         GO                              62:08 
   18 Sian Roberts            NOC                             62:17 
   19 Corinne Berry           LOC                             62:55 
   20 Joanna Bayley           SROC                            63:35 
   21 Elspeth Ingleby         DEE                             63:50 
   22 Marion Crawford         GO                              66:08 
   23 Charlotte Turner        SLOW                            69:09 
   24 Sian Bolton             LOC                             69:26 
   25 Barbara Drew            MDOC                            69:36 
   26 Heather Leppard         SN                              76:54 
   27 Anya Crocker            DEE                             77:31 
   28 Sally Cochrane          MEROC                           77:34 
   29 Heather Houghton        HOC                             78:24 
   30 Kate Johnson            DVO                             83:50 
   31 Nicola Robertson        LOC                             86:47 
   32 Megan Greenall          OD                              88:13 
   33 Vanessa McMillan        ELO                             92:28 
   34 Katie Sellens           SOS                            100:47 
   35 Beth Pearson            NATO                           108:51 



W18A  (28)                      5.500 km  215 Cm   12 C          

    1 Becky Kingdon           SAX                             49:00 
    2 Becky Carlyle           AIRE                            49:57 
    3 Tessa Harrison          BADO                            50:41 
    4 Suzy Robertson          SOS                             53:51 
    5 Laura Daniel            BOK                             53:57 
    6 Heather Gardner         EBOR                            55:27 
    7 Emma Seward             SBOC                            58:47 
    8 Joanne Willis           EBOR                            59:59 
    9 Alison Etherden         MDOC                            60:32 
   10 Stina Andreasson        SLOW                            61:31 
   11 Rachel Majumdar         DEE                             61:32 
   12 Sarah Price             LOC                             62:20 
   13 Leona Brocklebank       LOC                             62:52 
   14 Louise Ramsden          LOC                             63:16 
   15 Katherine Van Hee       AIRE                            63:31 
   16 Nicola Robertson        SOS                             68:42 
   17 Sadie Burrow            LOC                             68:46 
   18 Jenny Williamson        LEI                             69:08 
   19 Amy Pennington          SOC                             69:37 
   20 Sarah McAdam            STAG                            71:16 
   21 Eleanor West            SOS                             74:52 
   22 Alison Ingleby          DEE                             77:09 
   23 Heidi Adams             SOC                             84:55 
   24 Sarah Butterfield       LOC                             88:01 
   25 Elizabeth Macdonald     SARUM                           90:50 
   26 Victoria Stuart         OD                             105:53 
   27 Hilary Johnson          DVO                            113:42 

   aK Nicola Joyce            LOC                             89:53 



W20L  (14)                      7.400 km  260 Cm   21 C          

    1 Liz Day                 NOC                             61:15 
    2 Lisa Brown              FVO                             63:14 
    3 Aislin Austin           LOK                             65:12 
    4 Victoria Brocklebank    LOC                             65:23 
    5 Heather Burrows         ERYRI                           65:49 
    6 Rachael Holmes          QO                              67:20 
    7 Catherine Saunders      LOC                             73:02 
    8 Martha Taylor           MDOC                            80:25 
    9 Myra McAdam             STAG                            87:00 
   10 Ruth Forrest            BOK                             88:45 
   11 Anne Osborne            MDOC                            93:29 
   12 Lindsay McMillan        EBOR                            93:52 
   13 Emma Horsey             WSX                            108:59 
   14 Katharine McMillan      MDOC                           142:30 



W21S  (33)                      5.000 km  170 Cm   15 C          

    1 Nicola Olivant          BUOC                            52:22 
    2 Anna Olin               TVOC                            53:12 
    3 Heather O'Donnell       LOC                             63:16 
    4 Lynne Thomas            BL                              63:37 
    5 Susan Healy             GEN                             64:44 
    6 Rebecca Kendall         EBOR                            64:54 
    7 Pauline Goddard         HH                              65:18 
    7 Pia Simonsen            IND                             65:18 
    9 Nicola King             SLOW                            66:47 
   10 Rachel Farnworth        CLOK                            67:08 
   11 Maria Mackenzie         CLARO                           67:51 
   12 Sarah Hind              AIRE                            68:27 
   13 Peggy Purves            FVO                             71:10 
   14 Laura Pearson           SO                              73:01 
   15 Gwenllian Tomos         ERYRI                           73:46 
   16 Julia Simpson           MDOC                            74:21 
   17 Anna Hicks              DEVON                           74:44 
   18 Ruth Johnson            DVO                             75:18 
   19 Helen Smith             HALO                            75:47 
   20 Kamila Whiston          CROC                            77:35 
   21 Michelle Groom          MDOC                            79:33 
   22 Susan Edwards           SYO                             82:49 
   23 Ali Kempson             TVOC                            86:38 
   24 Amy Majumdar            DEE                             88:15 
   25 Juliet Bentley          SROC                            95:49 
   26 Vivianne Lawson         LEI                             96:12 
   27 Michelle Ryder          TVOC                            97:12 
   28 Aisling O'Donovan       CORKO                           97:46 
   29 Rachael Turner          MV                             105:33 
   30 Felicity Hayes          ERYRI                          132:09 

      Lesley Ward             SPOOK                              mp 
      Victoria Foster         BOK                                mp 
      Beata Kupiec-Teahan     GRAMP                              mp 



W21L  (30)                      7.800 km  265 Cm   18 C          

    1 Michelle Spillar        WIM                             71:43 
    2 Catherine Ashton        PFO                             74:48 
    3 Judith Padget           SYO                             75:00 
    4 Pippa Whitehouse        OUOC                            78:52 
    5 Amy Willis              EBOR                            79:30 
    6 Helen Pearce            CHIG                            80:36 
    7 Elizabeth Horton        GRAMP                           81:26 
    8 Lucie Moseley           LOC                             82:58 
    9 Helen Ashton            PFO                             83:07 
   10 Heather Hartman         INT                             84:23 
   11 Nuala Higgins           LOK                             84:59 
   12 Sara Campbell           DEE                             86:43 
   13 Carol Whitworth         HH                              90:15 
   14 Sarah Bayliss           SWOC                            90:20 
   15 Fionne Austin           LOK                             96:13 
   16 Joanne Mein             NWOC                            96:15 
   17 Darina Cunnane          INT                             98:26 
   18 Brid Higgins            LOK                             99:00 
   19 Alison Bird             CROC                           100:56 
   20 Catherine Williams      WCH                            100:58 
   21 Jane Pulford            LOK                            101:49 
   22 Angela Hingley          GO                             107:08 
   23 Heather Sears           NOR                            107:45 
   24 Helen Chiswell          SOC                            109:16 
   25 Violet Cordner          LVO                            113:48 
   26 Karen Vines             SMOC                           118:39 
   27 Sarah Fulwood           HALO                           118:49 
   28 Jennifer Thomas         SLOW                           126:24 
   29 Laia Santamaria         ESP                            127:53 

      Natasha Davison         AIRE                               mp 



W35S  (17)                      4.600 km  160 Cm   17 C          

    1 Claire Bushnell         WCH                             52:47 
    2 Julie Cleary            LOK                             53:38 
    3 Heather Walton          SLOW                            69:55 
    4 Debby Warren            NN                              71:47 
    5 Caroline Thetford       TVOC                            75:48 
    6 Maria Roberts           NOC                             80:28 
    7 Helen Pedley            EPOC                            86:23 
    8 Adele Appleby           QO                              86:39 
    9 Rachel Morris           ERYRI                           87:05 
   10 Judith Taylor           HOC                             98:17 
   11 Jane Janaway            DEE                             99:37 
   12 Nicky Masson            MV                             106:56 
   13 Lisa Headford           SOC                            108:40 
   14 Caroline Barcham        DFOK                           109:15 
   15 Paula Keyes             SN                             130:30 
   16 Janet Tipuric           ODR                            130:55 

      Ceinwen Stokes          ERYRI                              mp 



W35L  (32)                      7.400 km  260 Cm   21 C          

    1 Hazel Dean              FVO                             64:12 
    2 Elizabeth Clayton       WCH                             65:45 
    3 Stella Lewsley          BL                              67:05 
    4 Elizabeth Jackson       DEE                             71:44 
    5 Lesley Ross             OD                              74:04 
    6 Zoe Griffin             GRAMP                           76:57 
    7 Sal Chaffey             DVO                             77:34 
    8 Jackie Scarf            EPOC                            79:02 
    9 Woo Allen               BAOC                            79:04 
   10 Joanne Taylor           SROC                            79:17 
   11 Liz Phillips            OD                              79:51 
   12 Susan Skinner           SN                              83:36 
   13 Dorothy Pelly           SYO                             83:46 
   14 Joyce Marshall          AIRE                            86:25 
   15 Caroline Gregson        DEE                             87:54 
   16 Angela Lucking          NOC                             89:13 
   17 Joanne Hickling         SAX                             90:42 
   18 Rowena Browne           SROC                            92:45 
   19 Sarah Jenkins           SBOC                            94:06 
   20 Janet Adams             SYO                             95:13 
   21 Julia Laverack          WAROC                           95:48 
   22 Ann-Marie Duckworth     DVO                             98:34 
   23 Helen Murray            INT                            100:01 
   24 Ursula Williamson       LEI                            102:06 
   25 Lindsey King            AIRE                           110:08 
   26 Jackie Butt             SARUM                          112:27 
   27 Louise Jones            LOK                            112:46 
   28 Catherine Galvin        LOK                            114:34 
   29 Helen Sharp             SWOC                           116:49 
   30 Mary O'Connell          AJAX                           117:10 
   31 Sandra Vogel            MV                             126:39 
   32 Rosemary Macdonald      SARUM                          154:09 



W40S  (23)                      4.300 km  160 Cm   14 C          

    1 Bridget Stein           SBOC                            54:39 
    2 Louise Dunn             EBOR                            55:31 
    3 Tricia Coombs           MAROC                           58:42 
    4 Clare Evans             LOC                             63:51 
    5 JackieChapman           SAX                             64:41 
    6 Catherine Springett     BKO                             65:13 
    7 Alison Saunders         HH                              65:57 
    8 Heather Andrews         CROC                            68:32 
    9 Jane Campbell           DEE                             70:48 
   10 Maggie Roach            SLOW                            71:47 
   11 Marian White            HOC                             76:13 
   12 Jane Seward             SBOC                            79:22 
   13 Carol Farrington        HOC                             82:10 
   14 Christine Collins       WCH                             85:37 
   15 Joanna McPherson        SYO                             90:11 
   16 Judy Bridge             SO                              92:23 
   17 Jackie Wastell          LOK                             94:30 
   18 Catherine Crawford      GO                             108:17 
   19 Margaret Brocklebank    LOC                            128:48 
   20 Paula Potter            ODR                            206:25 

      Joanna Emberton         EPOC                               mp 
      Frances Street          HH                                 mp 
      Katharine Hill          TVOC                               mp 



W40L  (39)                      6.000 km  235 Cm   17 C          

    1 Jackie Hallett          BOK                             58:09 
    2 Frances Watkins         SROC                            62:17 
    3 Judy Warner             LOC                             65:35 
    4 Janet Evans             NOC                             66:54 
    5 Helen Lloyd             NOR                             68:54 
    6 Frances Hoare           ERYRI                           70:49 
    7 Jane Halliday           OD                              72:12 
    8 Helen Errington         HH                              74:45 
    9 Kay Seward              SBOC                            76:30 
   10 Margaret Mackenzie      BL                              76:43 
   11 Shirley Wood            AIRE                            77:30 
   12 Margaret Reynolds       SBOC                            78:54 
   13 Jenny Nicholls          GO                              81:08 
   14 Melanie Elkington       OD                              83:10 
   15 Val Johnson             DVO                             85:51 
   16 Judy Johnson            BOK                             86:22 
   17 Julie Couch             EPOC                            86:52 
   18 Ceri Williams           PFO                             88:48 
   19 Moira Courtney          SYO                             88:53 
   20 Carol Edwards           TVOC                            90:58 
   21 Jane Archer             SN                              92:04 
   22 Ann Cummings            TVOC                            93:42 
   23 Sarah Haines            AIRE                            94:03 
   24 Christine Jepson        SO                              94:34 
   25 Elizabeth Potterton     CLARO                           96:05 
   26 Gill Harrington         SYO                            104:27 
   27 Kath Speak              MDOC                           104:35 
   28 Carole Sparke           HOC                            105:15 
   29 Marie Grayburn          MDOC                           106:29 
   30 Clare Crocker           DEE                            109:08 
   31 Gill Adams              LOK                            112:59 
   32 Melanie Bradley         WCOC                           115:08 
   33 Susan Birtwistle        CLARO                          115:41 
   34 Judith Jones            ERYRI                          120:47 
   35 Ellen Starling          SLOG                           121:55 
   36 Jill Cochrane           MEROC                          133:29 

      Anne Leaney             SLOW                               mp 
      Karen Jones             SLOW                               mp 
   aK Catherine Garside       WCH                            129:59 



W45S  (19)                      3.600 km  110 Cm   11 C          

    1 Susan Findlay-Robinson  DEE                             54:22 
    2 Wendy Taylor            CLOK                            59:08 
    3 Anne Darlington         ERYRI                           60:32 
    4 Alison Elder            CLOK                            61:18 
    5 Judith Guillaume        OD                              62:37 
    6 Margaret Wilmore        PFO                             64:20 
    7 Jane Booker             NOC                             66:33 
    8 Jane Payne              EPOC                            66:45 
    9 Patricia Bell           BL                              70:57 
   10 Gill Browne             LOC                             72:16 
   11 Rosemary Matheson       NATO                            74:56 
   12 Lynden Hartmann         HOC                             78:07 
   13 Pauline Smithard        DEE                             83:20 
   14 Julia Robertson         SOS                             86:03 
   15 Kate Berry              LOC                             91:34 
   16 Jackie Stuart           OD                              93:37 
   17 Julie Leppard           SN                             106:31 
   18 Susan Burrow            LOC                            116:26 

      Evelyn Ross             DVO                                mp 



W45L  (47)                      5.500 km  215 Cm   12 C          

    1 Hilary Bloor            SYO                             57:26 
    2 Janet Rosen             HH                              58:18 
    3 Gill Berrow             ECKO                            59:16 
    4 Carol Dredge            WCH                             61:49 
    5 Beryl Offley            LOC                             62:05 
    6 Christine Robinson      SLOW                            65:25 
    7 Judith Evans            HOC                             66:41 
    8 Helen O'Neil            NOC                             68:24 
    9 Ruth Lynam              CNOC                            70:08 
   10 Janice Nisbet           ESOC                            70:17 
   11 Lindsey Freeman         WAOC                            70:20 
   12 Julie Fletcher          POW                             71:32 
   13 Inara Gipsle            TVOC                            73:02 
   14 Hilary Sellens          SOS                             73:57 
   15 Patricia Davies         NATO                            75:31 
   16 Jane Anthony            SROC                            76:55 
   17 Jane Woollard           MEROC                           77:52 
   18 Pauline McAdam          STAG                            78:16 
   19 Ruth Charles            SYO                             78:28 
   20 Kate Ingleby            DEE                             80:56 
   21 Catherine Harrison      EBOR                            81:01 
   22 Noreen Ives             WAOC                            82:10 
   23 Jean Fitzgerald         SAX                             82:42 
   24 Anita Kingdon           SAX                             82:44 
   25 Jennifer Williamson     TAY                             83:54 
   26 Christine Kiddier       GO                              84:04 
   27 Susan Roome             SROC                            84:29 
   28 Mary Healy              GEN                             84:50 
   29 Viv Macdonald           DVO                             84:52 
   30 Wendy Carlyle           AIRE                            86:49 
   31 Hilary Hodkinson        NOC                             88:37 
   32 Susan Stevens           AIRE                            89:11 
   33 Anne Wilson             POW                             90:07 
   34 Kate Bryant             MDOC                            91:06 
   35 Jenny Bowen-Davies      NGOC                            92:52 
   36 Elizabeth Bramley       TVOC                            97:46 
   37 Helen Wise              SO                              98:15 
   38 Elizabeth Furness       OD                              98:19 
   39 Lyn West                SOS                             99:16 
   40 Susan Ashton            BOK                            102:36 
   41 Mair Tomos              ERYRI                          103:16 
   42 Virginia Catmur         SLOW                           112:28 
   43 Nicola Gardner          WAOC                           116:56 
   44 Caroline Dallimore      SWOC                           117:27 
   45 Cyd Bush                MV                             119:23 
   46 Alison Doyle            MDOC                           130:00 
   47 Sue Boyt                KERNO                          149:54 



W50S  (25)                      3.600 km  110 Cm   11 C          

    1 Maureen Brown           FVO                             55:09 
    2 Andrea Marlow           POW                             62:29 
    3 June Sanderson          TVOC                            63:10 
    4 Pauline Olivant         NOC                             64:58 
    5 Jo Thornley             AIRE                            66:52 
    6 Sheila Smith            EBOR                            68:13 
    7 Christine King          BOK                             68:18 
    8 Susan Denmark           SROC                            69:13 
    9 Pippa Dathan            COBOC                           71:57 
   10 Rosie Shaw              SMOC                            73:31 
   11 Jane Binks              WAROC                           78:38 
   12 Liz Keeling-Roberts     MDOC                            79:03 
   13 Janice Holmes           QO                              81:18 
   14 Rosalind West           CHIG                            81:39 
   15 Rosalind Taunton        NGOC                            82:55 
   16 Kate Balmond            SWOC                            88:09 
   17 Pat Marston             SYO                             88:34 
   18 Lindsey Esson           GRAMP                           89:00 
   19 Janet Todd              EBOR                            94:36 
   20 Suse Coon               ESOC                            96:30 
   21 Maggie Laycock          HOC                            111:47 
   22 Margaret Shaw           EPOC                           119:29 
   23 Connie McNamee          Big Foot                       124:42 

      Carol Towler            NOR                                mp 
      Gina Capron             TVOC                               mp 



W50L  (52)                      5.000 km  170 Cm   15 C          

    1 Helen Gardner           EBOR                            58:04 
    2 Hilary Palmer           NOC                             59:38 
    3 Sheila Strain           ELO                             60:58 
    4 Jill Manning            SWOC                            62:03 
    5 Hazel Waters            WCH                             66:15 
    6 Sue Gard                QO                              68:57 
    7 Julianna Grant          MV                              70:06 
    8 Miriam Rosen            SROC                            70:54 
    9 Jillyan Dobby           MDOC                            70:55 
   10 Elizabeth Drew          MDOC                            71:27 
   11 Helena Burrows          ERYRI                           72:04 
   12 Joan Cumpstey           MDOC                            72:18 
   13 Fiona Coventry          NOR                             72:19 
   14 Val Challacombe         HH                              72:21 
   15 Diana Mitchell          BL                              72:58 
   16 Pamela Hardy            WRE                             73:14 
   17 Janet Richardson        OD                              75:05 
   18 Sheila Sprot            NATO                            75:16 
   19 Diana Stamp             LOC                             76:09 
   20 Judith Holt             LEI                             76:15 
   21 Mary Nixon              SOC                             77:28 
   21 Sue Hands               WIM                             77:28 
   23 Beryl Seaman            SYO                             77:42 
   24 Heather Smithard        KFO                             78:25 
   25 Julie Brook             MDOC                            79:37 
   26 Jenny Shaw              MDOC                            79:47 
   27 Carolyn Marr            OD                              80:25 
   28 Christine Roberts       EBOR                            81:17 
   29 Glenys Ferguson         SROC                            81:36 
   30 Janet Nash              LOC                             82:12 
   31 Janet Taylor            MDOC                            82:55 
   32 Shirley Watts           COBOC                           83:15 
   33 Teresa Turner           SLOW                            84:28 
   34 Jill Leventon           WRE                             85:31 
   35 Kay Hughes              HOC                             86:38 
   36 Denise Harper           BKO                             87:30 
   37 Ann Smith               EBOR                            88:17 
   38 Rose Saunders           LOC                             88:31 
   39 Gill Ross               AIRE                            89:18 
   40 Lesley Brown            HH                              90:07 
   41 Liz Godfree             DVO                             93:10 
   42 Barbara Verity          DEE                             94:01 
   43 Greta Shields           OD                              94:34 
   44 Judith Hind             CLARO                           98:02 
   45 Vivienne Pitcher        DEE                            100:20 
   46 Margaret Oliver         ERYRI                          106:44 
   47 Sue Pearson             SO                             108:54 
   48 Margaret Murphy         ODR                            112:39 
   49 Janet Albin             ERYRI                          121:18 
   50 Pat Cameron             NGOC                           132:25 
   51 Sue Colbert             SWOC                           162:56 

      Barbara Majumdar        DEE                                mp 



W55S  (11)                      3.600 km  110 Cm   11 C          

    1 Elizabeth Smith         DVO                             60:11 
    2 Nicolette Richardson    DEE                             71:23 
    3 Ann Monro               BOK                             73:41 
    4 Carol Cranny            DEE                             74:32 
    5 Angela Heppenstall      LOC                             89:54 
    6 Hilary Duncan           WCH                             91:12 
    7 Margaret Ward           WCH                             93:26 
    8 Adrienne Sowood         MDOC                           100:53 
    9 Paulette Noot           EPOC                           109:20 
   10 Ann Wilson              BKO                            137:10 

      Carole Firth            NATO                               mp 



W55L  (39)                      4.600 km  160 Cm   17 C          

    1 Carol McNeill           LOC                             49:34 
    2 Pauline Ward            DVO                             60:54 
    3 Jane Christopher        WCH                             61:16 
    4 Ann Walder              INVOC                           62:09 
    5 Ann Hughes              DEVON                           62:19 
    6 Monika Cooper           SYO                             65:14 
    7 Carol Pearce            CHIG                            67:21 
    8 Helen Finlayson         DVO                             68:07 
    9 Eleanor Pyrah           ESOC                            68:08 
   10 Karen Blackburn         BL                              69:15 
   11 Marion MacCormick       ESOC                            69:16 
   12 Clare Fletcher          BOK                             70:01 
   13 Judy Douglas            POTOC                           72:01 
   14 Hilary Davies           ERYRI                           72:02 
   15 Margaret Calvert        WCOC                            72:42 
   16 Susan Hateley           DEVON                           72:48 
   17 Glennys Hammond         DEE                             72:55 
   18 Sue Hallett             OD                              73:58 
   19 Jenny Collyer           SOS                             74:21 
   19 Liz Turbin              BKO                             74:21 
   21 Jean Hall               LEI                             74:40 
   22 Barbara Farr            POTOC                           75:59 
   23 Jean Rostron            POTOC                           77:44 
   24 Jill Green              DEVON                           78:13 
   25 Carol Stewart           NGOC                            80:19 
   26 Shirley Moss            SOC                             82:38 
   27 Susan Marsden           HH                              83:24 
   28 Irene Crawshaw          MDOC                            84:20 
   29 Diane Reynolds          POW                             88:29 
   30 Sue Porter              LEI                             88:51 
   31 Marian Padget           DEE                             92:00 
   32 Carol Evans             DEE                             93:19 
   33 Juliet Morgan           EPOC                            93:33 
   34 Sue Bicknell            OD                              97:46 
   35 Lesley Norton           WRE                             98:05 
   36 Angela Whitworth        BL                             103:12 
   37 Geraldine Gould         DEVON                          113:36 
   38 Sally Thomas            BOK                            122:04 
   39 Janet Haywood           SYO                            131:53 



W60S  (7)                       2.900 km  90 Cm   10 C           

    1 Suzette Spears          HOC                             74:06 
    2 Cris Tween              WIM                             76:54 
    3 Margaret Gregory        MDOC                            77:00 
    4 Anthea Evans            ERYRI                           81:23 
    5 Shirley Moir            LEI                             88:50 
    6 Valerie Gebbett         NOC                             92:46 
    7 Dorothy Newton          SROC                           104:43 



W60L  (24)                      4.300 km  160 Cm   14 C          

    1 Judith Powell           SWOC                            56:03 
    2 Sue Birkinshaw          MDOC                            66:02 
    3 Hilary Simpson          OD                              66:19 
    4 Frances Heron           SELOC                           66:44 
    5 Norma Coutts            ESOC                            67:35 
    6 Sue Davies              SBOC                            69:32 
    7 Louise Wilson           BL                              71:59 
    8 Rae Lomas               MDOC                            73:10 
    9 Carol Tarr              DEE                             73:23 
   10 Catherine Odell         EBOR                            74:17 
   11 Clare Nuttall           LEE                             74:45 
   12 Elizabeth Hale          NN                              76:02 
   13 Vikki Crawford          WIM                             77:18 
   14 Janet Gibson            BKO                             78:25 
   15 Gill Hardy              CLOK                            78:36 
   16 Margo Bolland           MEROC                           81:53 
   17 Barbara Meredith        MV                              86:21 
   18 Sue Vine                NOR                             86:36 
   19 Ruby Campbell           CHIG                            90:24 
   20 Margaret Thompson       TVOC                           102:41 
   21 Freda Peirce            SARUM                          103:27 
   22 Margarette Parker       BOK                            104:24 
   23 Joan Arnold             SELOC                          117:06 

      Beryl Bayliss           WRE                                mp 



W65L  (9)                       4.300 km  160 Cm   14 C          

    1 Celia Wells             EBOR                            63:04 
    2 Alison Sloman           HOC                             72:41 
    3 Marlene Palmer          WCH                             73:46 
    4 Vera Parkins            MEROC                           85:37 
    5 Ursula Oxburgh          WAOC                           102:20 
    6 Sophie Lawrence         WIM                            105:58 
    7 Barbara Warren          WIM                            111:09 
    8 Beryl Pay               WRE                            111:45 

      Pat Spoonley            DEE                                mp 



W70S  (2)                       2.900 km  90 Cm   10 C           

    1 Mildred Myerscough      SROC                           113:31 
    2 Jean Arman              WSX                            166:12 



W70L  (9)                       3.600 km  110 Cm   11 C          

    1 Anne Donnell            BOK                             58:29 
    2 Pat Grenfell            BOK                             62:47 
    3 Dorothy Hale            SAX                             74:45 
    4 Kath Rose               MDOC                            82:59 
    5 Betty Ball              MEROC                           94:59 
    6 Judith Wingham          SROC                           101:03 
    7 Pamela Emberton         WCH                            104:27 
    8 Pella Rye               WEYOR                          108:28 
    9 Barbara Bradley         WCH                            110:30 



W75L  (1)                       3.600 km  110 Cm   11 C          

    1 Jean Velecky            SOC                            116:29 



M21E  (52)                     14.100 km  440 Cm   29 C          

    1 Jonathan Duncan         GRAMP                           80:58 
    2 Alastair Buckley        DVO                             86:01 
    3 Oliver Johnson          SHUOC                           86:25 
    4 Patrick Walder          CLYDE                           86:56 
    5 David Godfree           INT                             87:01 
    6 Stewart Fishwick        LOC                             87:05 
    7 Neil Conway             AIRE                            88:38 
    8 Tim Lenton              INT                             88:44 
    9 Jonathan Musgrave       MAROC                           89:04 
   10 Ed Nash                 UNOC                            89:06 
   11 Roger Goddard           WAROC                           89:18 
   12 Rob Baker               CLARO                           89:50 
   13 Nick Barrable           FVO                             91:11 
   14 Richard Barrett         BAOC                            92:06 
   15 Bill Edwards            SYO                             93:18 
   16 Bruce Duncan            WCH                             94:07 
   17 Jeremy Edwards          WAROC                           95:42 
   18 Marcus Pinker           CORKO                           96:28 
   19 Duncan Archer           HH                              98:08 
   20 Andrew Middleditch      SCUOC                           98:22 
   21 Lorenzo Calabro         TFO                             98:44 
   22 Ben Chesters            WCH                             99:57 
   23 Stephen Shaw            SROC                           102:19 
   24 Ifor Powell             BOK                            102:24 
   25 Steven Linton           NWOC                           102:40 
   26 Justin Howell           EPOC                           103:00 
   27 James Hargreaves        KERNO                          104:12 
   28 David Eades             INT                            104:18 
   29 Tim Rogers              SLOW                           105:17 
   30 John Emeleus            CLYDE                          106:09 
   31 Markus Olin             TVOC                           106:58 
   32 James Williams          SCUOC                          107:53 
   33 William Hensman         FVO                            107:54 
   34 Neville Baker           TVOC                           108:10 
   35 Michael Barnby          SHUOC                          109:08 
   36 Alex Thompson           SOC                            109:42 
   37 Paul Nolan              GEN                            110:28 
   38 Brendan O'Brien         AJAX                           111:34 
   39 Robert Palmer           NOC                            112:02 
   40 Mark Wilkins            SAX                            112:18 
   41 Anthony Squire          INT                            112:51 
   42 Patrick Casey           GEN                            116:16 
   43 Shane Lynch             DUO                            117:22 
   44 Fraser Purves           FVO                            117:50 
   45 John Casey              AJAX                           118:37 
   46 Mark Saunders           BOK                            122:41 
   47 Andrew Monro            CLARO                          125:16 
   48 Matthew Palmer          BOK                            127:12 
   49 Brendan Bolland         WAROC                          130:13 
   50 Brian Jones             GEN                            166:07 

      Tim Tett                SYO                                mp 
      Michael Sprot           NATO                               mp 



W21E  (27)                      8.400 km  305 Cm   21 C          

    1 Jenny James             SYO                             68:33 
    2 Kim Buckley             INT                             71:49 
    3 Helen Hargreaves        SYO                             71:51 
    4 Sarah Rollins           BAOC                            73:53 
    5 Kristin Hall            LEI                             74:04 
    6 Jenny Whitehead         EBOR                            74:40 
    7 Veronica Minoiu         FRO                             75:07 
    8 Rachael Elder           CLOK                            76:18 
    9 Gillian Godfree         INT                             78:23 
   10 Toni O'Donovan          LEI                             79:26 
   11 Sarah Noot              EPOC                            79:38 
   12 Claire Williams         AIRE                            80:50 
   13 Jackie Bale             DEE                             82:07 
   14 Charlotte Somers-Cocks  LOC                             83:02 
   15 Alice Bedwell           BOK                             83:23 
   16 Beccy Osborn            FVO                             83:30 
   17 Janine Hensman          INT                             83:51 
   18 Una May                 LOK                             83:55 
   19 Anna Bigsten            OUOC                            84:01 
   20 Lorna Eades             INT                             85:00 
   21 Sarah Pattinson         MAROC                           89:59 
   22 Caroline Catmur         OUOC                            91:35 
   23 Faye Pinker             CORKO                           93:05 
   24 Sigrid Torp             LEI                             95:58 
   25 Pernilla Karlsson       SODERS SOL                     102:53 

      Clare Leventon          WRE                                mp 
      Liz Campbell            WAROC                              mp