Colour coded results - Newborough - 21 October 2001

Green | Orange | Yellow

Enquiries | Newborough Home Page

These times have now been confirmed by the controller.

 

GREEN (53) 4.6km, 160m, 17C

1

S Caithness

M20

FERMO

34:37

2

M Dooris

M40

IND

41:45

3

S Palmer

W20

IND

44:38

4

R Ward

M21

IND

48:48

5

S Howes

W40

SAX

56:24

6

S O'Callaghan

M16

IND

58:01

7

N Underwood

M45

SARUM

59:24

8

K Kelleher

W20

NOR

63:23

9

D Neal

M40

ERYRI

64:11

10

Martin Brook

M21

SYO

66:02

11

G Neal

W18

ERYRI

66:20

12

Graham Capper

EBOR

67:06

13

M Latham

M14

SELOC

70:06

14

A Gardner

M55

EBOR

70:27

15

C Boyd

W21

RR

70:43

16

R Wheeldon

M18

NWOC

73:52

17

A Neal

W16

ERYRI

74:41

18

A Cooper

M50

ERYRI

76:36

19

P Geary

M16

BVOC

76:54

20

J Bayley

W18

ERYRI

77:43

21

A Elvidge

W40

IND

81:21

22

A Goodall

M55

MEROC

82:15

23

J Brennan

M21

DUO

82:31

24

C Mailey

M16

NWOC

82:31

25

A Roberts

M21

SPLOT

83:02

26

J Pearce

W21

IND

84:08

27

J Nevill

M50

IND

84:22

Colour standard

28

E Corbett

W21

CORKO

84:25

29

R Green

M55

DEVON

84:46

30

N Chaudry

W21

BUOC

84:46

31

A Sarkies

M21

IND

85:56

32

B Black

W40

CROC

90:58

33

C Manning

M65

IND

91:13

34

D Brennan

M18

SELOC

93:12

35

C Neal

W40

ERYRI

96:43

36

S Davies

W21

SWOC

100:42

37

S Gill

M40

AIRE

101:24

38

L Chao

M20

ULOC

106:19

39

C Kelleher

W50

NOR

106:46

40

L Phipps

M35

NOR

110:57

41

H Yeomans

W35

PFO

114:52

42

M Wilson

M50

ERYRI

118:07

43

N Leduc

W65

COF

118:44

44

J Dickinson

W45

PFO

127:05

45

S Duley

W40

GRAMP

131:52

46

PJ Radford

M35

IND

133:14

47

A Sinnott

M21

IND

197:31

J Mendez

M21

SLOG

mp

R Keet

M40

SO

mp

P Simpson

M21

BKO

mp

S Evans

M50

IND

mp

E Crawford

W20

ULOC

mp

J Bean

M45

IND

mp

ORANGE (29) 3.0km, 75m, 10C

1

S Cook

W50

IND

48:22

2

Shaun Pullen

M35

HOC

56:57

3

Anwen Darlington

W12

ERYRI

58:43

4

Sian Turner

W40

ERYRI

59:52

5

Pam Bolton

W45

MEROC

69:03

6

Martine Debet

W35

SMOC

71:20

7

Philip Vokes

M10

DEE

73:35

8

Catherine Warburton

W21

IND

73:38

9

Nick Marshall

M12

BADO

75:22

10

Petra Wechselberger

W21

IND

77:09

11

Ben Gill

M10

AIRE

78:58

12

June Askey

W50

AIRE

79:31

13

John Bouttell

M50

SYO

88:28

14

Elaine Dunn

W65

WCH

94:49

15

Matthew Owen

M17

IND

101:11

Colour standard

16

Harry Williams

M10

ERYRI

102:12

17

Matthew Williams

M17

ERYRI

103:09

18

Richard Havenhand

M21

IND

103:15

19

Clare Howes

W12

SAX

107:16

20

J Hopper

W50

DVO

123:48

21

Rosie Brook + 1

W21

SYO

145:36

22

Aline Carrrell + 1

W21

DUO

149:38

23

S Grundy + 1

M21

IND

212:06

Mark O'Donovan

M16

CORKO

mp

Robert Bean

M14

IND

mp

Bean

M12

ERYRI

mp

Elaine Latham

W45

SELOC

mp

Craig Stasiuk

M14

BKO

mp

Peter Snepp

M21

IND

mp

YELLOW (35) 2.0km, 50m, 10C

1

Alex Roach

M10

SLOW

20:45

2

Katy Howes

W10

SAX

20:51

3

Matthew Vokes

M10

DEE

22:59

4

Delyth Darlington

W10

ERYRI

23:08

5

Zoe Vokes

W10

DEE

26:16

6

Mary Emberton

W10

EPOC

27:38

7

Siarot Lloyd

W10

EPOC

27:50

8

Owen Henley

M10

SROC

29:02

9

Adam Henley

M10

SROC

29:09

10

Guy Ross

M10

OD

30:01

11

Vicky Powell

W21

IND

30:17

12

Martin Thetford

M10

TVOC

30:21

13

Alex Stasiuk

M10

BKO

30:38

14

Hannah Thetford

W10

TVOC

30:44

15

Harreit Lawson

W10

LEI

31:25

16

Nathan Lawson

M10

LEI

32:13

17

Luke Addison

M10

DVO

32:45

Colour standard

18

Sean Pickering

M10

DEE

34:04

19

R Bean

W45

IND

38:15

20

Craig Thompson

M10

FVO

38:33

21

Tipuric family

OD

42:31

22

Kira Browne

W10

SROC

43:33

23

Michael Collins

M10

WCH

45:07

24

Andrew Collins

M10

WCH

45:12

25

Katie Reynolds

W10

SBOC

46:54

26

Stephen Reynolds

M10

SBOC

47:40

27

Florence Hainesh

W10

AIRE

48:53

28

Jessica Addison

W10

DVO

49:00

29

Rebecca Cummings

W10

TVOC

52:01

30

Alice Byrne

W10

SROC

52:57

31

Joy Hodkinson +1

W10

NOC

55:55

32

Ratcliffe family

IND

56:02

33

S Mackenzie +1

W10

CLARO

56:27

Trisha Doyle

W45

MDOC

mp

nc

Tim Graham

M40

SOC

27:21