Yellow 1.5km 8 Controls

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Laura Grue                DEE    W12     8:06
   2 John Nicholson            DEE    M12     8:47
   3 Jessica Gee               DEE    M12     9:22
   4 Nicholas Nilsen           MEROC  M10    11:00
   5 K Taylor                  DEE    W12    12:07
Colour standard
   6 Sarrina Monaghan          IND    W12    15:33
   7 Bethany Schorah           DEE    W10    15:55
   8 Hannah Irvine             DEE    W10    16:24
   9 Katherine Nilsen +1       MEROC  W5     23:22
 

Orange 2.8km 8 Controls

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Andrew Irvine             DEE    M14    25:13
   2 Dan Wilcox                DEE    M12    34:07
   3 Frances Roberts+2         DEE    W21    37:41
   4 Rachel Findlay-Robinson   DEE    W12    43:11
Colour Standard
Disqualified
     Sam Finch                 DEE    M14    M 3,5
Non-competitive
     Hannah Hateley            DEE    W1     24:06
Retired
     I Grue + J Nicholson      DEE    W12   
 

Light Green 3.2km 9 Controls

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Gary Grue                 DEE    M16    29:24
   2 Christopher Smithard      DEE    M12    31:01
   3 Maggie Hateley            DEE    W35    31:57
   4 Sarah Green               MDOC   W14    40:51
   5 Susan Findlay-Robinson    DEE    W45    43:22
Colour standard
   6 A Hurrell                 DEE    W45    44:34
   7 Pope And Nichols          DEE    W50    45:35
   8 S Hurrell                 DEE    M45    46:00
   9 J Taylor                  DEE    W40    50:35
 

Green 4.9km 14 Controls

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Mike Smithard             DEE    M50    38:30
   2 David Schorah             DEE    M14    38:49
   3 C O'Donnell               LOC    M21    40:57
   4 Philip Janaway            DEE    M35    41:29
   5 Norman Hall               DEE    M50    45:56
   6 Ian Mallinson             DEE    M40    50:00
   7 Alan Mullock              DEE    M55    50:21
   8 Tim Murphy                DEE    M45    51:13
   9 K Harrison-Smith          DEE    M55    51:17
  10 Denis Murphy              ODR    M55    51:45
  11 M Claxton                 MEROC  M21    54:40
  12 David Ward                DEE    M50    57:02
Colour standard
  13 Alan Platts               DEE    M45    58:28
  14 Julie Brook               MDOC   W50    58:44
  15 Martin Green              MDOC   M45    60:15
  16 Keith Mutch               ODR    M60    62:13
  17 Mike Bale                 DEE    M65    62:17
  18 Margaret Murphy           ODR    W50    70:01
  19 Hoft Plus1                DEE    M21    70:48
  20 J Martin                  IND    M45    96:30
Disqualified
     Richard Monaghan          DEE    M14    M 1
     Paul Monaghan             DEE    M40    M 1
     Barry Barnes              DEE    M55    M 1
     Barry May                 DEE    M60    2 missing
 

Blue 6.1km 17 Controls

Pos Name                      Club   Class   Time
   1 Graham Nilsen             MEROC  M40    40:20
   2 Malcolm Irvine            DEE    M45    41:52
   3 Jordan Larne              MEROC  M16    44:17
   4 I Bell                    DEE    M35    45:10
   5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson     DEE    M16    45:40
   6 Noel Schorah              DEE    M40    46:15
   7 Huw Lewis                 DEE    M40    46:26
   8 Chris Wilcox              DEE    M45    47:22
   9 Neil Murphy               DEE    M40    50:25
  10 Eifion Thomas             DEE    M50    50:30
  11 Paul Turner               SELOC  M40    51:24
  12 Chris Rostron             MDOC   M50    54:17
  13 Barry Chambers            DEE    M50    55:18
  14 John Britton              MDOC   M50    55:45
  15 Tim Palmer                DEE    M35    55:47
  16 I Jackson                 DEE    M21    56:14
  17 EJ Pye                    DEE    M40    57:02
  18 Dennis Currie             MEROC  M50    58:32
  19 Andrew Williams           DEE    M50    59:40
Colour standard
  20 Andrew Goddard            DEE    M35    60:36
  21 John Williams             ODR    M55    60:49
  22 Andy Black                DEE    M21    62:40
  23 Mark Taylor               DEE    M45    63:13
  24 Darren Bryan              MEROC  M16    65:30
  25 MC Statham                IND    M40    76:32